Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING 'CHRIST THE TRUE VINE' Ukrainian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING 'CHRIST THE TRUE VINE' Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 30 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT 'CHRISTUS, DER WAHRE WEINSTOCK' Ukraine, 19. Jh. Holztafel, Ölmalerei. 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2017Berner Schliffscheibe "Jacob" Schweiz, datiert 1776.Berner Schliffscheibe "Jacob" Schweiz, datiert 1776. Rechteckige Glasscheibe mit reichem Schliffdekor in Bleirahmen. Im Zentrum Kartusche mit dem Wappen der Familie Jacob. Fuss mit Inschrift "BernhardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Golden Glow MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oilARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Seascape with Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) TITLE: Countryside Landscape with Ice Skaters MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oilARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Night Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three polychrome Dutch Delft plates with quails and aThree polychrome Dutch Delft plates with quails and a parrot, 18th C. Dia.: 22,5 cm The "pancake" plate with quails marked on the base "AIK" for Jacob van der Kool, the "De Grieksche A" workshop, DelfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Merian: Map of Heidelberg during 30 Years War, 1645Map: Wahre Contrafactur der Churfürstlichen Statt Heidelberg, und wie dieselbige vom General Tilly belägert und eingenommen worden Cartographer: Merian Place & Date: Frankfurt / 1645 Size: 15 3/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Babylonische Talumud 1924 fine in dust jacketTranslated by Jacob Fromer, Der Babylonische Talmud in Auswahl, German text, 1924, Der Brandusschen Verlag, Berlin, hardcover, small folio, 170 pp., color frontis, with original plain paper dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Nicolas Cochin 1760 Etching"Audiance du Samorin (Gehoorgeeving van den Samoryn)". Etched by Jacob van der Schley after Charles Nicolas Cochin. Published in Amsterdam, circa 1760. Good condition with normal age toning, etc. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987) O/CA tropical seascape, signed at the lower left. Dimensions: 24" x 36", the frame 31 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: From a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987)Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Theodor Wangenheim, Jacob von Molay - Der letzte Templer, 1838Franz Theodor Wangenheim, Jacob von Molay - Der letzte Templer, Published Berlag von Foh. Fr. Hammerich 1838. 3 parts in one volume. Half red leather on cloth boards, gilt title and embellishments onSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PASTORAL OIL PAINTING, WOMEN & LIVESTOCKFramed oil painting on lined canvas, Women Herding Livestock, unsigned, in the manner of Jacob Simonsz Van Der Does (Netherlands, 1623-1673), craquelure, canvas: approx 27"h, 24"w, overall: 36"h, 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PASTORAL OIL PAINTING, WOMEN & LIVESTOCKFramed oil painting on lined canvas, Pastoral Scene with Figures and Livestock, unsigned, in the manner of Jacob Simonsz Van Der Does (Netherlands, 1623-1673), craquelure, canvas: approx 27"h, 34"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022People and Architecturesigned Jaecb jan c s (lower right)Jacob Jan van der Maatenacob Jan van der Maaten (1820 – 1879) was a Dutch painter and etcher. Van der Maaten was a pupil of Hendrikus van de Sande Bakhuyzen anSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Stoneware Keg, late 19th c., with relief grape and leaf decoration "Von Der Wiege Bis ZurGerman Stoneware Keg, late 19th c., with relief grape and leaf decoration "Von Der Wiege Bis Zur Bahre ist Der Trunk des Einzig Wahre, (From the cradle to the grave drinking is the only reality)," mouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Burckhardt Die Cultur der Renaissance in ItalienHeading: Author: Burckhardt, Jacob Title: Die Cultur der Renaissance in Italien, ein Versuch Place Published: Basel Publisher:Schweighauser Date Published: 1860 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bound volume The Big Stick Yiddish Humor Vol 1 1909Marinoff, Jacob (ed.), The Big Stick [Der Groyser Kibitzer / Der Kibitser], Bound volume of 25 numbers of Volume 1, January-December 1909 (lacking number 2), New York, Yiddish text, illustrated througSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Babylonische Talmud in Auswahl translated by Jacob Fromer Ltd Edition 1924Der Babylonische Talmud in Auswahl, translated by Jacob Fromer. Published Leipzig, Poeschel & Trepteno 1924. Ltd Edition, no. 72 / 530 copies. Illustrated by Joseph Budko - 5 colored subtitles and 5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schrenck von Notzing, Jacob 1603 Folio Print. Knight in Shining Armour 06Folio Copper Plate Published 1603 by Daniel Baur, Innsbruck for "Der Aller Durchleuchtigsten und Grossmachtigen Kayser…" by Jacob Schrenck von Notzing. Engraved Dominicus Custos after Giovanni BattiSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSix pewter bowls and platters, Augsburg and Nuremberg a.o., 17th/18th century€400
BonhamsDAS KAPITAL. MARX, KARL. 1818-1883. Das Kapital: Kritik der politischen Oekonomie. Erster Band. ...$600
BonhamsMUELLER, JOHANNES. 1801-1858. Ueber die phantastischen Gesichtserscheinungen. Koblenz: Jacob Hoe...$10(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHThe Surrender of the two Sons of Sultan Tippo, engraved after Henry Singleton by P. J. Laminit,€340
Jun 30Global Auctions Company19th Century Engraving Helene Fourment mit zwelen Rubens Gianni Schmutzer$90
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAfter Rembrandt, O/C Portrait of Jacob van Loon, The Syndics$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCNetherlandish Flemish Old Master Attrib Marten Van Cleve Max Jacob Friedlander$1,000
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJacob A. Bollenbach (American 20th C.), 1930 Palm Springs California Desert Landscape, Oil On Canvas$80(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJacob A. Bollenbach (American 20th C.), Moonlight On The Lake, San Diego Folk Art Nocturne$60
Featured4 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early Label$10,000