Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Portaombrelli della serie "Cappelli" in lamiera serigrafata.Prod. Fornasetti 1955Marcato Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Scatola portafiammiferi in metallo decorato a serigrafia in oro con silhouette di pipe, cassette anodizzato oro.Prod.Fornasetti anni '60Marcato sul panno Fornasetti Milano Made in in Italy e simbolo gSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Portaghiaccio in metallo serigrafato con decoro "ricetta per cocktails"Prod. Fornasetti fine anni '50Marcato Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficocm 23x7See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - 1988) ScatolaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - 1988) Scatola portacarte in metallo laccato e legno, decorata in policromia con giardino all'italiana. Milano anni 70 (cm 30x4x10) A lacquered metal and wood card box.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI. Folding coffee table. 1950sPIERO FORNASETTI (Milano, 1913-1988). Tavolino pieghevole con piano-vassoio in alluminio serigrafato con le iconiche farfalle su fondo giallo e gambe in ferro veniciato e ottone. Etichetta del produttSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTIPIERO FORNASETTI Milano 1913 - 1988 Six plates of the series Vintage lamps White ceramic decorated with silk-screen printing. Series created for "a small number of Osram friends" Mark and number 1 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTIPIERO FORNASETTI Milano 1913 - 1988 Oval tray Silk-screened metal. Manufacturer's label 1960s cm 4x45 DefectsSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI - Tray with foldable support, 1966PIERO FORNASETTI Milano, 1913 - 1988 Tray with foldable support, 1966 Plastic, 61 x 40 cm Label on the back: Tray specially manufactured by Piero Fornasetti for FIAT-Torino Signed and dated on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI - “GIANO†boxPIERO FORNASETTI Milano, 1913 - 1988 “GIANO†box Porcelain decorated in black monochrome, 4 x 7 x 7 cm English and Italian phrase, signed Piero Fornasetti under the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI. Porcelain Calendar plate. 1981PIERO FORNASETTI (Milano, 1913-1988). Piatto in porcellana, serie Calendario, anno 1981. Mis. Diam. cm. 24 ca. Val. 80/100See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTi - Cup with saucer, “Greca†seriesPIERO FORNASETTi Milano, 1913 - 1988 Cup with saucer, “Greca†series Porcelain decorated in black and gold, h. 10,5 , d. 10,5 cm (respectively) Mark and place inscribed under the base of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan,Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Black and gold silk-screened porcelain. Marked on the back, in original boxes. (h 24 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) UmbrellaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Umbrella stand of the series "Levriero afgano". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Metal decorated with screen printing. (h 77 cm.) (defects) IT Portaombrelli della serieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Six dishes of the series "Specialitàmilanesi". Milan,Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Six dishes of the series "Specialitàmilanesi". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Black silk-screened porcelain, gilt edge. Marked and numbered on the reverse. (d 24.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Two dishesPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Two dishes of the series "Gli influssi astrali - Acquarius e Virgo". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Black and gold silk-screened porcelain. Series specially created fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Coffee setPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Coffee set of six cups and saucers of the series "I ponti del naviglio di Milano". Milan, Inizio anni '70. Porcelain serigraphy printed in black, golden boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of thePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of the series "Mongolfiere". Milan, 1950s. Solid wood and metal lithograph. (18x4.5x11 cm.) (slight defects) IT Scatola della serie "Mongolfiere". MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of thePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of the series "Porte di Milano ". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Metal lithograph. Bearing adhesive paper label on the verso. (40x1x9 cm.) (slight defects) IT ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) MatchboxPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Matchbox of the series "Silhouette". Milan, 1960s. Solid wood and metal lithograph. Marked under the base. (30x3x10.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT Scatola portSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) CoffeePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Coffee service composed of six cups and saucers of the series "I ponti del naviglio di Milano". Milan, Inizio anni '70. Porcelain screen printed in black,See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of thePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of the series "Trofei musicali". Milan, 1950s. Solid wood and metal lithograph. Marked under the base. (30x3x10.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT Scatola dellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988), A Collection of Mid-Century Porcelain DinnerwarePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988), A Collection of Mid-Century Porcelain DinnerwareMilan, circa 1960s, (17) pieces in gilt and transferred designs, including (2) plates from the AstrolabioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Group of five plates of the series "Piatti tipiciPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Group of five plates of the series "Piatti tipici regionali". Milan, 1970s. Porcelain screen-printed in black and polychrome. Made for the clients of the PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Group of five plates of the series "Piatti tipiciPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Group of five plates of the series "Piatti tipici regionali". Milan, 1970s. Porcelain screen-printed in black and polychrome. Marked on the back. (d 24 cm.See Sold Price
2024Jasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970sSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500