Sold2015ITALIAN MAJOLICA POLYCHROME VASE TABLE LAMPAsian style polychrome vase, 19th c., decor of birds, flowers and bamboo on a turquoise ground, now converted to one light table lamp, approx 20"h, 7.75lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, NSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Italian Majolica Vases as Table Lamps2 Italian Majolica Vases as Table Lamps (CNEW104/2)(MM) Dimensions: 25 and 27" top of finial, vases 10 x 9 and 12 x 9 Property from a family collection bequeathed in mid 20th C. to former Editor of EsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Italian Majolica Vases as Table Lamps2 Italian Majolica Vases as Table LampsDimensions: 25 and 27" top of finial, vases 10 x 9 and 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN POLYCHROME MAJOLICA ALBARELLO TABLE LAMPItalian Majolica glazed earthenware Albarello/ pharmacy storage vessel, now fashioned as a single-light table lamp, having pointed finial, over shaped vessel with painted cherubs, inscribed SPQR, risiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COMPOSITE SCULPTURAL PARROT TABLE LAMPItalian style, 20th century. Large majolica style sculptural parrot table lamp. in composite with polychrome glaze like coating Unmarked. Approx. h. 37" (top of socket), w. 18" (shade), h. 46.25" (finSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese polychrome vase stemmed table lampChinese polychrome vase stemmed table lamp with ormolu base and lid Worldwide shipping available: shipping@sheppards.ie Dimensions: 30 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Majolica Style Table LampItalian majolica style table lamp, having urn base, with hand-painted gold toned floral motif, supported on graduating pedestal base, to include lamp shade, wiring in working condition 30.5h x 16w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Italian Majolica Ceramic Table LampItslian Vintage Majolica Table Lamp, white and blue hand painted on wood base. Measures approx 11 inches tall and approx 4 3/4 inches at base. Table Lamp Ceramic Majolica VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Vase As Table Lampwith bird of paradise decoration. 24" high, 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA BALUSTER TABLE LAMPS AND SHADES, with gilt metal mounts, the white groundA PAIR OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA BALUSTER TABLE LAMPS AND SHADES, with gilt metal mounts, the white ground decorated with bird, figural and foliate motifs. 53cm high (excluding shades)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique SANCAI Polychrome Porcelain VaseA Chinese Antique SANCAI Polychrome Porcelain Vase Table Lamp: the porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty; Size: H: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Hand Painted Majolica Table LampAntique Italian Hand Painted Majolica Figural Table Lamp with Reverse Blue and White Delft Painting Signed FR Napoli 1840. Custom Hand Made and Hand Painted Lamp Shade. Some minor chips to very limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Faience Majolica Pottery Vase LampITALY, 19-20TH CENTURY An Italian faience majolica art pottery vase lamp. The vase is beautifully decorated with an Art Nouveau stylized cartouche of a female with reverse cartouche decorated with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Glaze Vase as Table LampChinese Polychrome Glaze Vase as Table Lamp, decorated in polychrome glazes with women and boys playing in a walled garden. Dimensions: 11 in.h. to top of vase. Condition: Lamp fitting at top slightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Polychrome Vase Fitted as Table LampChinese Polychrome Vase Fitted as Table Lamp, Modern. Ginger jar form decorated with cabbage leaves in green and white glaze. With Black Shade. Dimensions 20 in. total ht. with shade. Condition RestorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Italian Cylinder Majolica Pottery table Lamps. CylinPr Italian Cylinder Majolica Pottery table Lamps. Cylindrical Pottery Form with hand painted portrait medallions. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Italian Majolica Porcelain Owl Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain single socket table lamps, each crafted as a white owl perched on a stone crawling with flowers and foliage. Each bird is mounted on a carved wooden base and bearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASE STEMMED TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASE STEMMED TABLE LAMPS and shades, each with ornithological decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Glaze Vase Fitted as Table LampChinese Polychrome Glaze Vase Fitted as Table Lamp, ovoid form decorated in colorful glazes with Phoenix in flowering trees and various birds over lotus flowers. Dimensions: H. 26 " with shade CSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MAJOLICA LION HEAD HANDLE BARREL FORM VASEItalian polychrome majolica vase of barrel form, Amalfi, having three stylized figural lion head handles, showing fruiting foliate band to body, possible repair to base, approx 20"h Start Price: $80.0See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Vase/Table LampChinese export vase/table lamp. Polychrome with lotus blossom. Vase is drilled and mounted as a table lamp. [34" H x 7" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Majolica Vase Mounted as LampContinental, 19th century, scrollwork and foliate motifs, mounted on carved wood base, wired for electricity, approximately 25 x 12-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection from a French family Chateau, by descSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian style polychrome painted lamp tableItalian style polychrome painted lamp table, 20th c., floral lamp with glass tabletop surface, 59"h x 15.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM TABLE LAMP AND ITALIAN VASEBLACK METAL LAMP BASE WITH GOLD HIGHLIGHT. SMOKY GRAY VASE (MADE IN ITALY STICKER ON BASE) 20" H. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully befoSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Peacock Oriental Ceramic Vase Table Lamp$95
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern High Fire Glazed Ceramic and Walnut Table Lamp Italian Style$50