Sold2015ASTERIO PASCOLINI (BORN 1932) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERSigned lower right and dated 1969, sight size measures 18.5 x 18.5, frame measures 28.5 x 28 inches. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. Some internatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, born, 1932) "Whirlwind"Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, born, 1932) "Whirlwind". Watercolor on paper. Signed 'Nierman' (lower right). 11"x 9". The Hy Kreitzman Collection, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cormier b1932 Beach Sea Watercolor PaintingRobert John Cormier ( American, Born 1932). Watercolor painting on paper. Depicts standing figures on a beach, against a white blue sky. Signed ~ on verso with inscription. Art presented in a wood andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Coronel; Wizard & Hummingbird WatercolorAttributed to Rafael Coronel (Mexican, born 1932); Wizard with Hummingbird, watercolor on paper signed lower right recto; matted and framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. VisibSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS KRONBERG (1872-1965, American) NormandieAviator Monument to Nungesser & Coli, Étretat, Normandy, France. Dated 1932. Watercolor on paper. 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (sight), 21 x 17 in. (framed). An expatriate born in Boston, Louis Kronberg spentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero ( Watercolor on Paper ) in the style ofBotero appears in Lower Right. Rendered in the style of Fernando Botero Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 17 x 12. (born 19 April 1932) is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero (Watercolor on paper)Botero appears in Lower right. Rendered in the style of Fernando Botero. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. (born 19 April 1932) is a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 12.50"x 10" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Fernando Botero born 19 April 1932) is a figurative artist and sculptor from MedelliÂn, Colombia. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (Watercolor on Paper) In The Style OfBotero appears in Lower Right. Rendered in the style of Fernando Botero Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 13. (born 19 April 1932) is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2024ASTERIO PASCOLINI Italian Mid-Century Modern PaintingAn original watercolor/ gouache painting on paper by listed Italian artist Asterio Pascolini. Signed and dated '68 lower right recto. Nicely framed under glass. Dimensions:H: 33.5" x L: 25" x D: 1" ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wini Smart (b 1932) American, WatercolorPath amongst mature trees with bicycle in distance, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left: Wini Smart '82. Born in New Jersey, Wini Smart is a watercolorist and oil painter of marine and laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bowden (Born 1932) WatercolorA coastal landscape, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: Sight is 8" x 11 3/4", the frame 13 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nathalie Johnson Nordstrand (Born 1932) WatercolorA landscape with a distant bridge, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: Sight is 18" x 27", the frame 27 1/2" x 36 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021PHIL DIKE (1906 - 1990): "TAXCO"1932 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left 11 x 15 inches; 18 1/4 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ada Chaffe Gilmore (1883-1955) ProvincetownBUTTERFLY WITH FLOWERS, circa 1932, watercolor on paper or card, signed lower right, sight 11 ¾ x 9 ¾”, frame 19 ½ x 17 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred H. Maurer; American Watercolor Woodstock, NY SignedAlfred H. Maurer; American Watercolor Woodstock, NY Signed. Alfred Henry Maurer (1868 - 1932) watercolor on paper. Woodstock, NY. Signed lower right and inscribed on backing; 14in. x 18in.(image), 22iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elliott Daingerfield (1859 - 1932) AmericanElliott Daingerfield (1859 - 1932) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 4.5" x 13.5" , w/frame 11" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Pippich; Austrian Watercolor - A Vienesse Garden SignedCarl Pippich (1862 - 1932) watercolor on paper. A Vienesse Garden. Signed lower left; 10in. x 16in.(image), 16.5in. x 22in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Rinehart Eberle(Louisiana, b. 1932) Watercolor on paper of a young woman in a vivid tropical setting titled, Balinese Welcome. Signed lower right. Very nice condition throughout. H29" W21" Sold from the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Pippich; Fine Quality Austrian Watercolor Garden Path SignedCarl Pippich (1862 - 1932) watercolor on paper. Garden Path. Signed lower left; 10.5in. X 14.5in.(image), 17in. X 21in.(framed)Active/lived in Austria. Carl Pippich is known for Cityscape and veduta pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Citronelle, Alabama", 1932, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated lower left, 14 in. x 20 in., unframed Provenance: Property of the Mobile MusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andor Basch (1885-1944) HungarianSOUTH OF FRANCE, 1932, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 10 ½ x 16 ½”, framed with glass, minor discoloration, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)$500
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) New Boots and Panties Screenprint in colo...£460