Sold2015Bruno Paoli 1915-2005 Oil/Board FemaleBruno Paoli 1915-2005 Oil/Board Female in Red Dress with Admirer. Created Firenze, ItalyDimensions:11.5" X 7.5" Signed upper left and gallery label Verso.Inv. 76Provenance: East Side Manhattan Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Nuri Iyem (1915 - 2005) TurkeyAfter Nuri Iyem (1915 - 2005) Turkey.Gouache on Paper. Measure 15"in H x 21"in W and 26"in H x 30 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Setziol ''Wall Relief with Grid'' TeakLeroy Setziol (1915-2005 Oregon) ''Wall Relief with Grid'' Carved Teak 11''x60.5''x2''. Exceptional relief sculpture with gridded area at end. Signed l.l. on surface. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernhard Schultze 1969 assemblage on canvasArtist: Schultze, Bernhard (German 1915-2005) Title: "Gelbe Mig of-Kunstruktion" Date: 1969 Medium: assemblage on canvas Dimensions: 12.5 x 9.75 x 4.25 inches Signature: signed Bernhard SchultzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louise Stanton (American, 1915-2005) Lava GardenLouise Stanton (American, 1915-2005) Lava Garden (Hawaii), 1961 acrylic on canvas signed Louisa Chase, titled and dated (verso on stretcher bar) 66 1/2 x 47 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Lapsley (American/Alabama, 1915)John Lapsley (American/Alabama, 1915-2005), "Ice Delivery", 1965, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 22 in. x 26 1/4 in., framed. Note: While he grew up inSee Sold Price
Sold2022WPA Milwaukee Handicraft Project Circus BannerWPA Milwaukee Handicraft Project block printed fabric banner, depicting a circus scene. Signed Warren along the lower center, for Barbara Warren (American, 1915-2005). Inkstamped "WPA HandicraftSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN HOWE (Florida/New York, 1915-2005), "Martha Nellís"., Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 17"JOAN HOWEFlorida/New York, 1915-2005"Martha Nellís". Depicts a Key West, Florida home. Signed lower right.Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Howe Oil on Canvas-Board "Two-Masted Sailboat"Joan Howe (1915-2005) Oil on Canvas-Board "Two-Masted Sailboat with Dinghy Anchored in a Peaceful Inlet", signed lower right Joan Howe, titled, signed and dated verso "Island Hoppers, 1945" in distresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhonda Holy Bear (Cheyenne River Lakota, b. 1960) Ghost Dance Woman, 2005Rhonda Holy Bear (Cheyenne River Lakota, b. 1960) Ghost Dance Woman, 2005 elegant female figure wearing a softly tanned hide dress painted with stars, moon, and thunderbirds; beaded leggings and moccaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Everett Du Pen (1912-2005 Washington) Female TorsoEverett Du Pen (1912-2005 Washington) Female Torso Bronze Sculpture 11''x6''x5.5''. A scarce modernist bronze by this Northwest artist. Signed ''DUPEN'' and numbered 2 of 5 edition near base. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agfa Camera Collection and Bruno Uhl Documents, 1915Agfa Camera Collection and Bruno Uhl Documents, 1915 onwards From the estate of Bruno Uhl, director of Agfa 1931-1965 and initiator of Photokina trade show. 1) Agfa, Munich. Agfa Automatic 66, 1956, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Gambone (born in 1936) Sculptural vase and tall side tableBruno Gambone (born in 1936)Sculptural vase and tall side tableGlazed stonewareEngraved 'Bruno Gambone Italy 2005' beneath the vaseModel created in 2005H 57 × L 34 × W 26 cm (vase)H 120 See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Female Form," 20TH CENTURY,MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Female Form," 20TH CENTURY, bronze with green patina, signed L/R, "MLesher," raised on a black and green wood and laminate stand. Height: 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Pwerle (Australian 1915-2006) Bush Melon, 2005Minnie Pwerle (Australian 1915-2006) Bush Melon, 2005 signed, dated, inscribed and numbered AD0178-0905MP (to reverse), acrylic on canvas (200cm x 122cm (78 3/4in x 48in)) Provenance The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSIAH NUILAALIK, INUIT, Female Shaman, c. 1998JOSIAH NUILAALIK (1928-2005) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Female Shaman, c. 1998 stone and antler, 12 x 5.25 x 4.5 in (30.5 x 13.3 x 11.4 cm) signed, "á“„áƒá“šá“•". Provenance MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Bruno. American History - Past, Present, Future.Frank Bruno. American History - Past, Present, Future. 2005. Oil, mixed media and varnish on board with artist-made metal frame. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 40" w x 48.5" h. Est. $5,000-10See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Jade Female FiguresA Pair of Chinese Jade Female Figuresearly 20th century, elegant ladies carved as mirror images from celadon colored jade with mottled brown inclusions, each in flowing robes and holding a basket, flySee Sold Price
Sold2021Remedios Varo - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the modern Surrealist style of Remedios Varo (Spanish-Mexican, 1908-1963). This haunting image depicts a female figure with flaming red haSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Robj style Art Deco Polynesian figuresPair Robj style Art Deco Polynesian figures, Circa 1930s, male and female, white glazed pottery, inscribed "FCC - 770" on underside of base, 14.75"h x 6.5"w x 5"d Provenance: Christie's, New York, salSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House BRUNO PAOLI, Paesaggio a Massa Carrara, Olio su tela€300