Sold2022A LARGE CONTEMPORARY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A FEMALE. 46 cm x 35 cm.A LARGE CONTEMPORARY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A FEMALE. 46 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Contemporary Patinated Bronze Figure of Hermes /A Contemporary Patinated Bronze Figure of Hermes / Mercury. Marble base is signed "De Bologne" Figure height: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024LIFE-SIZE BRONZE BACCHANALIAN FIGURE GROUPLife-size patinated bronze figure group, Triumph of Bacchus, approx 66"h, 34"w, 20"d Start Price: $1,500.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BANK WIRE**See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH VICTOR PAILLARD BRONZE MANTEL SHELF CLOCKFrench figural mantel shelf clock, 19th c., patinated bronze figure group with winged angel instructing a child from open book, marked Victor Paillard (French, 1805-1886) fabricant de bronze a Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated bronze lamp of a walking frog, 20"wContemporary patinated bronze lamp in the figure of an upright frog with a walking stick balancing a bamboo-shaped rod suspended with two resin shades, the toad surmounting the back of a figural resinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF THREE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES AND A BRONZE CLASSICAL BUSTA GROUP OF THREE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES AND A BRONZE CLASSICAL BUST The figures on marble or granite bases. height of tallest 12in (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eight Patinated Bronze Figures, 20th c.,Group of Eight Patinated Bronze Figures, 20th c., consisting of a rhinoceros, six triceratops and a tyrannosaurus rex, T-Rex- H.- 18 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 5 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of SarkiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four PatinatedFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four Patinated Bronze Figures, c. 1950, Vienna, consisting of a pair of African warriors with spears and shields, a pelican and a native baby, each marked on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural group, consisting(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural group, consisting of a patinated bronze figure of a Continental solider, (possibly Russian) modeled as standing upright with arms behind his back, rising on a squarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Boomer (American, b. 1944) Native American Bronze FigureBob Boomer (B.1944). Patinated bronze figure of Native Woman with Basket. 14 1/2 x 6 x 4 1/2 in. Numbered 15/50. Inscribed on base on back “Bob Boomer 15/50”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Boy with FrogCarl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) patinated bronze figure of a frightened boy with frog on arm. Mounted on a black marble base. Signed on rocky mount 'Geschutz C. Kauba 254'.5" bronze, 6. 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE GLORIAA mid 20th century French parcel gilt, polychromed and patinated bronze group entitled Gloria Victis. Cast from a model by Marius Jean Antonin Mercie, 1845 to 1916, a French sculptor, medallist and paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated Bronze Figure of Napoleon on HorsebackPatinated Bronze Figure of Napoleon on Horseback, mid-19th century, now mounted as a lamp on a contemporary custom walnut base, the figure retaining a rich brown patina, fitted with a shade, base, h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Bronze Buddhist and Hindu Deity Figures - Group comprising: a Tibetan Green TaraGroup of Four Bronze Buddhist and Hindu Deity Figures - Group comprising: a Tibetan Green Tara Bodhisattva bronze figure 9" h; a Tibetan Wrathful Deity (Hayagriva)4" h; an early age patinated bronze fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Patinated Bronze Garden Figures, ofGroup of Four Patinated Bronze Garden Figures, of musical putti, 20th c., one with a tambourine, one with cymbals, and one a horn, on integral stepped circular backs, H.- 33 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.E.MASSON (1871-1932). AN IMPRESSIVE LATE 19TH CENTURYJ.E.MASSON (1871-1932). AN IMPRESSIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE ANIMAL FIGURE GROUP depiciting a stag and two hines on a brown patinated raised and naturalistic wooded oval ground - signed and staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenauer bronze giraffe groupHagenauer bronze giraffe group, c. 1930s, Austria, patinated cast bronze silhouette figures of adult and child giraffe, mounted to wood base, stamped "Hagenauer Wien" and "Made in Austria" to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Southeast Asian Buddha Figures.A Group of Southeast Asian Buddha Figures. Comprising six patinated bronze and metal figures Tallest: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP, CHINESE WEDDINGPatinated bronze figural group, Chinese Wedding, each figure in elaborate, textured robe and headdress, holding a bouquet of flowers, on a rectangular marble base, approx 20"h, 17"l, 10.75"w, 50lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Patinated Bronze Figural Group.A Chinese Patinated Bronze Figural Group. Depicting a male figure riding a deer 5.5" x 5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Marioton (1854-1933), PeasanEugène Marioton (1854-1933), Peasant family, large group of figures of a peasant with wife and child, brown patinated bronze on rectangular plinth, signed on the side, rubbed, h. 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Patinated Bronze Warrior Figural Group, MeijiJapanese Patinated Bronze Warrior Figural Group Featuring a samurai figure standing next to his attendant, with both holding onto a spear, original wood stand. Meiji Period {Height: 13 1/4 inches (33.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Eight Cabinet Figures, early 20th c.,Group of Eight Cabinet Figures, early 20th c., consisting of a patinated bronze cavalier flautist, on a marble base; a bronze bust of Van Dyck; a patinated spelter bust of Judith; a patinated spelterSee Sold Price
Sold2022TALL BRONZE PATINATED "BALLERINA" SCULPTUREAmerican School "Ballerina," 21st century, metal sculpture with bronze patinated coating, depicting a contemporary female figure with raised arms and a square base, apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 74.See Sold Price
BonhamsA GROUP OF FOUR PATINATED BRONZE ALLEGORICAL FIGURES OF THE FOUR SEASONSProbably Italian, 19th/2...$220(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life Sculpture$4,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200(1 bid)
BonhamsAN AUSTRIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING HORSEK.K. Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Vienna , 20th ce...$550(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter the antique a late grand tour patinated bronze figure of Narcissus on an associated marble£70
BonhamsAFTER JEAN JACQUES PRADIER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTE20th century$500
5 hrs LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist Dancer$9,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of a Woman Dressing After Enzo Plazzotta,, 20th century$250