Sold2024Foster Brothers Gilt Frame 19 1/4" x 24"American, circa 1910, hand carved and gilded frame, bears makers label verso. Overall 23" x 27 3/4", rabbet 19 1/4" x 24", molding 2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Murphy Style Arts & Crafts Gilt FrameAmerican ca. 1910. Hand carved and gilded, possibly by Hermann Dudley Murphy, bears Sotheby's labels for Ernest Lawson verso, in a great standard size. Rabbet: 16" x 20" Overall Dimensions: 26 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Native Bear Claw NecklaceOld Native American bear claw necklace with blown glass beads. Strung on braided string. Condition: Excellent. Stretched L 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023Zark Ozark Art Pottery VaseAmerican, Missouri, 1907-1910, Carved With Lily Pads And Mountains In Blue And Green Glaze, Incised Zark Underside, Height 8.5, Diameter 4 Inches, Several Glaze Chips At Foot. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1910, American Frame. Likely Newcomb MacklinOld Label verso. American 1910 Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb Macklin 1910 FrameOld label verso. American 1910 Newcomb Macklin Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022American, 1910 Gilt/Wood FrameAmerican 1910. Old frame labels verso. Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House,See Sold Price
Sold2024Early American Teddy Bear.Early American Teddy Bear.Circa 1907, 13" mohair bear with applied ears, shoe button eyes, stitched nose and mouth, disk jointed head, arms and legs, felt paw pads. Mohair is sparse.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCARCE Old Zuni Bear FetishScarce old Native American turquoise bear fetish. Quarter shown for scale. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Old Native American Ojo Rock Bear FetishVery Old Native American Ojo Rock Bear Fetish, has museum I.D. number on stomach, measures 2.5''L x 1''W x 1.25''H, fantastic!See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Pawn Native American Sterling Bear Claw BraceletMeasures 2 inches North to South. Has Bear Claw and Natural Turquoise and Coral accents. Inside measures 5 3/8 inches with a gap of 1 1/8 inches. Marked Sterling but unsigned. Weighs 31.7 Grams. NativSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Old PipesAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Old Pipes oil on gesso panel signed Aaron Bohrod (lower right) 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Gary P. Grunau, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
2022Possibly Newcomb Macklin, 1910 American FrameAmerican c.1910. Old label verso. Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, as weSee Sold Price
Sold2019(14) T206 1909-1911 BASEBALL TOBACCO CARDS(14) T206 1909-1911 BASEBALL TOBACCO CARDS with Sweet Caporal, Old Mill, American Beauty & Polar Bear backs, Sweet Caporal players include Nattress, Tinker (HOF), Moran, McGann, Milan, Clark, MitchellSee Sold Price
Sold20231910 American Frame - 25.25 x 25.25Possibly Newcomb Macklin, American c.1910. Old label verso. Rabbet Size: 25.25 x 25.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 29 in. (91-248) (20) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli WilnerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Savitsky (American 1910-1991) Old Stone Bridge atJack Savitsky (American 1910-1991) Old Stone Bridge at Deer Lake, 1960, charcoal drawing on paper. Size: 14" x 17" (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018Classical Style Patinated Metal Bust of a WomanAnton Nelson, (American, 1880-1910), bears inscription. 18"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Woman, Seymour GuySeymour Joseph Guy (American, 1824-1910), bears signature and date in leg of table, "SJ Guy/1855." As found condition. 35"h x 28-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Wormley for Dunbar Tuxedo SofaEdward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) for Dunbar (founded 1910), circa 1950s. A mid-century modern "Tuxedo" sofa, having a low, rectangular form on four squared, mahogany legs, with two removable seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tramp Art Mirror in Blue PaintTramp art mirror in blue paint with mirror. American, circa 1910. Old mirror glass. Condition: Excellent. Paint may be later than the making of the frame. Frame H 21" W 15-1/4 D 1-1/2"" Sight H 10-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Owen Sheets, Old Village, LithographArtist: Millard Owen Sheets, American (1907 - 1989) Title: Old Village Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, AP Image Size: 19.5 x 21.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets, Old Village, Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Millard Owen Sheets, American (1907 - 1989) Title: Old Village Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, AP Image Size: 19.5 x 21.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015EARLE ERIK HEIKKA (American, 1910-1941) Bear witEARLE ERIK HEIKKA (American, 1910-1941)Bear with Honey Pot, 1977Bronze3See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique American mohair Ideal Bear Mascot U.F.A Team 1915 w/ original Photograph$55(2 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Folk Art Hand Carved Wood And Pigment Sculpture Ca. 1910, "Hunting Dogs Treeing a Bear", H$150
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Plains Indian Hand Crafted Bear Handle Mirror$14(2 bids)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican Arts & Crafts, Picture frame with inlaid foliate and floral decoration$100(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Hopi Bear Paw Ring Sz. 5.5 Sterling Silver Native American Pinky Ring$130