Sold2021John T. Hazel Oil on BoardJohn T. Hazel oil on board fall landscape with cows, dated 1927 12.5" x 9.75" ss / 15.5" x 13.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAZEL FOLTZ OIL ON BOARDFLORAL STILL-LIFE. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. 36" X 22 3/4" SIGHT VIEW. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hazel Patterson Stuart Oil on Board SeascapeHazel Patterson Stuart (American, California, 1881-1968). Oil on Masonite, seascape. Signed lower right H.P. Stuart, with artist's info on verso. 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" (with frame 15 1/2" x 19 1/2"). ScraSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAZEL KITTS WIRES (Vermont/New Jersey, 1903-1983), Two winter scenes., Oils on board, 8" x 10".HAZEL KITTS WIRESVermont/New Jersey, 1903-1983Two winter scenes. Both signed lower left "Hazel Kitts Wires".Oils on board, 8" x 10". Framed to 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024HAZEL KITTS WIRES (Vermont/New Jersey, 1903-1983), Two winter scenes., Oils on board, 6" x 8".HAZEL KITTS WIRESVermont/New Jersey, 1903-1983Two winter scenes. Both signed lower left "Hazel Kitts Wires".Oils on board, 6" x 8". Framed to 9" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022Cavalier On Canvas/Board Oil Painting by Hazel Callam, 1964Cavalier On Canvas/Board Oil Painting by Hazel Callam, 1964. The sight measures 11 1/2" x 8 1/2", and the frame measures 19" x 16." Nice wooden frame with no flaws to the gold or relief design.. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board attributed to Hazel Caverhill 1925, 8 3/4"Oil on Board attributed to Hazel Caverhill 1925, 8 3/4" x 7 1/4", "Women Knitting".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hazel Massey (1907-1990), Oaks in AutumnHazel Massey (1907-1990), Oaks in Autumn, oil on board, 8 x 10", frame: 13 x 15" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Hazel Massey was born in Brownsville, Texas in 1907. Known for her imprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hazel Janicki (American 1918 - 1976) The Clown's DreamHazel Janicki (American 1918 - 1976) The Clown's Dream Oil on board Signed lower right/signed, dated and titled verso 16 in. h. x 20 in. w., image; 25 in. h. x 29 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024JESSE ARMS BOTKE OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Jesse Arms Botke, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 21"WX28"H framed, mint condition, frame has wear and tear Biography: Jessie Hazel Arms Botke was an Illinois andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hazel Meehan (1893-1987)/Stewart F. GoddenPretty oil on board paintings of shores and waves. One painting is from listed artist Hazel Meehan (1893-1987), a California artist born in Minnesota. Professionally framed, overall approx measures 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Hazel Curtis Oil of Carmel,CA Coast - Oil onSigned Hazel Curtis Oil of Carmel,CA Coast - Oil on Panel Board, Framed 31.5'' x 25.5'' , Sight 18'' x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2022Hazel P, Oil Painting Greek God Zeus, Signed, Framed, Oil on BoardHazel P, Oil Painting Greek God Zeus, Signed, Framed, Oil on Board. size: 7 x 5, 12.25 x 10.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jessie Arms Botke(attr.to); American Oil CranesJessie Arms Botke(attr.to); American Oil Cranes in a Forest ;Oil on board. Cranes in a Forest. Attributed to Jessie Hazel Arms Botke; 16.5in. X 11.25in.(image), 18.5in. X 13.25in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas Board, 20th CLovely harbor scene, oil on canvas board painting. Signed Hazel M Taylor lower right.Overall size: 27 x 23 in. Sight size: 19 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hazel Massey (TX,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Hazel C Massey (Texas, 1907 - 1990) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hazel Massey (Texas,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Hazel C Massey (Texas, 1907 - 1990) NAME: Landscape - Hill Country Red Bud (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2024Hazel Massey (TX,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Hazel C Massey (Texas, 1907 - 1990) TITLE: Landscape - Bavarian Scene (titled on verso) YEAR: 1964 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Few smallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Seascape Harbor Painting Signed Shoven.Oil on artist board with sail boats and a tug boat that is signed R/S lwr corner "Hazel Brayton Shoven" Rear has affixed label from G Harvey Gallery in Austin Texas. This could be a Texas harbor sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hazel Rakestraw (1895-1977) CA Oil Painting on CanvasLovely oil painting from California/Minnesota artist Hazel W. Strapp Rakestraw (1895-1977). Painting appears to be of a California desert. Canvas stretched over board. Signed in lower right corner. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent van Gogh Dutch Oil Board Galerie BeyelerOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene with sunset. Signed Vincent on the lower left corner. Stamped on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed Vicent Van Gogh 1853-1890 and stamped GalerieSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on Board$2,650(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on Board$1,250
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gathering$100(1 bid)