Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver metal cutlery setEnglish fish cutlery set in silver plated metal decorated with "flowers" with mother-of-pearl ends, for twelve guests. Original oak box. Juego inglés de cubiertos para pescado en metal plateado dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Signed Margot de Mexico Sterling Bowl.Signed Margot de Mexico sterling bowl with scalloped edge and repousse floral decorated panels, and scroll form handles. Stamped to underside "Plata 925 Margot de Mexico 925" representing MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
2021Spanish set of oil and vinegar cruetSpanish set of oil and vinegar cruet in chiselled silver "leaves" and sculpted "dolphin". Deposits in cut glass. 17 x 17 cm. Juego español de aceitera y vinagrera en plata cincelada "hojas" y escSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint VHLC Taxco Sterling Mayan Belt Buckle De JaliscoA Mint Condition Vintage VHLC Plata De Jalisco Guad Mexico Solid Sterling Silver BIG Taxco Belt Buckle. Vintage 1960s, extremely well designed, and heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English set of three 1920s jars.An English set of three 1920s jars. In cut crystal with Birmingham silver lids. Juego inglés de tres frascos de tocador en cristal tallado con tapas en plata de Birmingham década de 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century Spanish silver trayBandeja española final siglo XIX. En plata repujada representando escena de batalla, 45x64,5 cm.  975 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold20231970 Mexico World Cup Silver Medallion1970 Mexico World Cup Silver Medallion, IX Campeonato Mundial de Futbol 1970 Mexico, El Futbol Lazo de Amistad Entre Las Naciones, Plata Pura 46.13 grs, Diameter 45 mm, Weight 54.3 g, Lettered EdSee Sold Price
Sold20231971 Womens World Cup Silver Medal Mexico1971 Womens World Cup Silver Medal Mexico, II Campeonata Mundial de Futbol Femenil Agosto 15 - Septembre 5, Plata 0.950, Diameter 45 mm, Weight 51.6 g, Lettered Edge, Condition good, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexico 1 Peso 1867 Mo Maximiliano SilverMexico 1 Peso 1867 Mo Maximiliano, Very Rare Type .900 SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold20231970 Mexico World Cup Silver Medal Italia Finalista1970 Mexico World Cup Silver Medal Italia Finalista, Italia Finalista Anno 1970 Squadra Azzurra, IX Campeonato Mudial de Futbol 1970, Plata Pura 46.13 grs, Diameter 45 mm, Weight 49.6 g, Lettered EdgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Sterling Silver 14K Gold Long Horn Belt BuckleMexico Sterling Silver 14 Karat Gold Signed Long Horn Belt Buckle Eagle Mark. SOUTHWESTERN BELT BUCKLE. This handsome item is made from solid sterling silver It is hallmarked on the back PLATA DE JALISee Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artes de Mexico Carved SideboardSpanish Colonial style Artes de Mexico sideboard, heavy intricate carved paneling, four doors to front open to a shelved interior height 34 in. x width 62 in. x depth 17.5 in. Provenance: The collecSee Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJuego comedor compuesto por mesa extendible y 6 sillas, S. XXCOP 2,500,000
474 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBRIDE, Bob. Aeronaves de Mexico / Acapulco. Circa 1960s. Ac...$100
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(2 bids)
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...$4,000
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...$460
2 days LeftBonhamsALICE RAHON (1916-1987) El vuelo de los patos silvestres 30 1/4 x 21 5/8 in (76.8 x 54.9 cm) (Pa...$16,000