Sold2015German Biedermeier 12 Lot (.750) Silver BeakerGerman Biedermeier 12 Lot (.750) Silver Beaker, second quarter 19th century, of tapering oval section, with milled palmette rim and gilt interior, monogrammed "MT", h. 4-1/8", w. 2-1/2", l. 3-3/4", 6.See Sold Price
Sold2018German Neoclassical Silver and Glass Double Salt StandGerman Neoclassical Silver and Glass Double Salt Stand 1803-1817, Berlin, by August Wilhelm Lienemann (1764-1832; Master 1795), 12 lot (.750) silver, comprising a pair of openwork receptacles, each raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier cake lifter, probaBiedermeier cake lifter, probably German, mid 19th century, silver 12 soldered (750/000), curved lifter, with rich decoration, landscape with rising sun and leaf motifs, handle with leg grip, l. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13) GERMAN 750 SILVER FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 13) German 750 silver fiddleback spoons, monogrammed, including: (12) spoons, (three) marked A.D. F. Ruckert with Berlin City standing bear hallmark, approx 6"l, (1) serving spoon, marked AFTSee Sold Price
Sold2020A mid-19th century German 12 loth (750 standard) silverA mid-19th century German 12 loth (750 standard) silver cream jug, Berlin 1850, makers mark obscured Of baluster form with fluted sides, the waisted neck with a cast rim of foliage. The cast handle foSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 31) German(Lot of 31) German .750 silver partial flatware service, by Gebruder Friedlander, Berlin, active prior to 1860, comprising (2) dinner forks, (8) luncheon forks, (10) teaspoons, (4) gilt washed bowl deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 German 800 Silver Cup HoldersLot of 12 German 800 Silver Cup Holders (marked on their lower part), end of 19th century \ beginning of 20th century, decorated with sawing and embossing in a pattern of dancing cabbages. The lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of German Biedermeier Silver Pedestal Salt CellarsPair of German Biedermeier Silver Pedestal Salt Cellars second quarter 19th century, 13 lot (.813) silver, each with a shallow circular bowl decorated with finely reeded band and beaded rim, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SUGAR BOX, 445gA mid 19th century European covered sugar box 750 silver with a 12 Loth mark likely German. Highly decorated with an embossed pattern depicting various animals on four spreading feet in floral relief.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT SILVER PLATED ITEMSLarge group of silver plated pieces including lovely 4 piece tea set; serving pieces; flatware; 12 enamel German spoons; trays; etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Roman Imperial Silver DenariiDate: ca. 1st - 3rd C AD Material: silver Provenance: Obtained from a private German collection in Munich. Dimensions: 18-19mm ; 12.1grams lot 4 Roman Imperial Silver Denarii with different emerors, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Pill/ Snuff Box LotLot of 4 silver pill/ snuff boxes. Comprising of: an Art Nouveau box, two antique German boxes (one 12 silver) and an 800 silver box. Length/ diameter: 3.5-5.5 cm. Total weight: 123 grams. Marked. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN .750 SILVER LADLEdescription German .750 silver ladle, illegible makers mark, 12 and castle hallmarks, 12"l, approx 6.43ozt Start Price $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER CREATURE COLLECTIONLot of (12) Assorted Vintage Silver Insects, Reptiles and Other Small Creatures, probably German made, including a cobra, turtle, frog, snail, scorpion, (3) lizards, and (4) insects, 1 1/4" to 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) HANAU SILVER MALE & FEMALE WAGER CUPS(lot of 2) German silver wager cups/ marriage cups, cast finials modeled as a soldier and maiden, repousse beaker, Hanau pseudo hallmarks, Swedish national mark (three crowns), female possibly lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2016CANDLESTICKS - Pair of German or Polish 750-SilverCANDLESTICKS - Pair of German or Polish 750-Silver Candlesticks, early 19th c., marked "12", "MHS" and "Warszanne", with engraved and repousse leaf form decoration, 11 3/4" high, 4 3/8" square, 27.62See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Continental SilverLot of Continental silver, including hallmarked 800 silver spoon, hallmarked German 800 silver pastry server, hallmarked Austro-Hungarian salt spoon, German 750 silver serving spoon, unmarked servingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A .800 silver beaker with engraved decoration. Possibly Israeli. Approx. 2 1/2" high Please Note -A .800 silver beaker with engraved decoration. Possibly Israeli. Approx. 2 1/2" high Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within descriptions. We are however happy to providSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of 800 German Silver FlatwareLot includes: 12 tablespoons (7.25"), 12 stuffing spoons (8.5"), 11 forks (7.25"), 12 forks (8.5"), 11 dessert forks (7"), 11 pickle fork (5 3/8"), 8 dessert knives (7"), 13 fish knives (8.5"), 10 butSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT MOSTLY STERLING SILVER ITEMSIncludes 12 demitasse spoons (monogrammed); 10 fancy Whiting demitasse spoons; 5 assorted spoons; 5 salt spoons; grape shears; match safe; plus silver plated Gorham tongs; German silver (plate) coin pSee Sold Price
Sold201912pc Judaica Sterling Silver & Silver Plated LotJudaica Sterling Silver & Silver Plated Lot Including Tray, Etrog Box, Honey Dish, Besamim Spice Tower Box, Kiddush Cup, Beaker & Menorah. 12 Items Total. Spice Tower Needs Repair. Provenance From a LSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) VINTAGE SILVER PENS & PENCILS INCL. TIFFANY &LOT (4) VINTAGE SILVER WRITING INSTRUMENTS. GERMAN MADE NORMA MULTI-COLOR MECHANICAL PENCIL; STERLING SILVER 12 TRIBES OF ISRAEL PEN; TIFFANY & CO PEN; VICTORIAN MECHANICAL PENCIL; FROM 2 INCHES TO 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Continental & English Silver Serving Pieces30 pieces English and Continental silver. Set of 6 Gerber Fritz & Co. for J. Bohlander German 800 silver serving spoons, 394 grams; Set of 12 fish forks with weighted 800 silver handles and gold washeSee Sold Price
Sold2018English or German Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BagTitle: SILVER BAG Origin: england or german Date/Period: art nouveau Materials: sterling Size: 12/13 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver goblets or footed beakers, London 1966 by Gerald£1,000
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKoch & Bergfekd German Parcel Gilt 750 silver Judaica Etrog Box$450
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBiedermeier, dollhouse doll, 12 cm, wooden head, arms, and legs, fabric body, head was colorwise€40
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA616 Set of 12 Antique German Continental Silver Spoons in Original Box$10