Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni (attributed) - Low table, brass andEnrico Castiglioni (attributed) - Low table, brass and marble. Italy, circa 1958 (cm 102x46x102) (minor defects) Provenance: private collection, Busto ArsizioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni - A pair of abat-jours. VarnishedEnrico Castiglioni - A pair of abat-jours. Varnished metal, aluminium lampshades, crystal tops. Italy, circa 1958 (cm 48x37x38) (minor defects) Provenance: Private collection, Busto ArsizioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Turner (1944-2001) "Haircut"Andrew Turner (African American, 1944-2001) "Haircut", 1992, acrylic painting on wood, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 48'' x 24'', 122 x 61 cm (board); 52.5'' x 28.75'', 133 x 73 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016McCollum, 5 Sets of ‘Collection of Three Drawings’,15 drawings in pencil on museum board in the original artist’s walnut frames USA, 1988-1992 Allan McCollum (b. 1944) – American Conceptual artist Includes ‘Collection of Three Drawings (No.46)��See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON - "DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" (S. 24, T. 25) 1989 The complete set of three lithographs in colours, on Arches paper,Dimensions with full margins : 143.7 cm x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024William Ralph Dunlap (US/Mississippi, b. 1944)† William Ralph "Bill" Dunlap(American/Mississippi, b. 1944)"Old Tricks - New Dogs II", 1992mixed media on papersigned lower right, titled lower left.Framed.sight 51-3/8" x 47-3/8", framed 55-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue, Absolut Statehood: Louisiana, LithographArtist: George Rodrigue, American (1944 - ) Title: Absolut Statehood: Louisiana Year: 1992 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 97/400 Image Size: 26.5 x 22 inches Size: 39 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2016David (Dudu) Gerstein b. 1944Untitled, 1992, Painted wood sculpture, Height: 119 cm. Signed and dated. Provenance: Sara and Ephraim Kishon collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Rodrigue(American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) Blue Dog, oil painting on Absolut Bottle, c. 1992 Signed and dated on backside by Rodrigue Provenance: Private collection, Louisiana The owner attended USL in LafayetteSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Rodrigue(American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) Blue Dog, oil painting on Absolut Bottle, c. 1992 Signed and dated on backside by Rodrigue Provenance: Private collection, Louisiana The owner attended USL in LafayetteSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Space Chair", 1992, silkscreen, depicts Blue Dog$1,000(3 bids)
May 23Eldred'sWWII POSTER "ENLIST IN A PROUD PROFESSION! JOIN THE U.S. CADET NURSE CORPS" Circa 1944 28" x 20".$50