Sold2023Kodama, Oil on Canvas Painting Figure Walking Village Street of StorefrontsKodama, Oil on Canvas Painting Figure Walking Village Street of Storefronts. Signed on Verso. size: 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Art lot, 6 paintings, watercolors, pastel, includes figure under ruined arch, signed H. HoneyFitch,Art lot, 6 paintings, watercolors, pastel, includes figure under ruined arch, signed H. HoneyFitch (Hoveyfitch ?), ink drawing, two figures walking in street, signed A.F. Jacassy (?), drawing, fence iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warsala Poland WatercolorStreet scene of old buildings in Warsau Poland, iron lanterns in profile from side of buildings, figures walking in street, artist name ?arohe??n colorful buldings with roofs and church steeple in cenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mildred C. Jones (1899-1992) Mexican VillageFramed watercolor on paper by Mildred C. Jones, (Massachusetts, 1899-1992). The genre scene painting depicts figures walking the streets of a Mexican village. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Impressionist Cityscape Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique European impressionist cityscape oil painting on canvas depicting a colorful scene with details of figures walking along streets with buildings, and clouds in the background. MounSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESLIE COPE (1913-2002 OIL ON ARTIST BOARD2Q1H CENTURY, AMERICAN UNTITLED, 1974 TWO PAINTINGS. ONE DEPICTING A WITH FIGURE WALKING ALONG SNOWY STREET FLANKED BY TREES AND CABINS. THE OTHER DEPICTING A FIGURE WORKING ON THE SIDE OF A CABIN AMOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Halouze Watercolor on Paper 'Sacred Heart'Edouard Halouze (French, 1895-1958) watercolor on paper titled 'Sacred Heart' depicting a young child and adult figure walking down the street on a winter's day. Presented in a gilt carved frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali O/C Painting, Paris Street Scene with Flower SellersLouis Dali (France, 1905-2001) oil on canvas Parisian cityscape painting with figures walking along a street, flower sellers in the foreground, a classical-style building at right, and Haussmann buildSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali 'Parisian Street Scene' Oil on CanvasLouis Dali (French, 1905-2001) impressionistic oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian cityscape with figures walking along a street, sidewalk, and promenade, signed lower right, housed in a carveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Arze Gongora Plein Air Painting 1952Victor Arze Gongora (Bolivian/Argentine, 1916-2007). Oil on burlap plein Air impressionist painting depicting a village with three figures walking down a street, 1952. Signed and dated along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sylvia K Wood Plaque Pat O'Brien's New OrleansSLC Sylvia K Carved wood and painted plaque, figures walking down a street (Preservation Hall) in New Orleans while a band plays and customers walk into Pat O'Brien's, a wooden frame in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed Abstract Cityscape Oil on CanvasAbstract oil painting on canvas depicting figures walking in the street, illegibly signed to lower left, circa first half of twentieth century, housed in a wood frame. Image: 23.75" H x 29.75" W; framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Horter New Orleans Street EtchingEarl HorterPennsylvania, California,1881-1940 Titled "Balconies, New Orleans," depicts a street lines with building featuring balconies with ornate railings and figures walking down the street. EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melville, 19th century, French School, Oils on canvas, A pair of French street scenes with timberMelville, 19th century, French School, Oils on canvas, A pair of French street scenes with timber framed buildings, figures walking on the streets and cathedrals / churches beyond. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duaiv (B. 1952) French, Off Set LithographDuaiv (B. 1952) French, Off Set Lithograph. Titled "The Red Cafe". Signed in lower right. EA 24/100 lower left. Colorful scene of figures walking around. Busy street scene in front of cafe. Numbered fSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIO AMARO Albufeira-Algarve LithographJULIO AMARO Albufeira-Algarve Lithograph, lower left inscribed Albufeira- Algarve, lower right signed Julio Amaro, subject shows church with figures walking on the street in front with donkeys, in fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Print of City SceneFramed print of city scene with figures walking down a street by a cathedral. Print is matted and has a rustic white painted frame. Matting has minor water damage and print needs to be reframed. CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Jaslow (b.1934) Modern City Landscape PaintingTed Jaslow (American, born 1934). Original acrylic painting on board. Titled "Stick Ball". Depicts a city scene with figures walking down the streets. Artist signature and dated 1987 lower right. GanzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem Knip (Dutch, 1883-1967) Oil on PanelWillem Knip (Dutch, 1883-1967) Oil on Panel Undated, signed lower left, a cityscape depicting a view through a brick archway, building lined street and figure walking,See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRY SHOULBERG Signed SerigraphHARRY SHOULBERG Signed Serigraph, signature to lower left reads ‘Shouldberg’, subject town street with figure walking, measures 26 1/4 x 22 inches, window measures 17 3/4 x 13 5/8 inches, wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle (French 1902-1998)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Charles Cobelle. Features a Paris street scene rendering with figures walking along the cobble streets lined with stores, a bakeries. Signed by the artist onSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Helen St. Clair Oil on Board ScenesTwo (2) Helen St. Clair (American, 1931-2022) oil on board impressionist paintings including one street scene titled "A Roman Byway" depicting figures walking along a city street,See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Olsen (1905-1973) Art Institute of ChicagoHerbert Vincent Olsen (Illinois, Connecticut, 1905 - 1973) Watercolor painting of the Art Institute of Chicago on a rainy day. Signed lower left. With figures walking on a busy street, Chicago skylineSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Cantonese embroidery "Jingtai monk return" and "stone gate return"$100
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER THE ANTIQUE, AN ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF NARCISSUS£400
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Sukhothai Walking Buddha Head-Museum quality. Near Monumental in Size!$24,500
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) Walking Dead 2000s McFarlane/Funko Pop - MIP-NOS$50(2 bids)