Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD SEATED BUDDHA MEDITATIONChinese carved wood Buddha, seated in meditation, with remnants of polychrome pigment, later wood display stand, figure only: approx 9.25"h, 5.5"w, 4"d, overall: approx 10.25"h, 7"w, 7"d, 2.25lbs totaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Wood & Glass Display CaseChinese carved wood and glass display case; 78" x 26" x 14" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Bench with Dreamstone Inserts.Chinese carved wood bench with (3) inlaid dreamstone panels. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: bench measures approx. 57.25" w x 21" d x 34" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Icon Framed in Carved Wood CaseRussian Icon Mother of God with Child displayed in a hand carved decorative wood case with glass front. Case measures approx. 27.25"H x 19"W x 4"D and visual icon 10"H x 8.25"W. Condition report: wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wood Panel, Cork Carving, Mud Men FiguresChinese carved wood panel, figure at center within an intricate openwork surround of scrolls, painted red and gold; 8 7/8"W, 19"H---Chinese cork carving in display case; 8 1/8"W, 2 5/8"D, 6 1/4"H; gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CARVED BLUE HARDSTONE FIGURE GROUPChinese carved blue hardstone figure group, lady and her attendant, one arranging flowers, the other with a fan, on fitted wood stand, approx 6.25"h, 5.25"w, 3"d, 1lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD STANDING GUANYINChinese carved and polychrome painted wood figure of a standing Guanyin, wearing floral crown, open robes, rising on integral naturalistic base, approx 25"h, 7 5/8"w, 7.25"d, 7.75lbs **Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE HARDWOOD MARBLE TOP SIDE TABLESChinese. Pair of carved hard wood and red marble top low side tables with pomegranate and mythical beast details. Unmarked. Approx. h. 18.25", w. 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CARVED & LACQUERED LOW STOOLChinese carved and lacquered wood footstool, 20th c., upholstered seat, a carved mask at each of the four corners, on ball and claw feet, approx 15"h, 17.25"w, 12.25"d **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE CENSORSPAIR CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE VESSELS: A great pair of lidded urns, having an Archaic & Foo Dog motif. Both resting upon pierced wood bases. Urns Approx. 10.5" h x 6.25" w x 5" d. Overall Approx. 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CARVED WOOD SEATED BUDDHA ANJALI MUDRAChinese carved wood Buddha, seated in Anjali Mudra, with remnants of polychrome pigment, later wood display stand, figure only: approx 8.75"h, 4.75"w, 3.75"d; 1.25lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD BUDDHIST TEMPLE FIGUREChinese carved wood Buddhist figure, with remnants of gilt and polychrome pigment, seated in Dhyana (meditation) mudra, on an integral base, splits and wood loss, approx 13.5"h, 6"w, 5.25"d, 4.75lbs SSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE CARVED AND GILT WOOD WALL PLAQUE, 2LARGE CHINESE CARVED AND GILT WOOD WALL PLAQUE, 2 DRAGONS CHASING FLAMING PEARL OF WISDOM, APPROX 6.5'W X 25"H, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ink Stone w/ Wood Case Signed & Kangxi MkChinese ink stone; of round form; with a wood case; carved with Chinese character "Mo Xiang" on cover; Kangxi mark on cover; signed Zhong Qiu with aritst mark; 8 cm x 21 cm, 3722 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade BuffaloThis carved Chinese jade buffalo sits on custom fitted wood stand, approx 4.5"L x 2.25"H x 2"W off stand, 5"L x 3.25"H x 2.5"W on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE JADE QUANYIN FIGURE ON WOOD STANDChinese. Carved jade and nephrite Guanyin figural sculpture on carved wood stand. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 11" (on stand), w. 5.25" (sculpture). Provenance: From the Estate of Jack Warner / TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE GUANYIN ON BASEChinese carved hardstone figure of Guanyin, remnants of lacquer finish, rising on carved wood base, some chips/ loss at back of robes, figure only: approx 11.25"h, 4.5"w, 4.5"d, overall: approx 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 18th/19th c. bamboo brush holder w/ zitan caseAn important Chinese 18th/19th century bamboo brush holder (6.9"Hx5.95"dia) carved with scholar scene in zitan wood display case (11.9"Hx8.45"x8.45")See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED GREEN HARDSTONE FIGURE OF A CHILONGChinese carved green hardstone figure of a recumbent chilong, accompanied by a wood stand and fitted box, figure: approx 2.25"h, 4.75"l, 3.5"w, box: approx 4.5"h, 6.5"w, 6"d, 2.5lbs total Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Style Carved Wood Table ScreenQing Dynasty style carved wood table screen depicting tea ceremony with woman, old man, and bird measuring approx. 21" H x 13.75 W x 7.25 D. Panel is removable from base. Some loss is present on screeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hardstone BiChinese carved hardstone bi in custom lucite display case; bi in good condition, display case with some minor wear; the bi D 6 1/4", the display case H 9" x W 3 1/4" x L 10 3/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGustav Becker Heavily Carved Vienna Wall Clock$200(1 bid)