Sold2016Saint Joseph HeadPhilippines Carved Wood Saint Joseph Head 20.5"H x 8.5"W This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saint Joseph headPhiippines Carved Solid Wood Saint Joseph Head 9.75''t x 5.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antique Polychrome Wood Carvings of Saintslikely Spanish and Italian, 19th century or earlier; the largest a male saint with red robe (16.75 in.) (head with repaired break, loss to one sleeve); the second a figure of Saint Joseph (9 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Figurine AssortmentLladro Figurine Assortment (7) items including in glazed finish #1128 'Dog in Basket' retired 1985, #4649 'Madonna Head' retired 2001, #4967 'Soccer Player' retired 1985, #4533 'Saint Joseph' active,See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. European Wood Santo - St. Joseph & Baby JesusEurope, Spain or Portugal, ca. 19th century CE. A very large carved wood Saint Joseph (San Jose) tenderly cradling the infant Jesus, the heads of both the infant Jesus and Joseph endearingly close, asSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental icon of the Holy Family with Saints,A Continental icon of the Holy Family with Saints, Greek or Romanian, the rectangular form bisected with the top depicting the the Mother of God with winged angels flanking her head and Joseph to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial School (18th Century): Saint Josephoil on panel 54 x 23 1/4 in. (137.2 x 59.1 cm.), Frame: 59 1/2 x 30 in. (151.1 x 76.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion LedererSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE DEATH OF SAINT JOSEPH. MEXICO, 18th CENTURY. Oil onTHE DEATH OF SAINT JOSEPH. MEXICO, 18th CENTURY. Oil on canvas. 74 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Relic Of Saint Joseph, Spouse of Mary In A Superb ReliquaryImportant relic of Saint Joseph, Spouse of Mary in a superb reliquary with provenance. The relic of Saint Joseph is of course 2d class, part of his clothing ( there are no 1st class of Saint Joseph).See Sold Price
Sold2023Very early relic of Saint Joseph, Husband of MaryVery early relic of Saint Joseph, Husband of Mary. The relic is 2d class, there are no 1st class relics of Saint Joseph. The theca is oval, circa 1880 in style. The theca is housed in a fine Baroque sSee Sold Price
Sold202117th/18thc Old Master painting of Saint Joseph17th/18thc Old Master painting of Saint Joseph Measures 11 inches by 15 inches in a frame 15 inches by 19 inches From the Stoneleigh Housing plaza in Bronxville NY, where it hung on the wall for 60 yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painting of Jesus and Saint JosephAntique painting of Jesus in the arms of St. Joseph surrounded by cherubs. In later frame. 3 old repairs evident. Frame 37" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2024European Santos "Saint Joseph and the infant Jesus"Late 17th/18th century European santos of St. Joseph holding the infant Jesus. Full standing figure presents some remaining polychrome paint and measures 39.5" in height. Figure exhibits hollow back,See Sold Price
Sold2024Reliquary Relic Saint Joseph of Cupertino, with certificateReliquary Relic Saint Joseph of Cupertino, filigree, pendent with gold wash with relic of Saint Joseph of Cupertino Ex Ossibus, threads, wax intact, with certificate, selling holder, relic is includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH GRAIN PAINTED BENCH WITH SAINT JOSEPHSpanish paint decorated bench, early 20th c., with faux grain painting, back with central depiction of Saint Joseph holding lilies, flanked by urns filled with flowers, plank seat, rising on tapered lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Joseph in ivory, 18th centuryPortugal, 18th century, ivory sculpture, Saint represented standing holding lilies and silver glitter, wooden base. Signs of use. Dim.:23.5cm.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSouth German master of the 18th century, Two drawings: Bishop with putti in clouds and Saint Joseph,€300
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Small Saint Joseph Baby Jesus Pendant Charm 18K Yellow Gold, 1.88 Grams$200
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "The Head of Saint John the Forerunner". - Russia, the last third of 19th cent. -€340
BonhamsCircle of Joseph Wright of Derby (Derby 1734-1797) Head study of a bearded man, unfinished£6,000