Sold20153- RED CHINA Windup DUCK, FROG, & CHICK N.O.S.Lot includes 3 Red China tin windups all New Old Stock!! Includes Swimming Duck, Jumping Frog, and Pecking Duck. All and never played with in Original Boxes. 4" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 3 TIN CARSIncludes Japan tin friction Blue Sky Racer car, Red China tin windup #3 Racer, and Japan Tin Friction 3-Wheel Truck friction not working. Largest measures 9" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017RED CHINA Tin Windup MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECAR TOYNice Red China tin windup Motorcycle with Sidecar. All original and never played with condition. Works. With Box. 7 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin and Lineol Fairy-Tale Figures, c. 1935Elastolin and Lineol Fairy-Tale Figures, c. 1935 Composition figures: hunter with articulated arms, Red Riding Hood, wolf, 4 ducks, 3 chicks, cock and several trees. And: Campfire with kettle. ElastSee Sold Price
Sold2018China, 1962, 1 Jiao, consecutive nos 100pcs,China, People’s Republic, 1962, 1 Jiao, IV VII I 9912401-500 (3 blue Roman prefix and red serial nos), consecutive nos 100pcs, P-877c. AU 中华人民共和国, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Windup Jumping Frog MS082 in the Original BoxVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Jumping Frog MS082 in the original box. Has googly eyes. Old store stock. Measures 3" long x 2" wide x 1/2" deep. Cute little frog. Made in ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Tinplate Toy Windup Medley.Occupied Japan Mikuni Red Chick & Imakita Swimming Duck, unknown French maker Rolling Penguin, Chein & Co. (USA) Stars & Stripes Clown On Hands & Waddling Yellow Duck, Kohler Pecking Rooster, D.R.G.M.See Sold Price
Sold2021(17) CONTEMPORARY SMALL WIND-UP TIN LITHO TOYSIncluding FIPS Kangaroo Mouse, BUC Foo Lion, made in China; NOLI Snail by Lehmann; Kohler Kitten with ball, made in US Zone Germany; PLUS frogs, mice, chipmunk, ducks, moth, ambulance, US Army Tank, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018China RMBChina, People’s Republic, 3rd series, 1962, 1 Jiao, VI V 92203546 (prefix red roman nos no wmk) and 2 Jiao VII VIII I 1069263 (prefix 3 Roman nos); 1972, 5 Jiao IX II IV 9622274 (prefix 3 Roman nos,See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Bird Themed Tin Windup ToysIncluded: Swimming Swan by Inakita of Japan, Swimming Duck marked "Made in China" and Mallard marked "Made in Japan". All toys work. Made of Tin. Swimming birds 3 7/8" L. Mallard 5" T. Very Fine to ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Red Comb Duck Feeds Metal Sign & Orig Crate TAC 8.9New Old Stock Red Comb Duck Feeds Single Sided Metal Sign & Original Crate TAC 8.9. SST (single sided tin) sign has excellent color and shine with paper marks. Includes original shipping crate. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Red Glazed Famille Rose BowlChina, red glazed Famille Rose bowl, flared sides to footed base, bright flowers painted against deep red ground, Kangxi mark on the base. Height 2 3/4 in., Width 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
2023CELADON MANDARIN DUCK WATER BOWL, SONG DYNASTY, CHINACELADON MANDARIN DUCK WATER BOWL, SONG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 8.3 cm. L. 12.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JADE CICADA, RED MOUNTAIN CULTURE, CHINAHETIAN JADE CICADA, RED MOUNTAIN CULTURE, CHINA; L. 10.8 cm. W. 4.3 cm. Weight 284 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty Copper-Red Punch BowlChina, Copper-red punch bowl, Ming dynasty, Hong Wu period. 16 in., 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Copper Red BowlChina, copper red bowl, raised base, and flared rim, white interior, with white five-clawed dragon motifs on the body, pattern around the base. Height 2 3/4 in., Width 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Copper Red BowlChina, copper red bowl, raised base, and flared rim, white interior, with white five-clawed dragon motifs on the body, pattern around the base. Height 2 3/4 in., Width 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Black and White Jade Snuff BottleChina, 18th C., mottled black and white hue jade snuff bottle, oval body and short neck, intricate relief carving with fisherman in boat and pine tree, with red stopper. Height 3 1/4 in., Width 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Spatterware China "Festoon" Coffee Pot.Rare 3-Color Spatter Ironstone China Festoon Pattern Paneled Coffee Pot. Green, yellow and red draping design. 8-3/4" h. Condition: Good, base has several small interior rim chips, original lid has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Copper-Red Glazed 'Dragon & Phoenix' Jar w/ 3 RingsMing Dynasty Copper-Red Glazed 'Dragon & Phoenix' Jar w/ 3 RingsSee Sold Price
Sold20233 porcelain snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Underglaze blue and red decoration. Each about 2.5in3 porcelain snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Underglaze blue and red decoration. Each about 2.5in H. Chips on foot rim of tallest. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese Export duck tureen and coverRare Chinese Export duck tureen and cover, c. 1760, China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, realistically modeled with gilt and iron red body and molded wings in colors, 5.5"h x 9"l x 5"w ProveSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlue Spatter China Peafowl Child's Cup.$25
2 days LeftBidhausGUCCI Bi-fold wallet Chinese Year Compact Wallet Calfskin Hibiscus Red 465859 CWD9N 9863 Men's$5
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(153) Mattel Hot Wheels Blue Card Asst, Shipping Box-NOS$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)