Sold2015Ibrahim Kodra (Albania 1918 - Milano 2006)Venezia, 1975 olio su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Ibrahim Kodra Firmato al verso: I. Kodra, Venezia, 1975 Venice, 1975 oil on canvas, cm 50 x 70 Signed lower right and on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020IBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006)IBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006) ACQUARELLO su carta "Figura" con dedica a Bruno Calsi del 1980. Misure: cm 33 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021IBRAHIM KODRA, Dono di un fioreIBRAHIM KODRA(1918, Ishëm - 2006, Milano) [Albania]"Dono di un fiore"litografia, 74x52 cmes. 4/99, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2015IBRAHIM KODRA (1918-2006) Lotto di dueIBRAHIM KODRA (1918-2006) Lotto di due opere Senza titolo ceramica cm 31x19 (senza base) firmato sul bordo in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità su foto a cura di Giuseppe Rossiconi, ceramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Castelli Ferrieri (Milano 1918 - Milano 2006) Rotating bookcase on wheels model "3605/3622".Anna Castelli Ferrieri (Milano 1918 - Milano 2006) Rotating bookcase on wheels model "3605/3622". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1981. Red and black painted plastic and wood. (56x126x56 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Castelli Ferrieri (Milano 1918 - MilanoAnna Castelli Ferrieri (Milano 1918 - Milano 2006)Pair of cylindrical bedside tables. Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1970s. white ABS. (h 43.5 cm.; d 42 cm.) (slight defects)Coppia di comodini cilindriciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kodra Ibrahim, OggettiFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kodra Ibrahim, ComposizioneFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Lot of six wall lamps model "Mania". Produced byVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Lot of six wall lamps model "Mania". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1963. Shades in opal plastic and structure in enamelled metal. (cm d 28; cm d 22) LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (1918 - 2006)paint on masonite board. With original coke tab hanger. Not signed. 15.5" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two armchairs model "Carimate". Produced by Cassina,Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two armchairs model "Carimate". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1960. Seat and back in straw, green painted wooden structure. (70x74x70 cm.) (defects) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) DecollageMimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Decollage and psychogeographics "Yes" Titled, inscribed, signed and dated '79 en verso. Good condition. Measures 28"x 22-1/2", frame measures 30" x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Kyffin (Sir John) Williams (1918 - 2006) American ,United KingdomKyffin (Sir John) Williams (1918 - 2006)United States, Wales, United Kingdom, Oil / Board,Signed Initials ,measures 11.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) SuspensionVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Suspension lamp model "Ecatombe". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1970. White lacquered metal. (h 60 cm.) (defects) Literature G. Gramigna, Repertorio del desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002)Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002) Suspension lamp model "Viscontea". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1960s. Structure in metal wire and cocoon covering. (h 103 cm.) (slight defects) LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (1918 - 2006) signed photos2 framed pics by Mike Smith from At Home Gallery in Greensboro, NC. Framed to 17.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Three wall lamps model "Lambda". Produced by Artemide,Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Three wall lamps model "Lambda". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1961. Chromed metal and lampshade composed of two frosted glass valves. (h 25 cm.) LiteratureSee Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMIMMO ROTELLA (1918 - 2006, Italia) Senza Titolo, sf.COP 600,000
12 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryBJORN WIINBLAD PAIR 'RYTTERSTAGE' CANDELLABRAS L-5$350(2 bids)
May 23Heritage Auctions67053: Bjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) Cecilia, 198$500(1 bid)
May 23Heritage Auctions67052: Bjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) 'Rider on Ho$400
2 days LeftLeland LittleBjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006), 1001 Nat / Fischers Forlag Poster$50
May 30PasarelBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Gilt Porcelain Magic Flute Soup Bowl Set.$100