Sold2015Bronze Statue, C. 1900Bronze Statue, C. 1900, Nepal, six arms, copper base, rich patina. Size: 4.5" x 4" x 2.25" (11.5 x 10 x 5.5 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted bronze Thai guardian statue c1900Painted bronze Thai guardian statue c1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal, C.1900-1920Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal, C.1900-1920. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Philosophy Antiques & Design, Laguna Beach, CA. Size: 19.75'' x 8.25'' x 6'' (50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE STATUEc. 1900, sgn. E. Bernoud standing woman playing gilt metal harp, 13”h; on marble base 1.75”h; 8.5”w; 7.25”d Eugene Bernourd, (French, late 19th/early 20th c.)See Sold Price
Sold20152 Bronze Laxmi Statues, 19th C.2 Bronze Statues, Ca. 1800-1900, Nepal, including one seated with 16/17 leaves; 4x arms; ornate; carved back; 6x crown; another standing; 4 arms; head/halo; red/black; turtle; 14 leaves. Height: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Elisa Beetz-Charpentier French Bronze Sculpture, Little Red Riding Hood c.1900Elisa Beetz-Charpentier French Bronze Sculpture, Little Red Riding Hood. Lovely statue of a child, sometimes also called "girl in a raincoat" or "girl in a hooded cloak". Signed on the side by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau bronze by M.Bouval,Paris,c.1900Art Nouveau bronze by M.Bouval,Paris,c.1900, 19" x 8" x 7".Maurice Bouval (1863–1916) was a French sculptor of the Art Nouveau period.The statue that crowns the tower of the Casa de la Cultura, (BueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Laughing Buddha Gilt, C 1900Description: Chinese bronze, laughing Buddha with an offering in his outstretched hand and adorned with a necklace. History: Buddha Statue: A Symbol Hungry for Hope. The Buddha Statue represents a phiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samurai bronze, c.1900Samurai bronze, c.1900. Bronze: 8.5"x 11.5". Base: 7.25"D x 14.5"W 1"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATHROP BULLENE GAY, BRONZE, C 1900 H 9" W 3" L 4"LATHROP BULLENE GAY, BRONZE, C 1900 H 9" W 3" L 4" TRUMPETER ON A BLUFF Signed Bulline. dark brown patina. Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nepal Garuda temple bronze statue 1900 AD. 1 Kg-14 cmNepal. Garuda temple bronze statue. Early 1900 AD. 1027 gr. 14x11x7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese bronze c. 1900, shoemakerViennese bronze c. 1900, shoemaker at his work table, finely worked, polychrome patinated bronze, indistinctly stamped and numbered, h. 5,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna vase, mounted in bronze, c.1900Royal Vienna vase, mounted.Circa 1900.Total height of vase 10 inches.See Sold Price
2015Unusual Art Nouveau Porcelain and Bronze c1900Unusual and Fine Art Nouveau Porcelain and Bronze Figural Group mounted on a wood base.H 12"L 15"D 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique BACCARAT French Crystal SconcesBACCARAT French Crystal Sconces Decorated with Leaves & Mirrors (Detailed with Bronze) c. 1900 Gorgeous PAIR of sconces. Each houses 1 light. Bronze detailing with perfect patina. 4 rare Murano leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Viennese Bronze of an Arab on HorsebackOrientalist Viennese Cold-Painted Bronze, c. 1900, Arab on Horseback(DKOD1202)(WK) Measurements: 8 H on a 1 H base Condition: Use wear, otherwise good. Property Title: From a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017(After) Cyrus Dallin (American, 1861-1944) 'Massasoit'(After) Cyrus Dallin (American, 1861-1944) 'Massasoit' Cast Bronze Statue c.1990, marked on the bottom edge, attached paper label on the underside, depicting an Indian holding a smoking pipe Height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Macqueen, Bronze Statue, PuckElizabeth Macqueen (american, 20th C), Puck, Bronze Statue. C. 1987, 1/100, Dedicated To Simard. 8.5 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bradley Hubbard Electrified Oil LampArts and Crafts Style Electrified Oil Lamp, manufactured by Bradley and Hubbard with "The B&H" embossed on rim, iron and bronze, c.1900, 24 inches plus contemporary (but supplied later) shade.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Liberty Cold Patinated Bronze Statue, 19th C.19th C. Large Liberty Cold Patinated Bronze Statue. H 38" x 32" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Patinated Bronze Statue, 19th c., of a standingIndian Patinated Bronze Statue, 19th c., of a standing Buddha, his left arm raised, on a lotus blossom stepped plinth, on an integral stepped base, H.- 26 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.- 6 in. Provenance: froSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Bronze Statue "Paul & Virginia", Signed J. Escoula with Foundry Stamp$16,000
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Shawl Dancer, A Cold Painted Bronze Statue On Marble Base, C. MIRVAL Signed$400
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsEgyptian Shawl Dancer, A Cold Painted Bronze Statue On Marble Base, C. MIRVAL Signed$450
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Desk Clock Venetian #1679 c1900$1,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL BRONZE POSSIBLY OF DAVID. Germany, c. 1900. Depicting David (?) with a shield. Mounted on a$50
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XV STYLE TWO DOOR MIRRORED ARMOIRE HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS AND ADJUSTABLE$50(1 bid)