Sold2015Andrew Thomas Schwartz (American 1867 - 1942) oil onAndrew Thomas Schwartz (American 1867 - 1942) oil on canvas board, Landscape-Summer Blossoms, 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Andrew Thomas Schwartz (American 1867 - 1942) oil onAndrew Thomas Schwartz (American 1867 - 1942) oil on canvas board, Landscape-rolling hills, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Oil on Board. Andrew Thomas SchwartzPainting, Oil on Board. Andrew Thomas Schwartz, American (1867-1942). "Country Home". In Original Frame. Along with Another Painting. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Schwartz Painting SighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Schwartz (American 1867-1942), oil on canvAndrew Schwartz (American 1867-1942), oil on canvas landscape signed lower right, 12'' x 16''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andrew Thomas Schwartz (NY 1867 - 1942) oil on canvasAndrew Thomas Schwartz (NY 1867 - 1942) oil on canvas board, hillside with little white houses, approx. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Andrew Thomas Schwartz, LandscapeSigned Andrew Thomas Schwartz (New York artist, 1867 - 1942), landscape, oil on canvas, 36" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2016Andrew Thomas Schwartz LandscapeAndrew Thomas Schwartz: 1867-1942,United States,Landscape, Signed LL, Oil on canvas, 19-1/2" x 23-1/2", framed. Condition - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrew Thomas Schwartz LandscapeAndrew Thomas Schwartz: 1867-1942,United States,Landscape, Signed LL, Oil on canvas, 19-1/2" x 23-1/2", framed. Condition - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREW THOMAS SCHWARTZ (1867-1942) OIL ON PANELAndrew Thomas Schwartz (1867-1942) Signed lower right. Canvas measures 16 x 20, frame is 24.25 x 28.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrew T Schwartz, View of AnnisquamAndrew T. Schwartz (1867-1942), 'View of Annisquam, Gloucester', oil on canvas, signed L/L, 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 28 1/2" x 34 1/2". Provenance: Stanton Galleries, Hampden, Massachusetts, 07-27-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil PaintingLandscape oil painting on canvas with a crab apple tree in bloom with a mountain scene with sheep by Andre Schwartz, 1906. Andrew Schwartz (1867-1942) of New York is known for mural landscapes, figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "George"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), 1942, oil on canvas depicting a smiling, bespectacled gentleman, signed u.l., dated u.r., 30" x 25" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Nicholas."New Hampshire Landscape"Thomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934). Oil on canvas, signed "Tom Nicholas" ll, signed, titled and dated 1969 on verso, 24 x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Nicholas."The Yellow Apple"Thomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934). Oil on canvas, signed "Tom Nicholas" lr, 20 x 16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, "Mt Sunset," John LillieAmerican, 1867-1942).Signed l.r. 19 3/4"h x 29 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mark, Two Oil on Board PortraitsLajos Mark (Hungarian-American, 1867-1942) one of a gentleman and one of a lady. Lady portrait with heavy damage, both with losses and damage. Overall: 23-1/2"h x 20"w and 27"h x 22"w Sight: 16-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Mark, Hun.-Am.,1867-1942, 3 Women, Large O/CLouis Mark, Hungarian-American,1867-1942, Three Women at a Summer Garden Pond, large oil on canvas, c. 1910, signed lower right.(PTIL7008)(TC) Measurements:71.5x51.5, unframed Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2015Andrew T. Schwartz (American 1867-1942)Oil on Board Landscape, Signed Lower left. Work measures 16" x 20" frame measures 19" x 23" work exhibits fine craquelure, no damage or repairs, minor frame losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Dalton Beaumont Oil, Portrait of a Bay HorseThomas Dalton Beaumont (American, 1867-1930) Portrait of a Bay Horse, 1896, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 24 in. canvas size, 21 x 28 in. as framed. Condition: Three old reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Still Life with Kettles, Fruit and Coffee GrinderThomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Still Life with Kettles, Fruit and Coffee Grinder Signed 'Tom Nicholas' bottom right, oil on canvas23 1/4 x 47 1/2 in. (59.1 x 120.7cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2018Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889 - 1975). "Still LifeThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889 - 1975). "Still Life". Original Oil On Canvas. c1950-60. Signed, lower Right. Condition: Perfect, no cracks, UV Light showed no Alteration,Provenance: Estate of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hart Benton Oil On Canvas-Still LifeThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889 - 1975). "Still Life". Original Oil On Canvas. c1950-60. Signed, lower Right. Condition: Perfect, no cracks, UV Light showed no Alteration,Provenance: Estate of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Schwedler, 1974, oil, acrylicWilliam Schwedler(American/Colorado, 1942-1982)Thank you, come again, 1974oil, acrylic, and pencil on papersigned and dated versosheet 30 x 22in (76 x 56cm) Provenance:Andrew CrispSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mark Hungary California Impressionist Artist Oil Painting SignedLouis Mark Hungary American California Impressionist Artist Oil Painting Signed, O/M, titled 'Woman in Red Shawl", 38 11/16 x 27 3/16, 45 1/2 x 33 7/8" framed.Louis Mark (1867 - 1942) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper5219th Century American Portrait Of Alfred Troxel President of First National Bank$3,000
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Black Lines on Color after Kline$100
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Yellow Red after Mark Rothko$100
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Woman at Moonlight$100
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Man Wearing Red Crown$100
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Woman Derriere and Cat$100
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Woman Under Moon Light$100
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil on$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Courtney Curran (American, 1861-1942), "Goldenrod"$6,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on Canvas$150(1 bid)