Sold2015Old Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetOld Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetOld Turkish Hereke silk carpet; a busy ground with multiple lozenge formed medallions with bird and geometric motifs to center on blue ground with several floral and dragSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetOld Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetOld Turkish Hereke silk carpet; depicting a Tree of Life amid the garden of paradise; 48 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetAntique Turkish Hereke Silk CarpetAntique Turkish Hereke silk carpet; depicting birds of love amid blossoming trees on white ground with floral borders; 49" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Turkish Hereke Carpet LotLot of two small Turkish Hereke silk carpets. Decorated with birds and plant motifs. Dimensions: 54X41 - 100X64 cm. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hereke Turkish Silk CarpetTitle: Antique Hereke Turkish Silk Carpet Additional Information: Hereke World Finest Carpet from Turkish Beutifull jungle Design , different animals and birds showing on it , perfectly decorated DateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Hereke Silk On Silk Double Knot Carpet In FrameDESCRIPTION: Double knotted silk on silk woven carpet from Hereke depicting a garden of flowers and foliage against a cream tone background bordered by polychrome foliage patterns. Mounted in a fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Hereke Silk On Silk Double Knot Carpet In FrameDESCRIPTION: Double knotted silk on silk woven carpet from Hereke depicting a garden of flowers and foliage through a pointed arch against a blue background framed by a cream tone background full of pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Silk CarpetOriental silk carpet probably Turkish Hereke having a floral and vine design in tan, ivory, brown, and red with blue lines. Very finely woven. [12' H x 17' 4" W]. There are several areas with small stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Silke Hereke Carpet, 7'6" x 5'Art Silk Hereke Carpet, Turkish, Simba King pattern woven with hunters on horseback in red and cream, signed. Dimensions: 7'6" x 5' Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Turkish Silk Hereke Rug or CarpetTurkish or Hereke meditation rug, silk on silk. Central cream field with a cloud-band motif and foliate decoration, spandrels having a dark tan ground and foliate decoration, and five cartouches withSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH SILK HEREKE TREE OF LIFE RUGHEREKE TURKISH SILK TREE OF LIFE CARPET , SIGNED - 2' 3" x 3' 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Turkish Silk Hereke RugVintage Turkish Silk Hereke Rug. Unsigned. Old tag attached. Good condition. Measures 5-1/2' x 35". All Items Are third party shipping or free local pick-up within 60 days of end of sale. Please revieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Silk Hereke RugFine silk Hereke carpet, Turkey, circa 1930. Provenance: Christie's sale, January 11, 2017, lot 20. [6'9" x 1'11" (206 cm x 59 cm)].See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine silk Hereke old, Turkey, around 1930/1940Fine silk Hereke old, Turkey, around 1930/1940, pure natural silk, metal brocade, approx. 70 x 54 cm, EHZ: 2(good condition). Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine signed silk Hereke old, Turkey, around 1950, pureFine signed silk Hereke old, Turkey, around 1950, pure natural silk, approx. 108 x 78 cm, condition: 2(good condition).Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silk Hereke,Chinese Silk Hereke, China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 122 x 82 cm, circa 1 Mil. knots per squaremeter, condition: 2 (goodcondition). (rugs and carpets, Please ask for more detail picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pureHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 149 x 105cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 2. Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk fine Rug, China, approx. 40 years, pureHereke silk fine Rug, China, approx. 40 years, pure natural silk, approx. 152 x 107 cm, condition: 2, metal-threads. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine(13 x 13), signed(Oezipek), TurkeyHereke silk fine(13 x 13), signed(Oezipek), Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 53 x 37cm approx. 1.7 million Kn/sm, condition: 2. Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk finely signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years,Hereke silk finely signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 107 x 70 cm,condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk rug fine signed, Turkey, approx. 50 yearsHereke silk rug fine signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 80 x 55 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hereke silk rug sign, Turkey, approx. 30 years, pureHereke silk rug sign, Turkey, approx. 30 years, pure natural silk, approx. 65 x 41 cm, condition: 2. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hereke Silk RugHereke Silk Rug , Turkey, circa 40 years, natural silk, approx. 58 x 38 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutiondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hereke Silk "Great Wall" Pictorial Rug, 2' x 1'Hereke Silk "Great Wall" Pictorial Rug. 2' 5" L x 1' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: China, Turkey, Turkish, Carpets, Mat, Textile, Small rugSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Oriental Hand Knotted Prayer Rug Carpet$1,000