Sold2021LOT OF ANTIQUE AM. OAK DESK ITEMS5 OAK FILE TRAYS, I DRAWER FILE, 4 FILE BOXES. CLIPBOARDS. SIZES VARY. NORMAL WEAR TO ALL FINISHES, 3 COLUMBIA FILESSee Sold Price
Sold2024File Box Full of NegativesMost are approx 2" x 3 1/4". Nticed dates in the 40'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Antique Oak Index Card File Boxes.The Lot consists of two 4-drawer and three single-drawer boxes. All drawers open and close, and the lot has no obvious damage. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Zodiac 13-piece desk setTiffany Studios Zodiac assembled thirteen-piece desk set New York, New York patinated bronze, glass stamped marks, numbered box, #810; bill file hook, #962; (4) blotter corners, #996; small letter racSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed. 5060/7500 "Lady Pierrot With Doll" 741C With Original BoxGiuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed. 5060/7500 "Lady Pierrot With Doll" 741C With Original Box. Measures approx. 15" X 5 1/4" X 6". Please note you can choose not to keep the box, as there is a lot oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Heintz Sterling on Bronze 12" VaseHeintz sterling on bronze vase #3746B with four stylized flowers. Signed. Excellent original patina. 12"h x 4"dSHIPPINGWe box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grueby Matte Green VaseGrueby matte green vase. Signed. Perfect condition. 6 5/8″h x 4″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Della Robia Carved Grapevine VaseRoseville Della Robbia vase carved with grapevine design against a blue background. Rozane Ware medallion. Perfect condition. 10.75″h x 4″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping cosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Bronze Art Nouveau Boudoir Lamp Base c1910Handel Bronze Art Nouveau Boudoir Lamp Base c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 10.75"h x 4.5" x 4.5". SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Roycroft Hammered Copper Nut BowlLarge Roycroft hammered copper nut bowl. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10″d x 4″h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the custSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wheatley Pottery Matte Green Vase #634Wheatley Pottery matte green vase #634 with Grueby-style leaves. Signed WP. Perfect condition. 6.75″h x 4.5″. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teco Matte Green Two-Handled VaseTeco matte green two-handled vase. Signed. Invisible professional restoration to small rim chip. 7″h x 4″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Butterfly VaseHeintz sterling on bronze vase with stylized butterfly silver overlay design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.25"h x 4"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wheatley Matte Green Wall PocketVery cool Wheatley Pottery matte green wall pocket. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 9"h x 6.5"w x 4"deep. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unlessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Liberty & Co Pewter Clock with Enamel HeartsLiberty & Co pewter clock with enamel hearts. Marked Tudric. Excellent condition. 4″h x 4″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hampshire Pottery Matte Yellow VaseHampshire Pottery curdled matte yellow vase, perfect condition, 6.75″h x 4″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Briggle Matte Blue Vase c1917-1920Tall Van Briggle matte blue vase c1917-1920. Perfect condition. 10.25"h x 4"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers usSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Aesthetic Movement Bronze Coat Hooks c1890sSet of 4 Aesthetic Movement Bronze Coat Hooks c1890s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 8"h x 4"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Dixon Hammered Copper CandlesconceAttributed to Harry St John Dixon hammered copper candlesconce with repousse ship design. Unsigned. Original patina. 11"h x 8 5/8"w x 4.25"d. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packagiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Rhead Pottery Santa Barbara VaseFrederick Rhead Pottery Santa Barbara matte gray vase. Signed. Tight, almost invisible hairlines. 4"h x 4"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Hammered Copper Bowl c1910-1920Arts & Crafts hammered copper bowl signed "D. Pelee". Probably either Bay Area or Chicago area c1910-1920. Excellent original patina. 8.5"d x 4"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Clown Figural Tray Sallie Toohey 1929Rookwood matte blue clown figural square tray designed by Sallie Toohey 1929. Perfect condition. 4″h x 4.75″ x 4.75″. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Quezal Art Glass ShadesPair of Quezal Art Glass Shades. Signed. Perfect condition. 6"h. 2 1/4" fitter. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers usSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLangston Auction GalleryWalnut Inlaid Keep Sake Dresser Box & Antique Glass Panel Casket Form Box$20
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill File$300
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySealed Tacklife Power Tools - 1/4 Sheet Finish Sander$1
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and More$20(2 bids)