Sold20223 piece lot of decorative furnishings3 piece lot of decorative furnishings including French style tall case cabinet and pair of polychrome bedside commodes; cabinet 60"H 14"W 11"D pair 29"H 30"W 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PC. LOT OF DECORATIVE ENGLISH FURNISHINGS3 PIECE LOT OF DECORATIVE ENGLISH FURNISHINGS CONSISTING OF A PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE MAHOGANY HALL CHAIRS WITH SHELL CARVED BACKS; ALONG WITH A GEORGIAN STYLE MAHOGANY BUTLERS'S TRAY TOP TABLE; 32"H XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze Decorative Architectural ElementLot 144 Large Bronze Decorative Architectural Element featuring floral motifs weight: 85 lbs 12 1/4 x 56 1/4 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot of bronze placques, medals, and related ,some Russian, some continental, etc., includingLarge lot of bronze placques, medals, and related ,some Russian, some continental, etc., including birdseye maple mechanical box, good decorative lot for a dealer to sort outSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group Lot of Italian and Italian Style MajolicaLarge Group Lot of Italian and Italian Style Majolica Pottery, to include an oval wall mirror, a table lamp, several decorative platters, bowls, pitchers, vessels, many signed and marked "Italy" or "PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chapel Formed Reliquary ShrineLot 90 Large Chapel Formed Reliquary Shrine Gilt brass reliquary shrine, with wood base and shelf, with floral decorative elements, with cloisonné and glass detailing and decoration to top 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 'Kilim',Large 'Kilim', Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 540 x 324 cm, condition: 2-3. Summer-Auction (120 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask for condition-reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) LARGE HAMMERED COPPER FRUIT TABLE ACCENTS(lot of 6) Hammered copper fruit decorative accents, varied patinas, comprising: (2) apples, approx 11.75"h, 10"diam; (2) pumpkins, approx 11.25"h, 10.25"diam; (2) pears, approx 13.5"h, 8.75"diam; 27.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ray Whitledge Large Roombox Kitchen and Dining AreaRay Whitledge black framed 2 section roombox, 15 in. (T) 15 in. (W) 20 in. (L), the framed 2 roombox shows a well appointed dining area w/artisan furnishings, bow window, small full pantry, lots of arSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ITALIAN PIETRA DURA TABLELARGE IRON BASE, & ITALIAN PIETRA DURA TABLE, LAPIZ & STONE DECORATIVE INLAID TOP, SMALL SURFACE CHIP NEAR CORNER. MATCHING TABLE TO LOT 9. 36" x 36" x 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ITALIAN PIETRA DURA TABLELARGE IRON BASE, & ITALIAN PIETRA DURA TABLE, LAPIZ & STONE DECORATIVE INLAID TOP, SMALL SURFACE CHIP IN CENTER. MATCHING TABLE TO LOT 8. 36" x 36" x 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE KIRMAN CARPETA LARGE KIRMAN CARPET Central Persia, 525cm x 335cm Please note: This lot is stored off-site. Condition: In fair decorative condition, the central field with some surface stains and light brown marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF INDIAN TEXTILESlarge painted panel of waterside scene, printed & dyed in Ahmedabad by Revdidajar; large patchwork cloth w/mirrors; assorted paisley printed cloths; matching skirt & top w/ sequins; decorative windsocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hatpins lot of 4, satsuma, VictorianLot of four hand painted and gilt Japanese satsuma porcelain decorative Victorian era hatpins. Wonderful colorful floral decorations. Varying lengths, and large sizes. Provenance: Reimer Family CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hatpin lot of 5, Italian micromosaicFive antique hatpins in micromosaic featuring a unique figural shoe/slipper, a large star and various other decorative shapes. Varying length sticks. Two hallmarked. Provenance: Reimer Family CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE ROCK CRYSTAL OBELISKS, 29"H(pair) Decorative rock crystal obelisks, approx 29"h, 5"w, 5"d, 36lbs total Start Price: $800.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BANK WIRE**See Sold Price
Sold2017(10) COLLECTION QUIMPER POTTERY, TUREEN, CHARGERS(lot of 10) Collection of Quimper pottery, various makers and designs, all floral decorated, highlights include lidded tureen with underplate, large charger, small decorative dishes signed Henriot andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabian Anton, Portrait of a NoblemanFabian Anton, large-scale portrait of a nobleman on horseback, oil on canvas, Baroque style decorative painting sight: 71 x 48 in., frame: 81 x 56 in. Shipping available for this lot through our parSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of MTG Unlimited Set - 1993Large Lot of MTG Unlimited Set - Approx. 278 Cards. Missing from the set are Ancestral Recall, Badlands, Bayou, Black Lotus, Cyclopean Tomb, Demonic Tutor, Forcefield, Gauntlet of Might, Mana Vault, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of 300 Morgan Silver Dollars-A very large lot of 300 random date, various mint morgans! A lot of 300 random date morgans- 1878-1921 various dates and mints. All items are vg-au grades. All of our lots US Asset Forfeiture & S eizuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot U.S. CurrencyLarge Lot U.S. Currency $4,300.00 face value. 100 $5.00 bills (1974 and 1969), 29 $100.00 bills (federal reserve notes, including 1950 and 1963 dates and star note), 1 $20.00 bill (1950), 1 $50.00 bilSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF HESSIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, MARK OF GEORG MARTIN SCHNITZSPAHN, FOR THE GRAND DUKES OF$500
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 4 Asian Vintage To Antique Decorative Arts Incl White Heavy Pottery Mask Possibly Japanese$50
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of Christmas Plates Dining and Decorative$95
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of large Chinese famille verte porcelain jardinieres$2,500(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Aprox 100pc Costume Jewelry Lot Earrings Bracelets Necklaces Sets Clips Beads Rhinestones$150(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Carlo Scarpa 1995 Venini Bowl Murano Italian 12in x 10in Art Glass Signature And Label Cased$300(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge John Lennon Bed In For Peace Signed 1970 Lithograph HC V Of VL Beatles Yoko Ono From Bag One$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryLARGE Pr. 19th Ct. Italian Tole and Bronze Floral Topiaries$650(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCWoven Vintage Basket Collection 11 Pc Lot Native American Possibly Additional World Cultures 4in To$100
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Signed Chinese SEE UPDATE Late Qing Porcelain Famille Rose 3.25in Cup Or Bowl And 20c Blue And$30
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Vintage War Clubs Tonga Fiji Hawaii Hawaiian Or South Pacific Indonesia Etc One Incised One$100(1 bid)