Sold2021Fabio Lenci for Comfort Line Hyaline Armchairs 1972,Glass, stainless steel and Fabric Width 73 cm Depth 90 cm Height 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tecno Project Center, 4 'Modus' work chairs, 1972Tecno Project Center, 4 'Modus' work chairs, 1972, H. 78 x 52 x 54 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Leather, black, cast aluminum, polished., Cf. Bosoni, Tecno, Milan 2011, p. 216ff.See Sold Price
Sold2024BORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Wingback Armchair Model 2204designed 1964leather, teakheight 41 1/2in...BORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Wingback Armchair Model 2204 designed 1964 leather, teak height 41 1/2in (105.5cm); width 27in (69cm); depth 32 1/4in (82cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, NortheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge MogensenBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)2 oak armchairs with harness leather, design Børge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, so-called 'Spanish Chairs', model '2226', Denmark design year 1958, version befoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Modern Pair Soborg Borge Mogensen ArmchairsA pair of Danish Modern designer mixed media wood armchairs designed by Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Soborg Mobler (Copenhagen). Rich dark beech and teak, with papercord, and other elements. Model nSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La SillaBORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La Silla Española" model. Design from 1958. Oak wood and leather. Manufactured by Fredericia Furniture, DSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIANO FRIGERIO Rancero armchair with footrest, 1970sRancero armchair with footrest, 1970s . Metal, lacquered wood and leather.. Cm 80,00 x 87,00 x 86,00. Manufacturing brand. Footrest: 40 x 72 x 43 cm. Literature: Domus n. 508, March 1972, advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2024CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Pair of armchairs from the Strips series forCINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Pair of armchairs from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan. 1972. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 96,00 x 60,00 x 90,00. Production label.Compasso d'OroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werther Toffoloni; Piero Palange, 2 'G23' armchairs,Werther Toffoloni; Piero Palange, 2 'G23' armchairs, 1974, H. 105 x 79 x 78.5 cm. Made by Germa Mobili, Italy. Beech wood, clear varnish, natural white linen cover., Italian Look, 1972, np.See Sold Price
Sold2019ADRIANO PIAZZESI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Metal and leather. Cm 104,00 x 80,00 x 98,00. Pair of Okay model armchairs in chromed metal and black skai, produced by TRE D, Florence, 1972.Publications: Domus, n. 514, SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAKER KNAPP Tall Back Windsor style Arm Chair. Shaped back. Includes original receipt from 1972BAKER KNAPP Tall Back Windsor style Arm Chair. Shaped back. Includes original receipt from 1972 Dimensions: Height: 53 inches, Width: 27 inches, Depth: 24 inches. - Seat Height: 17.25 inches --- - - WSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINIPoltrona mod. Le bambole. Poliuretano espanso, pelle. Produzione B&B anni '70 ca. Timbro della manifattura cm 72x110x110 AN ARMCHAIR BY M. BELLINI Domus, n. 515, ottobre 1972, pubblicit� ; GiuliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI, C&B Una poltrona 'Le bambole',MARIO BELLINI, C&B Una poltrona 'Le bambole', 1972. Struttura interna in metallo, imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in tessuto. Altezza cm 74, larghezza 125, profondità92. An armchair fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Racherbaumer, Jon. Lot of 23 Lecture Notes,Racherbaumer, Jon. Lot of 23 Lecture Notes, Periodicals, and Booklets. 1970s 90s. Including Modus Operandi Vols. 1 6 (1993/94); The Universal Card (1972); Psi-Clones (1995); Virtual Foolery (1997); ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Børge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for FedericiaBørge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for Federicia A three-piece Model 2208 lounge suite comprising of a two-seater couch and two armchairs upholstered in brown leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Carved and Painted YokebackA Pair of Chinese Carved and Painted Yokeback Armchairs, 20th Century. H: 48 W: 24 1/2 D: 22 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Uncle SamAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph with diamond dust. Trail Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1986See Sold Price
Sold20151 Mills Cast Iron Lollipop Floor ScaleWith original tin litho dial and coin box. Circa 1910. This Mills Standard Weighing Scale features seashell back detailing and Mills Novelty Co. platform. Includes key. Condition (Restored). Size 70"See Sold Price
Sold2018Palmer Cox Brownie Paper Mache Candy ContainersRare Palmer Cox Brownie Paper Mache Candy Containers. Adorable little egg bodied creatures. Tallest figure has repairs on fragile legs otherwise overall good condition. Tallest measures 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELVGREN - REFRESH COCA COLA ADVERTISING POSTERGil Elvgren - American 1914-1980 - Rare 1954 Refresh Drink Coca Cola Store Cardboard Advertising Poster. Depicting an American Beauty on a Lake Boat with Dog. 16" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF SCIENCE AND LITERATURE AUTOGRAPHSIncluded are; a 1756 Vellum Indenture; John Trowbridge signed card; a Paul Kruger letter written and signed by a secretary; H. P Andersen signed letter; J. Walpole signed letter; a Thomas Campbell sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Jazz - Color offset lithographArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "Jazz". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1986. Printed 1987. Lot Note(s): Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknownSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" Painting$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsKOLAR, Jiri (Czech, 1914 - 2002). Passing Over. 1972. Chias...$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Armchair$900
2 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.$1,600
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wonder Woman Comic/Amazon Legacy Book Illustr 1972$10(4 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic Board$1,750(3 bids)