Sold2015Art Nouveau Sheet MusicThe lot includes approx. 39 pcs. Of sheet music. Approx. 12 pcs. Are illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Sheet MusicThe lot includes approx. 38 pcs. sheet music inc. many with excellent graphics. Ten in the lot are illustrated. Most shrink wrapped in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiger Oak Cabinet with Art Nouveau PlaqueGorgeous tiger oak cabinet with amazing Art Nouveau plaque. Great for records, sheet music, art, files and ext. Measures: 40" Tall x 18" Wide x 14" Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Figural Lamp with JewelsCirca 1900, patinated metal art nouveau lamp with figure of a lady with mandolin atop unfurled sheet music scroll, brass shade with jewels, electrified, height 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Art Nouveau music standContinental Art Nouveau music stand, c. 1900, possibly Austrian, carved and stained mahogany, adjustable stem, sheet music stand with adjustable angle, on tripod base, unmarked, 58"h - 66"h x 25.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Music Cabinet with MirrorArt Nouveau Music Cabinet with Mirror. Made to hold sheet music, attractive cabinet could be used to store a variety of items. Wonderful beveled mirror is attached to the top, and there is a single drSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Mahogany Music CabinetTwo-door, mahogany, art nouveau music cabinet with two-tiered shelves to store sheet music inside, standing on claw feet, 17 1/2" x 21 1/4" W x 34 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Music Sheet “Rachmono D’one” in Yiddish. Art nouveau litho cover, 1912, NYMusic Sheet “Rachmono D’one” in Yiddish. Art nouveau litho cover, 1912, NYHebrew Publishing, USA, 1912, 3 leaves. Size: 35 x 27 cm., light wear, chip to upper left corner. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Music Sheet "Hatikvah" in Yiddish. Herzl and Nordau. Art nouveau litho cover, 1910Music Sheet Hatikvah in Yiddish. Herzl and Nordau. Art nouveau litho cover, 1910Hebrew Publishing, USA c.1910, 3 leaves, with text on last page in Hebrew, Yiddish and EnglishSize: 31.5 x 23.5 cm., gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Music Sheet “Bist mein kroin mein welt” in Yiddish. Art nouveau litho cover, 1911, NYMusic Sheet “Bist mein kroin mein welt” in Yiddish. Art nouveau litho cover, 1911, NYHebrew Publishing, USA, 1911, 3 leaves. Size: 35 x 27 cm., good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021R.J. Horner & Co. Art Nouveau Music CabinetR.J. Horner & Co.Art Nouveau Music Cabinetearly 20th centurymahogany, satinwoodsigned with firm's label38 1/2 x 23 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Music Boudoir Lamps After Moreau PAIRPair of figural boudoir lamps in the style of Auguste Moreau. Features musical instrument playing figures with original frosted ruffled etched glass shades. Good working condition. Normal age surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Finely Carved Art Nouveau Music Stands.Great carving and nice original patina. From an East 87th St., NYC estate. - Dimensions: 55.5" h x 24.25 " w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Art Nouveau Music CabinetWood Cabinet with five shelves; Carved detailing in wood and painting of woman on front panel; Includes key; Measures approximately H 42.5 x W 18 x D 16 inches; Wear on edges; Back has significant scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Music Cabinet29 1/4" wide ax 12 1/2" deep X 39" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mahogany Art Nouveau Music CabinetAntique Mahogany Art Nouveau Music Cabinet. Measures 52" H x 22" W x 15.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Music CabinetArt Nouveau music or record cabinet. Early 20th century. Mahogany, incised figural and torch motifs, gilt accents. Key is included. Double S within G mark carved into right side under top. Crown markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Art Nouveau Music Illustration Expo Paris, 1900The dimensions are Approx. 11" x 7" (small variances can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Antique Art Nouveau Music BooksGroup of Antique Art Nouveau Music Books, text in German, Italian, and English, antique surface wear, largest book measures approx 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. Antique art nouveau music books, antique books, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Art Nouveau Double Music Stand, ca 1900American Art Nouveau double music stand, with four swing candle brackets, the inclines stenciled and stained with clematis designs and lyres, above a tripodal columnar base. 45" H x 23.5" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Art Deco Sheet Music CabinetEnglish Art Deco sheet music cabinet, featuring wooden frame with carved accents, single drawer over single door that open to shelved interior, rising on cabriole legs 42.5"h x 19.5"w x 13.5&See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau French Music Box Carriage ClockDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau carriage clock featuring a wooden housing held within a bronze floral and foliage form frame. Piece contains a music box which serves as an alarm. Tested and fully functional.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Sheet MusicThe lot includes approx. 116 pcs. Sheet music, almost all with great graphics. Approx. 30 sheets are illustrated.See Sold Price
2021Art of Sheet Music Collection: Gene Buck and OthersGene Buck (1885-1957) was a leader in the music industry. He was musician, lyricist, composer, producer and cover artist. He spent 17 years working with Florenz Ziegfeld, founded ASCAP in 1914 and wasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Popular Music - Irving Berlin, Art Deco. (1920's) International Sheet Music (x46)$240
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Sheet Metal Art Music Box - Piano & Pianist$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN MICHAEL MONTGOMERY LETTERS FROM HOME SIGNED SHEET MUSIC WITH 2 AUTOGRAPHS$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military Music$50
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge François Fressinier Mixed Media Painting JB$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Signed Dufy Serigraph Musicienne$270