Sold2022English Carved Oak Butler's Tray Coffee Table, early 20th c., on a folding oak stand, H.- 19 1/4English Carved Oak Butler's Tray Coffee Table, early 20th c., on a folding oak stand, H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 36 3/4 in., D.- 26 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Oak Butler Tray Top Low TableLouis XV Style oak butler table or coffee table with tray top raised on cabriole legs, matching gilt metal tray with handles to top. 20" H x 43.5" W x 17.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Oak Butler's Tray on StandAn English Oak Butler's Tray on Stand, Early 19th Century and Later. The tray formerly the drawer of a linen press, raised on an associated stand with chamfered square legs. Dimensions: HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2018OAK BUTLER'S TRAY ON FOLDING BASE, 19TH CENTURY. TRAYOAK BUTLER'S TRAY ON FOLDING BASE, 19TH CENTURY. TRAY 20 1/2 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oak Butler's Tray On A Later Custom Made Base. English,Oak Butler's Tray On A Later Custom Made Base. English, 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oak Butler's Tray on StandOak Butler's Tray on Stand. Surface height is 19"h x 29"w x 18"d. Condition, some wear to finish, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2018English oak butlers tray with brass galleryEnglish oak butlers tray with brass gallery. Monogrammed with "Y".Early 20th century. 24"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH ECLECTIC LOT.Twentieth century. Oak butler's tray with cut out handles, 5.5"h. 24"w. 16.5"d. and a twelve piece silver plate fish set, six knives and six forks with engraving, ivorine handles and sterling ferules.See Sold Price
Sold2024Regency mahogany butler's tray on standRegency mahogany butler's tray on stand, 19th c., brass flush mount hinges, period folding stand, 35"h x 30.25"w x 19.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Regency Style Butler's Tray Top TableRegency Style Mahogany Butler's Tray Top Table with fold down sides and parquetry top.(11) (FLORA7211) {WK} Dimensions:20 H x 36 L x 26.5 Condition:Age and use wear, dings. Property from a Chestnut HiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Oak Butler's folding Tray and Stand, 29 1/2"Victorian Oak Butler's folding Tray and Stand, 29 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Regency mahogany butler's tray on later table baseRegency mahogany butler's tray on later table base, 19th c., England, typical hinged sides and squared legs, 19"h x 30"w x 25"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Regency Mahogany Butlers Tray on StandMid 19th century. Having an open front with gallery surrounding the top and open handles at left and right above a nice sturdy folding lower frame. H38" W32 1/4" D20 3/8" Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Regency Mahogany Butlers Tray on StandCirca 1840. Having fine form with open handles at each side and dovetailed corners atop a handsome four leg stand having nicely shaped face to the legs. Good sturdy condition ready to use. H31 1/2" D2See Sold Price
Sold2023English Regency Mahogany Butlers Tray on StandMid 19th century. Tray with handles at the gallery and dovetailed corners all atop a nice folding stand. W27 1/2" D17 1/4" H31 1/2" Sold from the collection of a private Charleston, South Carolina homSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Regency Mahogany Butlers Tray on StandMid 19th century. Having open handles at each side of gallery atop period, likely original, folding stand. H37" D28" W18" Sold from the collection of an Atlanta/Asheville family.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Regency Mahogany Butlers Tray on StandCirca 1850. Having open handles with dovetailed corners resting atop period folding base. H33 1/2" D29 1/2" W19 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Murrells Inlet, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 2 Antique Oak and Silver Butler TraysPossibly English, possibly Sterling, each has silver toned Gallery, Oak tray centers, central silver toned medallions, Scrolled handles, one tray missing finial on Handle, Ball orb detailing to gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Regency Style Mahogany Butler's Tray on Stand HeightA Regency Style Mahogany Butler's Tray on Stand 20th century the tray of handled rectangular form, raised on a ring turned base. Height 30 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Butler's oak tray on collapsible stand.19th century Butler's oak tray on collapsible stand.See Sold Price
Sold2017Regency Brass Inlaid Butler's TrayRegency brass inlaid butler's tray. Dimensions: 22" W x 8" D x 3"H; See Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Style Mahogany Butler's Tray TableTogether with a regency style canterbury with one drawer, 2 pieces Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Strawbridge Lloyd, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Regency style mahogany butlers tray tables(2) Regency style mahogany butlers tray tables, 20th c., largest: 23.5"h x 30"w x 21"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency-style mahogany butler's trayRegency-style mahogany butler's tray with folding stand, 19th century, 28" x 22", 32" hSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJauchens Olde Copper Shop - San Francisco Hammered Copper Oak Leaf Tray c1915$700
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Davis Cabinet Company Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Oak Highboy Dresser$300
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul Frankl for Brown Saltman Hollywood Regency Black Lacquered Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$300