Sold2015Edouard Fraisse (French, 1880-1956) Chi De Paris.Edouard Fraisse (French, 1880-1956) Chi De Paris. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Fraisse Demey" in lower right corner 2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2015Edouard Fraisse (French, 1880-1956) Gibbs.Edouard Fraisse (French, 1880-1956) Gibbs. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "E. Fraisse" beneath front right side bike tire Diameter: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022[SPORTS]. FRAISSE, Edouard (1880-1945). Exposition Internat...[SPORTS]. FRAISSE, Edouard (1880-1945). Exposition Internationale Grands Prix de Natation / 200 Metres Brasse Dames. Paris: Fraisse & Demey, 1937. Silver plaque designed in the Art Deco style depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, After Marie LaurencinAfter Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956), "Frivolites (from Tableau de Paris)," etching, unsigned, edition 11/225, overall (with frame): 16"h x 13.25"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of internSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO EDOUARD CHIMOT 'LES BELLES DE NUIT' ETCHINGSTwo Edouard Jules Chimot (French 1880-1959), 'Les Belles De Nuit', hand colored etchings, both depicting ladies seated on chairs, one in a bar and one in a powder room, both signed in plate, both framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Edouard Armand-Dumaresq (French, 1826)Charles Edouard Armand-Dumaresq (French, 1826-1895), "Armée de Ligne Garde de Paris", 1861, hand-colored lithograph, signed and dated 1859 in plate, from Uniformes de L'Armée Française,See Sold Price
Sold2018Les sculptures de l'Afrique noire256 Les sculptures de l'Afrique noire Paulme, Denise Paris: Presses univeritaires de France (1956) ISBN: none French text 130 pages Illustrations Softcover 22 cm 360 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43See Sold Price
Sold2023Mauclair-Dacier French game 1880 Citadel Game Jeu de l'assaultThe firm of Mauclair-Dacier, located on 5 rue Haudriette in Paris (with a factory on 148 avenue Daumesnil), specialized in manufacturing and selling toys and games. It was active from the 1880s untilSee Sold Price
Sold20211880 Small 2.5" LEBEGUE FRENCH ANTIQUE TERRESTRIALThis 2.5 inches French globe has "J.C & C " on its tag (J. LEBEGUE & CIE / EDITES. / 30, rue de Lille, / PARIS)which comes as J. L & C for the smaller size, it was a School supply company at the turnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbrusier Les Taureaux CatalogLe Corbrusier, Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (Swiss-French, 1887-1965). Les Taureaux, recent paintings 1952-1955. Exhibition at Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York, 1956. Printed by Mourlot Freres, Paris. LiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Clock by Etienne Maxant BreveteEurope, France (Paris), ca. 1880 to 1905 CE. A lovely French clock made by Etienne Maxant Brevete. The movement is stamped "15565 / ETIENNE MAXANT / BREVETE / 4 R DE SAINTONGE PARIS / MADE IN FRANCE".See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Tableau D'Aviation PosterA 19th C. French Tableau D'Aviation poster, circa 1881, illustrating mechanical flying machines from 1500-1880, by E. DIEUAIDE, 18, Rue de la Banque - Paris. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 20-1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Psyche French Neoclassical Prints (2)Charles Chasselat (1782-1880) La Toilette de Psyche. Psyche au Bain. Pair of neoclassical mythology prints. Paris, early 19th C.. 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique French Religious Chromolithograph - StAn Antique French Religious Chromolithograph - St François de Borgia Devant le Corps d'Isabelleprinted by Maison de La Bonne Presse of Paris, circa 1880, presented in a later frame. DOA 31 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241880-1889 VICTOR HUGO WORKS in FRENCH 49 VOLUMES antique DECORATIVE BINDINGSOeuvres completes de Victor Hugo. Edition Hetzel-Quantin, L. Hebert, Paris, 1880-1889 Mixed incomplete lot 50 volumes. Size 5 3/4 by 9" Uniformly bound in quarter brown leather over marbled boards, giSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.ESCOFFIER AUGUSTE: (1846-1935) A remarkable association copy linking the two men who defined modern€3,000