Sold20153 Hinged Wood BoxesCollection of 3 decorative hinged wood boxes with metal/ brass hardware and accents. Imperfections. Height: 4 1/8", Width: 11 1/2", Depth: 7 1/2" (antique, vintage, container, storage, decorative acceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Box Set of Vintage Rubber Stamps2 3/4”H x 12 1/4”W x 8 3/4”D. Hinged wood box of vintage rubber stamps with curved design for ease of gripping and using. Stamps consist of letters, punctuation, short words, businesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ARTS AND CRAFTS ARTICLES, LOT OF 27AMERICAN ARTS AND CRAFTS ARTICLES, LOT OF 27, comprising a Roycroft 5 3/8" x 3 7/8" hinged wood-lined hammered copper box with stamped "R" mark to underside and twenty-six ceramic tiles including twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Karelian Birch Cigarette BoxRussian Karelian birch wood cigarette box, 3 hinged sections marked for Camel, Lucky Strike and Chesterfield cigarettes, 19th-early 20th C, 8" x 3" x 1-5/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bird's Eye Maple Burl Wood BoxBird's Eye Maple Burl Wood Box, with hinged cover. 3" H x 5.5" W x 5.5" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Vessel, Casket, Container, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold20174pcs Tartanware. Scottish plaid wood boxes. 1) Ma4pcs Tartanware. Scottish plaid wood boxes. 1) Macbeth round sewing box with interior spool compartments. 2). McIntosh Lidded Bank. 3). Hinged box. 4). Napkin ring. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handcrafted Shaker Box & Hinged Wood BoxHandcrafted oval shaker box, gloss lacquer finish, crafter T.W. Blanch, not signed. 11.5" x 8" x 5" H. Wood hinged box with embossed metal floral design accents, 12.5" x 4.25" x 3" H, interior wood noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embroidery, Box and Ceramic StoolEmbroidery, Box and Ceramic Stool (3) items including animal embroidered tapestry; a hinged burled wood box (5.75' H x 23' W x 10.75' D); and a red and white ceramic stool, made in Italy Length: 108 iSee Sold Price
Sold20212 DECORATIVE PIECESToleware tray having floral, leaf, and scroll decoration, approximate height 2 1/2", width 13 3/4", depth 10", and wood hinged box with bird and fountain decoration, height 9 3/4", width 12 1/8", deptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hinged Top Wood Box - Hinged top withChinese Hinged Top Wood Box - Hinged top with compartment and three drawers behind two doors. 9 3/4" H x 10" L x 7 1/4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023USN Mark 1, 2, 3, & 4 Historical Diving Society Coin Set In BoxHelmets In History challenge coin set of 5 in hinged wood presentation box. This serial numbered matching set features the US Navy Mark 1, Mark 2, Mark 3, and Mark 4 diving helmets. There is also a 5tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Memory Jug AssortmentFolk Art Memory Jug Assortment (6) items, 20th century, including (3) open ceramic vessels, (2) open glass jars and a hinged lidded wood box, each having glass and ceramic mosaic shards, beads and triSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scottish Tartanware Hinged Card BoxScottish tartanware hinged wood card box, includes deck of cards. Measures 4.5"L x 3"W x 1.75"H. Condition report: Common surface wear, scuffs and scratches, hinge is loose, please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solid Oak Vintage Jewelry BoxOat wood jewelry box with hinged top and 3 drawers. Partitioned sections. Drawers are removable. Piece measures 10 in ht. , 12 x 8 in. Weighted piece. 3 Oak wood Jewelry box, Dresser top jewelry box,See Sold Price
Sold20236 HDS Helmets In History Challenge Coins w/ Presentation BoxHelmets In History challenge coin set of 6 in hinged wood presentation box. This serial numbered matching set features Siebe Gorman 6 bolt, Russian 3 bolt, Galeazzi Marina, Joe Savoie, and a special 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Rustic Cabin Decor Carved Wood Bear BoxRustic Cabin Decor Carved Wood Bear Box, hinged lid, measures 5 3/8'' x 4.75'' x 3'', hand painted, Sweet!See Sold Price
Sold20242 MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ASIAN WOOD HINGED BOXES2 MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ASIAN WOOD HINGED BOXES W/FRETWORK CUTOUT LIDS, APPROXIMATELY 3 IN X 11 IN X 2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hinged Hard Wood Mirror BoxChinese Hard Wood Box with bronze hinged cover inset with carved shell & shoushan soapstone figures of 3 Boys under a tree with lock plate lifting to a framed mirror inside cover positioned by a chainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietra Dura Real stone Marble Parquetry Box. Wood Hinged Lid Box with Bronze Trim. Top inlaid with cPietra Dura Real stone Marble Parquetry Box. Wood Hinged Lid Box with Bronze Trim. Top inlaid with colorful marble specimen samples. Dimensions: Height: 3 inches, Width: 9.5 inches, Depth: 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver 925 Hinged Lid on Wood BoxSterling Silver 925 Hinged Lid on Wood Box, interior has brown felt pull out tray. Approx. 1.5 inches tall x 6.25 wide x 4 deep. Approx. 11.3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Carved Primitive Wood Hinged Box, CardsPrimitive hand carved lightweight hinged box. Possibly West Indies or South Pacific native peoples. Box measures 6.5 x 4 in.,height 3 in. Carved face profile. Box contains playing cards and 3 dice. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023American studio artisan hinged exotic woods wooden box with inlay 2 3/8"H x 8 1/4"W x 5 3/4"DAmerican studio artisan hinged exotic woods wooden box with inlay 2 3/8"H x 8 1/4"W x 5 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Table Boxes and a Chinese Lacquer TrayGroup of Table Boxes and a Chinese Lacquer Tray </> The boxes comprising: A zebra skin box and cover  A horn mounted box and cover A brass and wood inlaid box with hinged cover The largest box 3See Sold Price
Sold2016French Made Mitchell Garcia Model 1040 Big Game ReelComing in its original velvet lined wood hinged box with the original owners manual and in lightly used or even possibly unused condition is this fairly uncommon size 4/0, 3 3/4" diameter Model 1040 sSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Russian silver snuff box and continental silver hinged box$70(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Mid Century Modern Telescoping Fold Out Wood Sewing Boxes Kits$50