Sold2015OMAR MAU Signed Painting on Paper. Cityscape withOMAR MAU Signed Painting on Paper. Cityscape with stick people. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 44.5 inches: W: 61.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Layton Gouache Cityscape PaintingMargaret Layton Gouache on Paper Cityscape Painting. Signed. Measures 10 inches x 25 inches. Frame measures 17 inches x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Zobel, Painting on Paper, Cityscape, SignedFernando Zobel, Painting on Paper, Cityscape, Signed: Zobel. Size:10.5 x 8.25 , Outside of frame 13.5 x 11. ASKart: Fernando Zobel de Ayala Montojo (1924 - 1984) was active/lived in Massachusetts / SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Bernard Buffet Gouache and Ink on Paper PaintingSigned Bernard Buffet Gouache and Ink on Paper Painting Signed Bernard Buffet Cityscape Gouache and Ink Painting on Paper. This artwork is signed Bernard Buffet and showcases a cityscape. It is worthSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RICCI 1956, W/C Mid-Century Skyscraper CityscapeA RICCI 1956, W/C Mid-Century Skyscraper Cityscape. Watercolor painting on paper, signed and dated lower right, colorful, caricature on verso. Size: image 8.5 in. x 8 in.; full sheet size 11.75 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liu Jian's "Cityscape" OriginalLiu Jian's "Cityscape", circa 1998, original watercolour and acrylic on paper painting, signed and dated lower right. This piece is an abstract is yellow, green, and red, and is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231980 RUSSIAN CITYSCAPE PAINTING BY DMITRY BUCHKINDmitry Petrovich Buchkin, Russian, born 1927, watercolor on paper painting depicting a cityscape view. Signed lower right by the artist. Titled Old Erfurt and dated September 13, 1980 lower left. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILLUSTRATION PAINTING TO RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAMAn antique classic Persian miniature watercolor painting on paper, illustration to Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam. Signed by the artist in ornate Persian script lower left. Circa: early 20th century. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023US WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY CONSTANTINE POUGIALISConstantine Pougialis, American, 1894 to 1985, watercolor painting on paper depicting a cityscape. Signed lower left. Framed. A paper sheet showing detailed information about the artist and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW STORIE ENGLISH CITYSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDAndrew Storie (UK 19th/20th C.). A cityscape w/c on paper painting. The work is signed and framed, under glass. Measure: H 27" x L 19" Sight: 19 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Omar Mau 20C. Modern Abstract Watercolor PaintingOmar Mau (20th Century). An original oversized colorful watercolor painting on Arches style paper. An abstract work with angular forms and patterns painted in a colorful palette. Artist signature in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIEW OF QUEBEC WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNED NIKOLAWatercolor and ink on paper painting. A cityscape depicting the streets of Quebec, Canada with the Fairmont Le Chateau Frontenac in the background. Signed Nikola and dated 1970 in the lower right. NikSee Sold Price
Sold2022CITYSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED LYDIA PEARSON-RIGHETTIGouache and ink on paper painting. A cityscape depicting the towers of St. Stephen's Cathedral, Vienna. Signed Lydia Pearson-Righetti on the backside. Titled St. Stephen's Church, Vinenna, From a PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Buchard Cityscape Watercolor on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: L. Buchard watercolor on paper painting depicting a wintery city scene of figures, street lamps, buggies and buildings. Signed lower right "L. Buchard". Mounted in a gilt beveled wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr O.A. Renne Watercolor Cityscape Painting on PaperDESCRIPTION: Watercolor painting of a city street with double decker buses, cars and figures walking on the sidewalk amidst buildings at either side attributed to O.A. Renne. Signed lower right "RenneSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE MITCHELL (1908-1963) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERBruce Handiside Mitchell (1908-1963) Untitled Industrial Cityscape Mid 20th Century. The gouache and watercolor painting on paper signed lower right. See lot 8 in this auction: a hand-colored lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO EARL NIEMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF FRANCEAttributed to Earl C. Nieman (American, 1919-?) pair of watercolor paintings on paper depicting a French cityscape, Fontainbleau The Chateau and Gardens, Portal Gate. Signed and titled lower right. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LENINGRAD PAINTING BY DMITRY BUCHKINDmitry Petrovich Buchkin, Russian, born 1927, watercolor on paper painting depicting a cityscape view to the canal. Signed by the artist lower left. Circa the 1980s. Titled Fontanka River from the LenSee Sold Price
Sold20231977 RUSSIAN MOSTAR PAINTING BY DMITRY BUCHKINDmitry Petrovich Buchkin, Russian, born 1927, watercolor on paper painting depicting a cityscape view with a river. Signed by the artist, titled Mostar, Jugoslaviya and dated 1977 lower left. Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, early 20 century) TITLE: European Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 7 x 10 inches / 17 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier 1920-2003 French Cityscape PaintingSigned original gouache and watercolor painting on paper by Charles Levier (1920-2003 France / New York) Depicts a view of the plaza in front of the Opera Garnier in Paris. Artist signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique mid 20C Italian watercolor painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 6 inches / 30 x 15 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 xSee Sold Price
May 04OAB AuctionsStephen Scott Young Large Original Cityscape Painting Signed Watercolor Artwork$3,750
May 04OAB AuctionsGregory Wilhelmi Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Cityscape Framed Art$375
2 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers1800'S PAPER BOY PAINTING SIGNED NATIONAL ACADEMY$1,000
4 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedModern and contemporary, signed four-stripe landscape painting on paper (Fu Baoshi)$300
May 11OAB AuctionsPaul Ching-Bor Large Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed Art$1,200