Sold2015Broncia Koller-Pinell - Portfolio with Ten OriginalBroncia Koller-Pinell, 10 Original-Holzschnitte [ten original woodcuts by Broncia Koller-Pinell]. Vienna: Edition Tusch, 1976. German. Ten fine woodcuts (some in color) by the artist Broncia Koller-PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974)Self Portrait, from Portfolio of Ten Original Lithographs, 1968. Color lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'E.A.' (aside from the edition of 250), published/printed by TouchstonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albers - Homage to the Square: Ten Works by Josef Albers (#II), 1962Josef Albers (1888-1976)Homage To the Square II, 1962, One from a portfolio of ten screenprintsOriginal Silkscreen on Mohawk Superfine Bristol paper from the edition of 250Dimensions:Size of the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Homage to the Square 10 Works by Albers #VI 1962One from a portfolio of ten screenprints Original Silkscreen on Mohawk Superfine Bristol paper from the edition of 250 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 28,1 x 27,9 cm / 11 1/16 x 11 in. + Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arbit Blatas, "Resnik", 1969 Portfolio.Arbit Blatas, "Resnik", 1969 portfolio. Edition number 79. Ten original lithographs by Arbit Blatas, Introduction by Winthrop Sargeant, Preface by Jean Bouret. Signed in pen by Regina and by Arbit BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRACQUES "10 WORKS" PORTFOLIOGeorges Bracques "10 Works" Portfolio, includes ten facsimile and one original signed lithograph. Includes text booklet, edition 8/330, 1963. Ht: 20" Wd: 15" Dpth: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hirst Milhollen. "Etchings of Haiti," etchingsHirst Dillon Milhollen. (American, 1906-1970). 1937, complete set of ten etchings in original portfolio, ed. 7/50, each pencil signed, titled and numbered by artist, image sizes vary, uniform matte siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Endre Szasz "Personages" PortfolioContaining ten original color etchings (pencil signed) plus ten original color etchings (unsigned). 1974. Endre Szasz (1926-2003). Number 55 out of 75 portfolios. Images approx. 14" x 11", each sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020E.Blampied, Hot Dogs: Ten Original LithographsTitle: Hot Dogs: Original Lithographs by E.Blampied Author: E. Blampied Place: New York Publisher: A.C. & H.. W. Dickins Inc. and A. Ackermann & Son Inc Date:1934 Description: Portfolio. Ten separaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles White 10 FolioPortfolio of ten photo-offset lithographs, enclosed in the original printed paper slipcase. Edited by Pro Artist, Los Angeles, 1962. Introduction by Harry Belafonte.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Goff (American, 1904-1982) La Mer Portfolio,Bruce Goff (American, 1904-1982) La Mer Portfolio, 1985. Comprised of ten prints reproduced from the original painting, La Mer, edition 102/300. Interior cover of portfolio contains certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol Original InvitationAn Original Andy Warhol Invitation to announce the publication of the portfolio of ten flowers, published by Multiples Inc. and Castelli Graphics, 1974. Size: 3.25" x 10.25", 8 x 26 cm (each sight); 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio, Mordechai Ardon, The CreationMordechai Ardon (Israeli, 1896–1992), "The Creation," complete portfolio of ten lithographs in colors, each pencil signed, each numbered 13/150, with title page and original portfolio case, sheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wally Woods Weird Sex Fantasy Prints Portfolio 1977Set #769 of 2000. Signed by Woods. Has all ten plates in original holder and mailing envelope. Excellent condition. Prints are 12" w x 16" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth - PortfolioLot 16 Andrew Wyeth American (1917-2009) Portfolio (1976) complete set of ten collotypes with full margins, in original cloth-backed board portfolio largest sheet: 38 1/8 x 30 1/2 inches portfolio: 39See Sold Price
Sold2021Lim Ed Lithographs 1968 : McCarthy Presidential CampaigLimited edition #58/250 lithographs on Rives BFK cream paper; ten prints in a portfolio plus an original poem by Robert Lowell, from 1968 Eugene McCarthy Presidential Campaign Portfolio. In 1968 durinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dion Hitchings (American, B. 1958) Outsider ArtDion Hitchings (American, Born 1958). Original Outsider Art from private catalog collection during "ten little Indians 2014" portfolio. Titled on verso "KEESHESWA". Signed and dated Dion Hitchings 201See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Lurcat porchoir from Dix Reproductions 1933Lurcat, Jean (French 1892 - 1966), Baigneuse, 1932, pochoir from a 1932 gouache, 12 x 8 inches, with the original slip cover for the entire portfolio, Dix Reproductions, 1933, which included ten worksSee Sold Price
Sold2017MORALES Z., F. "Ten Definitions on Paper, Form andColor". Portfolio of 12 original paper collages: "Content", "Light", "Life", "Conciousness", "To Dream", "Absolutism", "Death", "Evolution", "Space", "Time", "The Plane" and "Its Representation (I, yoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Lithographs by Carl Schwalbach - Munich, 1913Carl Schwalbach, 10 Original Steinzeicnungen. Published by Delphin-Verlag, Munich, 1913. Portfolio with 10 lithographs by Carl Schwalbach (1885-1983), signed in pencil. reproduction of a lithography oSee Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Six Artists: The 1992 Royal College of Art Portfolio of Prints The complete port...£900(2 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsTen Original Pennsylvania Railroad Color Drift Control Cards & Envelopes - 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956$30
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000