Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled  (Field Mouse Series), c. 1970 oil on canvas signed Natkin (lower right) 54 x 62 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by George M. IrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (1930-2010)Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled, 1976 Acrylic on paper Signed, dated and annotated “COLOR OK REGISTRATION BAD†Image: 40 x 29.5 inches; Framed: 47.5 x 36.5 inches Condition: mat burns, slSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 gouache on lithograph signed, dedicated and dated 30 x 22 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold Berliner, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled.Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1973, and numbered 29/70 33.25" x 55" Frame: 42.5" x 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Williams Remington (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, Signed in pencil and dated '52, MonotypeDeborah Williams Remington (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, Signed in pencil and dated '52, Monotype on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin lithographRobert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1986, signed, dated and numbered 38/90 in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (1930-2010)Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled (For Mallory), c. 1980 Acrylic on canvas Signed and annotated “For Mallory†on recto Sheet: 13.5 x 13.5 inches; Framed: 20.5 x 20.5 inches Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Tucker (NC, 1930-2010), Untitled (Seated Figure)James Tucker (NC, 1930-2010), Untitled (Seated Figure)oil on Masonite, signed and dated 1955 to lower left, inscribed J. Tucker 361-K to verso, presented in a later frame. Frame dimensions 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin, color lithographRobert Natkin, color lithograph, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Untitled", pencil signed, numbered, and dated lower left "R...N..., 7/95, 1978", gallery label on verso, 30"h x 39.5"w (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Illinois/New York (1930-2010), Untitled,Robert NatkinIllinois/New York (1930-2010)Untitled, 1971lithograph, ed. 56/76signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, unframed.26 1/2 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1979,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (1930-2010), Untitled from the "Field Mouse Series," Lithograph in colors on woveRobert Natkin(1930-2010)Untitled from the "Field Mouse Series"Lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned in pencil lower right: Natkin; with the embossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Natkin Abstract Lithograph 1978Natkin, Robert (1930-2010), Untitled Abstract Lithograph, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 16/75 in pencil at lower left, Styria Studio blindstamp lower left corner, image 26.25 x 36 inches, full sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled, 1978Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1978 lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower left margin edition of 75 Styria Studio embossed stamp lower left margin embossed stamp lower rSee Sold Price
1 day LeftZevantiquesOne Of A Kind Victorian British Police Wooden Truncheon, With A Hidden Blade$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500