Sold2018GERMAN OLD WOMAN WHO LIVED IN A SHOE DOLL GROUPGERMAN OLD WOMAN WHO LIVED IN A SHOE DOLL GROUP, velvet shoe with leather sole, fitted with a painted composition head woman surrounded by five carved and painted wood children, three china Frozen ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Carved Wood Dragon - Deity GroupDepicts dragons a top a finely carved deity mask. [12 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese chenxiang wood carved deity groupFine Chinese chenxiang (沉香) wood carved deity group, 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pieces; wood carved deity group2 pieces; wood carved deity group, 2.25"H, 5.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese antique extremely heavy large wood carving of deityAn important Chinese antique extremely heavy large wood carved deity group, minor repair and wood crack, 44"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Spanish Colonial Bookends & Group, 17/18 C.Pair Spanish Colonial Bookends, carved and polychromed representations of the Holy family, together with carved wood mother and child group, 17th/18th C. (DHAM9250/3)(WT) Dimensions: 7" H x 7 3/4" W aSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Mexican Painted Wood Figure - El Nino de AtochaLatin America, Mexico, Spanish Colonial, ca. 19th century CE. A rare wood carved Child of Atocha (El Nino de Atocha) figure painted in polychrome, with naturalistic features (including real eyelashes)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Wood OxVintage Chinese Carved Wood Ox with Child Figural Group with Inset Eyes Presented on Wooden Base. Overall measures 5-3/4" x 10" x 6". Ox measures 4-3/4" x 9" x 4-3/4". Condition: Seam splits to the oxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden sculpture of a dignitaryChina, 19thC, carved wood, deity seated on a chair. Signs of wear. Dimension: 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EXTREMELY RARE 19TH CENTURY BAVARIAN BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD DOG GROUP modelled as two hounds upAN EXTREMELY RARE 19TH CENTURY BAVARIAN BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD DOG GROUP modelled as two hounds upon a rocky outcrop. 21 cm x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202418/19th Century Taosit God SculptureA Very Old carved wood and polychromed wooden Deity sculpture. Taoist religion, China. Measures 8 inches tall. Provenance: Ex Dr Brian Healy Estate, New York. Also Ex Arte Primitivo , New York,See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Seven Asian Carved Stone and Clay FiguresFive stone carved items includes gentleman on wood base, Mother and child figural group on carved wood base, figure with staff, martial arts figure, and a monkey group. Two clay figures of a bearded mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rare Carved Wood & Brass Smoking Water PipeDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese rare carved wood and brass smoking water pipe. With a large carved wood body and brass accents. CIRCA: 18th Century, possibly older. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 12 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 9 Asian ArticlesIncluding two carved wood deities, painted wood box, porcelain blue and white censer, scent box, pair of sake bottles, two boxes. 9 items. [Deity: 16 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020A Thai Carved Wood Figural Group of a Deity and AnimalsA Thai Carved Wood Figural Group of a Deity and Animals the four beings carved in high relief with fierce benevolent expressions. Height 14 in., 35.56 cm Property from the Alan Hudson TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very heavy India antique wood carved panelA rare India antique wood carved panel depicting group of Hindu Buddha with elaborately carved border. This panel is very heavy, it weights 20 pound, 10.5"Hx40.75"x1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022West African Yoruba Carved Wood Figure GroupWest African Yoruba Carved Wood Figure Group Female with children on her back holding platform with male, children also standing in front of them | West African Bambara / Bamana Figurine, Carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Buddhist Carved Wood Yakshi SculptureIndian Buddhist Carved Wood Yakshi Sculpture Depicting the deity Hariti holding a child, having flat surface areas on back, may have been mounted to an architectural structure Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Child's Aesthetic Movement Faux Bamboo BedRare and desirable antique 19th century aesthetic movement faux bamboo carved wood child's bed, probably English. En suite with the other four lots in the auction.. Approximately 32.25L x 22.375W x 25See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Carved Wood Plaques Late 19th/early 20th century$300