Sold2015PAIR LARGE 66'' BRONZE STALLION HORSESLate 20th c. Dark patina. 48''h. x 66''w. x 17''d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Bronze Horse Head Bookends on baseA well sculpted bronzed horse head mounted on base. Issued: 1980s Dimensions: 12"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Large Bronze Marli Horses, 19th c., presentedPair of Large Bronze Marli Horses, 19th c., presented on bronze mounted ebonized Boulle inlaid stepped plinths, Bronzes- H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/4 in., D.- 8 1/2 in., Plinths- H.- 9 in., W.- 23 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY GOOD PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE MARLEY HORSES AND ATTENDANTS on carved oak bases. 15ins high,A VERY GOOD PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE MARLEY HORSES AND ATTENDANTS on carved oak bases. 15ins high, 16ins long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Bronze Rearing HorsesDESCRIPTION: A pair of large patinated bronze rearing horses with naturalistic cast flowing mane and tail design. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 37.5" x W: 10" x L: 26" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Large P.J Mene Bronze Horse Equine StatuesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large bronze rearing horse equine statues with a patinated finish. Signed "P.J Mene" CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 23 3/4" W: 20". Have a similar item to sell? ContSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed P.J. Mene Horse Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A signed P.J. Mene large bronze sculpture depicting a stallion horse in pure bronze with a brown patina finish. The statue is mounted on a variegated green oval marble base. With artist eSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) W. Blair Signed Large Horse Bronze SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large head horse bronze statues signed by artist W. Blair. (Ref. 8). CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 16 1/2" W: 15 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Midcentury Large Pair Lover Horses Bronze Statue - .20"Midcentury Large Pair Lover Horses Bronze Statue - .20" H. Dimensions Approximate: Wide:14" Deep:22" Tall l:20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) AFTER MILO BRONZE PLANTERS HORSES IN RELIEF(pair) Large patinated bronze planters, after Milo (Miguel Fernando Lopez [Milo], Portuguese, b.1955), each showing horses in relief, approx 19.5"h, 16"diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE PAIR AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOULate 19th Century The proper pair of bronze stallions and their handlers after the life-sized 'Marly Horses' commissioned by Louis XV in 1743-1745 are signed on the base. Each measures 22 x 21 x 9 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Large Green and Gold Patina Stallion HorseOriginal Large Green and Gold Patina Stallion Horse Bronze Sculpture Figurine The horse is by far one of the largest contributor to the enhancement of our civilization. With such rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Late 19th Century Bronze Marly HorsesA collectible piece from bygone days, featuring the finest craftsmanship, materials, and design elements of its given era. Sleek and unique, this eye-catching pair of cast brass horses and figures feaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Large Bronze Blackamoor/Nubian DancersPositioned with arms raised, gilt tiaras, arm bands, toga and shoes. On stepped marble pedestal. 16D X 66"H (tallest) (From an East Hampton Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasePair of large chinese blue and white porcelain vases,painted with two chinese warrior ride on the horse fighting each other, with two bronze animal handle chinese charater mark in the bottom.size:19'xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bronze Tone Horse StatuesPair of Bronze Tone Horse Statues - one titled "The Young Stallion" by Lanford Monroe. Largest measures 8.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ADJUSTABLE BRONZE FLOOR LAMPS C.1920A large pair of adjustable bronze Gothic style candlesticks converted to floor lamps circa 1920. Ht: 66"See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE 1930s ANDRE BECQUEREL BRONZELarge Andre Vincent Becquerel (French, 1893-1981) Horse Racing Steeplechase Bronze. With the artist's signature, the bronze was cast at the Etling Foundry in Paris and bears their hallmark. A pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF DECORIncludes a large brass clock pendulum, a bronze of a golfer, a pair of mid-century horse wall figures, a silverplate ladle, a puzzle/picture of a seal, a pair of brass obelisk bookends, and a blanc deSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE SADDLED HORSESAN IMPRESSIVE PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNÉ SADDLED HORSES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Each of standing form sculpted in gilt bronze with one foreleg partially raised and enameled with scrolled designs and ausSee Sold Price
2018PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE TRIPOD CENSERS ON STANDChinese Gilt Bronze forged Tripod censer decorated in cloisonne chinoiserie and set on corresponding hardwood stands. Large bulbous body with horse-shoe shaped handles, domed gilt lid, and ornate egg-See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Metal Desk-Top Pieces.Includes a Pair of Very Heavy Bronze Horsehead Bookends (7 3/4" Tall), Several Duck Figures, an African Mask Piece, a Horse Figure on a Wood Stand, and a Musical Cabin or Shack Decoration (It Plays aSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE BRONZE LION SCULPTURES, LEFT AND RIGHTPAIR LARGE BRONZE LION SCULPTURES, LEFT AND RIGHT FACING, 31"H X 15"WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, Horses$13,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Stallion Majesty: Large Walking Horse Sculpture Inspired by P.J. Mene - 12" x 15"$450
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Large cold-painted bronze figural sculptures, Classical Maidens$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass Urns$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Bronze, Marble, & Crystal Figural Centerpieces$6,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Horse Bronco Stallion Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Marble Base 12" x 9.5"$350