Sold2016Scott Zuckerman (American, B. 1951)DESCRIPTION: Scott Zuckerman (American, B. 1951). Watercolor on paper. Mallards Getting Away. Signed lower right. Double matted in wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 9-3/8" x 12-1/4". Overall with frame 17-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Scott Zuckerman (b. 1951)Painting: S. Scott Zuckerman (b. 1951), pheasant in winter landscape, oil on panel. 14 1/2" x 19 1/2", overall 17" x 22 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American, B. 1951) Untitled (Bunnies) , 2016Hunt Slonem (American, B. 1951) Untitled (Bunnies) , 2016 oil on panel signed Hunt Slonem, dated and numbered CRK03750 (on the reverse) 28 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Ahearn, (American, b. 1951), Samson, 1990-92John Ahearn (American, b. 1951) Samson, 1990-92 oil on fiberglass Height: 62 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Brooke Alexander, New York Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Tropical FlowersHunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Tropical Flowers oil on canvas 42 x 35 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Palm Beach, FL Item ships directly from artist/gallery/owner, please contact curaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Petunias, 1998Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Petunias, 1998 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Siddahs", 2003 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 36" x 36", framed 39" x 39" Provenance: The Estate of Bonnie Bolding Swearingen, Birmingham, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951)HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951), ''Messenger'', oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated ''1981'' on canvas verso, unframed. Flaking to paint and craquelure in multiple areas, dirt and grime, loose caSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS DEDECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "TheTHOMAS DEDECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "The Blue Pond," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 38" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) MonkeysHunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Early painting of monkeys. Oil on Board. Signed and dated ('88) verso. Sight Size: 26.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 32.5 x 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES MICHALOPOULOS, (American, b. 1951), BrownstonesJAMES MICHALOPOULOS(American, b. 1951)Brownstonesoil on canvassigned Michalopoulos lower right36 x 48 in., frame: 37 x 49 in. Provenance: The Estate of a Wellesley, Massachusetts CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Bayou 4", 2012 oil on canvas signed and dated en verso canvas. Framed. 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Aspevig (American, b. 1951) Banks of the Pourde, 1989Clyde Aspevig (American, b. 1951) Banks of the Pourde, 1989 oil on canvas signed Aspevig (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 20 x 26 inches Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Schnabel, (American, b. 1951), UNTITLED, 1995Julian Schnabel (American, b. 1951) UNTITLED, 1995 oil and polymer resin on canvas initialed JCS and dated (verso) 12 x 11 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Lococo Mulder, St. Louis,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Sunset", 1997 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 30" x 40", framed 38-3/4" x 48-1/2" Provenance: Private collection, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 The Reeds, 1977Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 The Reeds, 1977 Signed Hunt Slonem and dated '77 on the reverse Oil on canvas 60 1/8 x 71 7/8 inches (152.7 x 183.6 cm) Unframed Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, b. 1951).Oil on board. "Amorgons". 2008. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Partial gallery label affixed verso. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 25" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951)Birds on a white ground Oil on board In a gilt carved frame h. 12 w. 10 in. overall: 17-1/4 x 15-1/8 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Bauer (American, b. 1951) Dining Table and Five Chairs, USA, 1979John Bauer (American, b. 1951) Dining Table and Five Chairs, USA, 1979 Carved, laminated, and stained walnut, white oak, koa, quilted maple, holly, ebony, mahoe, bloodwoodRound dining table and four cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Blues Again III, 2020Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Blues Again III, 2020 Signed Hunt Slonem, dated 2020© and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on panel 19 7/8 x 15 7/8 inches (50.5 x 40.3 cm) C Property from a MSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HUNT SLONEM (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Green Diamond," 2017$2,500(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HUNT SLONEM (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Diamond Dust Bunny in Yellow," 21ST CENTURY$2,750(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GARY KOMARIN (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Ou est Jacqueline #2," 1983$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000