Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Swimmers in the Sea, Figures on the Shore of Noordwijk / two engravings / average size 18X22 cm / signed in pencil, one numbered 10/XXVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Portrait of Albert Einstein and an additional portrait / two lithographs / average size 39X41 cm / signed in pencil. Einstein's portrait is captioned in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Horse Trainer, Horse Riders / two lithographs / average size 40X35 cm / signed in pencil / some stains to one lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Jewish Street in Amsterdam, Dunes in Noordwijk / two lithographs / average size 45X50 cm / signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Family at a Dining Table in Dalen, (Holland), Fish Stall in a Market in Amsterdam, Woman on a Bench in a Park / three engravings / average size 12X15 cm / one engraving is signed and numbered in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Cattle Market in Leiden, Boy Petting a Horse, Figures in a Grove of Trees / three engravings / 20x17 cm to 29x22 cm/ significant foxing to one engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Circus Dancer on a Horse, Reception in Honor of the Queen in the Jewish Quarter in Amsterdam / lithograph and an engraving / average size 32X35 cm / signed in pencil. Engraving is numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Portrait of Theodor Fontane and Portrait of a Man / lithograph and engraving / average size 27X21 cm / engraving is signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Young Woman Seated on a Chair, Portrait of a Man / lithograph and engraving / average size 40X35 cm / signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1847-1935)1. Young Swimmers / engraving / 18.5X13.5 cm / titled in the plate / stains and adhesive paper on the reverse 2. Woman and Girl on Entrance Steps / engraving / 15X20 cm / signed in pencil / stains (slSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1847-1935)Portrait of a Bearded Man / engraving / 21X15 cm / signed / mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed M.R.E. & DTPaperweight, Studio, Signed M.R.E. & DT, 3.8"/97mm, Debbie Tarsitano Did Lampwork, Max Erlacher Did Engraving On Base Which Features Two Cherubs, Magnum, "DT" Signature Cane, Signed MRE Near EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Beckmann: Portrait of a ManMax Beckmann (German, 1885-1950)Attributed/ in the manner of: Untitled, Portrait of a Man. Engraving on hand made paper. Signed below plate, unframed. Paper has two distinct watermarks. Amedeo ModigliSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICIO LASANSKY Two engravings.MAURICIO LASANSKY Two engravings. Doma, 1944. 505x351 mm; 19x13 inches, full margins. Signed, titled and numbered 22/25 in pencil, lower margin * Sol y Luna, with etching and aquatint, 1945. 401x525 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE PLANTIN PRESS LEATHER FROM 1717 WITH METAL CLASPS AND EDGES, BREVARIUM ROMANUM$50
5 days LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire Naturelle$50(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF FIVE FRENCH AND BRITISH OLD MASTER PRINTS, 17TH-19TH CENTURIES$200
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsTwo Colored Engravings by Joseph Mallard William Turner (English, 1775-1851)$100
5 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), Two views:, Wood engravings, 2" x 5"$125
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 6 Various Hand Colored Engravings Prints Natural Species Subjects$10
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohannes Kip, Dutch (1653-1722), Sandywell, the Seat of Henry Bret, Esq., and The Abbey in the Seat$300