Sold2015B. Benade Watercolor of BethlehemWatercolor of Bethlehem 8" x 10.25" image, framed 13.25" x 15.5" watercolor "South West View of Bethlehem," signed lower right in pencil "B. Benade, 1803," some crinkling in paper and a center crease.See Sold Price
Sold2021B. Coupet Watercolor LandscapeA SLR B. Coupet watercolor dated 1980 provenance from a prominent doctors estate in Bethlehem Pa. and measuring approx. 23"l by 28.5"w, including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Jerusalem"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Mary and Joseph Traveling to Bethlehem" Signed and dated lower right. Watercolor. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Three Wise Men"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Three Wise Men Traveling to Bethlehem" Signed and dated lower right. Original Watercolor. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVIES, Arthur B. Watercolor "Coast of SouthernFrance". Not visibly signed, name plaque on frame with title. Arthur Bowen Davies (American, 1862 - 1928). From a Bronxville, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 10" high x 14" wide. Condition: Very good, noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tamara B. Watercolor Paintings of ParrotsPair Tamara B. Watercolor Portrait Sill Life Paintings of Parrots in Hand Painted Maitland Smith Style Frames. Framed measures 31 inches x 25 inches, art measures 20 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018RIBTER, B. Watercolor. Venice.Signed lower right. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 17.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE R B WATERCOLOR ON PAPER LANDSCAPEGEORGE R B WATERCOLOR ON PAPER LANDSCAPE Watercolor on paper depicting landscape, 20th century, signed "George R. Burs(?)" in lower right. Set in gold frame under glass. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer PickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Works of ArtThree Chinese Works of Art, A) Fan shaped watercolor on silk painting of a butterfly and flowers, signed upper left, matted and framed under glass, 18" x 26" overall. B) Watercolor on paper of a ravenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life with Vegetables, Laura RobbAmerican, b.1955..watercolor on paper, signed L Robb lower right, sight 6.5 x 7.5 in..good condition, glazed, modern frame, not examined out of frame, modern frame with beaded trim..14H x 15W x 1D LinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life with Fish Bowl and Fruit, Laura RobbAmerican, b.1955..watercolor on paper, signed L Robb lower left, sight 7.5 x 9..good condition, glazed, modern frame, not examined out of frame..15H x 16.5W x 1D Line Item # 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Horse by river - Rogers, Charles B.Rogers, Charles B, Watercolor, signature: signed Rogers lower left, some acid burn, horse by river, image dimensions:8 x 10.5, total dimensions:15.5 x 18 x 1, weight:2.8lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Hambleton (1916-1988) Dakin's Barn, Bridge LakeJACK HAMBLETON BCSA (Canadian 1916 - 1988 ) Dakin's Barn, Bridge Lake, B.C. Watercolour 13" x 19" (33.02 x 48.26 cm.) Signed lower right; titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Rupert Burrowes (Guyanese, 1903 - 1966)"Jamaica B.W.I." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1950. Signed and annotated bottom left. 11 x 14 inches (sight); 17 x 20 1/2 inches (overall). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024B.B. Watercolor of Cliff HouseB.B. Watercolor of the Cliff House in San Francisco, CA; signed: most likely 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) Watercolor "Sum Dividing"Large framed Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) watercolor on paper, "Sum Dividing". No signature visible.æ Dimensions: 29"h x 41"w; (overall) 33.75"h x 44.75"w. Provenance: Sacramento collection. Processing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) Watercolor, "What a Relief"Framed Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) watercolor, "What a Relief". Bears Taylor Gallery label verso. Dimensions: 11.25"h x 14.75"w; (overall) 15"h x 18.5"w. Provenance: Sacramento collection. Processing andSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN BATYNKOV (B. 1959) WATERCOLOR & GOUACHEOn textured paper. Initialed lower right. Float mounted. Oversized. Dimensions: (Frame) H 40" x W 85", (Paper) H 36" x W 81" Condition: Some rippling and handling marks to paper. A few marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Ufan (B. 1936), Watercolor PaintingLee Ufan (B. 1936), Watercolor Painting Image Size: 20 by 14 in. (50 by 35.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Lee Ufan, a Korean painter, was born in 1936 in the mountains oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice B Prendergast, Watercolor, Busy Venetian CanalMaurice B Prendergast, Watercolor, Busy Venetian Canal. Fine quality watercolor painting. Signed. Gallery matted and framed. Acquired without any labels or written provenance. selling as "Attributed tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Board, Capitol Project And Tape, 1982$150
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Watercolor Spiral & B. Miss Chair$10,000
17 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersNeil Shawcross HRHA RUA (b.1940) Gitanes Watercolour, 25 x 30cm (9¾ x 11¾'') Signed€340
17 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Kathleen Watercolour, 75 x 61cm (29½ x 24'') Signed; also signed and inscribed€700