Sold2015Antique French Spelter SculptureChariot Rider And Horses Set On A Gold Marble Base, Circa 1880. 23h X 25w X 12dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Spelter SculptureAntique French Spelter Sculpture, Orientalist Male Soldier, Unsigned. Measures 25-3/4" H. Condition: Rubbing Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Spelter Sculpture as a LampAntique French Spelter Watchman on a Boat Sculpture Mounted as a Lamp. Marked France on obverse side. Measures 22-1/2" x 11-1/2". Condition: Heavy rubbing to the surface or else good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Spelter SculptureAntique French Spelter Sculpture of a Warrior. Unsigned. Measures 33-1/4" x 9". Condition: Oxidation, rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Spelter Sculpture Mounted as a LampAntique French Spelter Sculpture of a Warrior Mounted as a Lamp. Unsigned. Sculpture measures 32-1/2" x 9", 36-1/4" H (overall height). Condition: Oxidation, rubbing otherwise good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RUCHO SPELTER MOUNTED MARBLE FRENCH MANTLE CLOCKAntique French spelter sculpture titled "Les Flores" and signed by A. Rucho; mounted atop a peach veined marble ormolu bronze clad mantle clock. Has a white enameled face with floral garland design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH PHEASANT SPELTER SCULPTURE BY MAILLARDAn antique French spelter sculpture depicting a figural group of a pheasant and a snail by L. Maillard, a 19th century French artist and sculptor. Mounted on a figural base. Signed, L. Maillard, on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Orientalist French Spelter SculptureAntique Orientalist French Spelter Gilt Polychrome Sculpture, Arab Male Bust Figure, Unsigned. Measures 29-1/2" H x 13" W. Condition: Rubbing, oxidation Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Silverplate Spelter SculptureAntique French Silverplate Spelter Sculpture. 14 5/8 x 7 x 7 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Orientalist Spelter SculptureAntique French Orientalist Spelter Sculpture, Arab on Camel, Unsigned. Measures 19-7/8" H X 24" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Soldier Spelter SculptureAntique French Soldier Spelter Sculpture. 14 x 6 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Soldier Spelter SculptureAntique French Soldier Spelter Sculpture. 14 1/4 x 6 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH SPELTER TABLE LAMPAntique French Spelter Figural Sculpture Table Lamp. 16". Weight 2 pds 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Spelter Metal Cat SculptureAntique Bronzed Spelter Metal Cat Figure Sculpture Perched with its Tail Curled up over its Head 9" L 15 1/2" H Appears as if it was Originally mounted as a Lamp One Ruby Eye Missing Wear on Back RighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bautiful Antique SculptureAntique Sculpture Spelter, Gorgeous and unique Antique French Spelter Metal Sculptor, Sculptures can elevate the decoration of your home or office like no other piece of furniture in your decoration cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French "L'Commerce" Sculpture & FigurinesAntique French "L'Commerce" Spelter Sculpture, 3 19th Century French Terracota Figurines- Fish Seller and Two Ladies, early 20th century Wales hand made wooden Figures in Traditional Cloth. Tallest isSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH SPELTER METAL FIGURINE LE FORGERONAn antique 19th-century French polychromed spelter metal sculpture representing a young man with a hammer. Titled Le Forgeron, The Blacksmith, on the base. Collectible Decor For Interior Design. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French marble based clockAntique French marble based clock with figural motif spelter sculpture on top, 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Spelter Statue La Gloire After AugusteAntique French Spelter Statue La Gloire After Auguste Moreau Auguste Moreau (1834 -1917) La Gloire large cast spelter sculpture France circa 1900 Approximately 21 3/8 tall, base is 7 3/4 inches in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH PSYCHE AND CUPID CLOCK, SIDE VASESAn antique French mantel set dated circa 1900. Includes a bronze and marble mantle clock with a patinated spelter sculpture depicting Cupid and Psyche, after the famous sculpture by Antonio Canova. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20221930's Art Deco Football Soccer Player Spelter SculptureDESCRIPTION: A 1930s Art Deco french spelter figural sculpture depicting a male football soccer player in action. The sculpture has a silvered finish and rests atop a square marble base. CIRCA: 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Guillemin (1882-1913) "Ete" French Spelter Statue SculptureL. Guillemin (1882-1913) "Ete" Spelter Statue Sculpture. Made in France. Signed. Lamp converted to statue. Measures 5.5" x 5.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Bronzed Spelter Allegorical Statue AfterAntique French Bronzed Spelter Allegorical Statue After Auguste Moreau (1834-1917) Sculpture Symbolizing Industry (L'Industrie) 20 3/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th French Pair of sculptures Game of grace golden spelter by FAUREPair of golden spelter sculptures "Game of grace" by FAURE DE BROUSSÉ (Vincent Désiré 1876-1908), cherry red marble baseOrigin: FrancePeriod: 19th centuryMaterials: SpelterDimensions: HeightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) Cast Spelter Metal FIGURAL NEWEL POST LAMP$100
1 day LeftJasper52French "Le Travail" Hammership Spelter Sculpture by Francois Moreau, Circa 1900$2,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLARGE ANTIQUE CAST METAL SPELTER CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS SCULPTURE 28.75 in. height$275(2 bids)