Sold2022Art Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver Flatware ServiceArt Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver "Tulipan" Pattern Flatware Service, designed in 1899 by Heinrich Vogeler, incl. 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fish forks, 6 fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black BirdHeinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black Bird etching signed in pencil 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Joshua B. Kind Trust, Downers Grove, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff.Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff. Etching, 1910, pencil signed lower right; also signed by the printer Felsing, one of 30 impressions on Butten, unframed. Ref: Rief 46 II/II c/e 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERTHEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERT (1901) 2 Radierungen auf Papier. DM 14 x 9,5 / 13 x 8 cm (R. 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Sommerabend". Originaltitel Radierung/Japan-Papier, 1902. Wvz. Rief 40 c. Sign. mit Künstler-Signet (Worpsweder Wappenschild); üSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER MINNETRAUM (1894)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan MINNETRAUM (1894) Radierung auf Papier. DM 30,5 x 18,5 cm (R. 53 x 39,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler'; unten rechts in der PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Frühling". Originaltitel Radierung in Braun/Papier, 1897. Wvz. Rief 14 II (b oder c). Sign.; Überdies in der Platte sign.; Gebr&See Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaethe Kollwitz etchingKaethe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- '' Aufruhr'' (Kliipstein 44)- etching, 1899, posthumously printed c. 1946-48, blindstamped 'Berlin-Halensee' lower right. 11 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Ansicht eines oberitalienischen Sees l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert mittig unten 'Henry Jaeckel'. OriginalraSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz - UprisingLot 115 Käthe Kollwitz German (1867-1945) Uprising (1899) etching and aquatint on paper publisher: Emil Richter, Germany signed in plate lower left image: 11 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 19 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017KATHE KOLLWITZ ETCHING DRYPOINT & AQUATINT 1899KATHE KOLLWITZ GERMAN, 1867-1945), ETCHING, DRYPOINT & AQUATINT, 1899, H 11", L 12", "AUFRUHR" ("REVOLT"):Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 7/50 lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Kuhr (1899 - 1975) EtchingFritz Kuhr (German, 1899 - 1975) "Rising Wind" Etching. Pencil signed and inscribed lower margin. Sight Size: 9.75 x 7.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 18.5 x 16 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Etching Titled "Night Garden", Limited Edition 19/20Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Etching Titled "Night Garden", Limited Edition 19/20. Measures: Frame - 27" H x 31.5" W x 1" D, Artwork - 16.75" x 19.75". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUISE NEVELSON 'PORTRAITS' AQUATINT ETCHINGLouise Berliawsky Nevelson (Russian-American, 1899-1988) etching with aquatint on paper. Pencil signed lower right, titled "Portraits" lower center and inscribed Artist Proof lower left. Measures 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991) AquatintRufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991) Colored Etching & Aquatint. Measures - 22" wide x 29 3/4" wide, total with frame - 36 1/2" wide x 44 1/2 high. Hand signed lower right, H/C on lower left. Rufino TamaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)DESCRIPTION: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color etching. "Hombre en la Ventana (Man at the Window)," Pereda #272. 1980. Signed lower right and numbered 38/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 29-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Color EtchingRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991) Color Etching "Cabeza en Amarillo". Signed and numbered 37/75 in crayon. Full margins, measures 29" x 22", framed 37-1/2" x 30-3/4". Condition: Good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Color AquatintRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991) Color etching "Cabeza con Iniciales" on Guarro Paper. Signed and numbered HC 9/10 in pencil. Full margins, measures 30" x 22", framed 39-3/4" x 32-1/4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio FONTANA: "Nudo Rosa" - Embossed EtchingLucio Fontana (Italian, 1899-1968) color etching of a round pink circle with embossed designs, titled "Nudo Rosa"; signed lower right, edition 159/170. [22" H x 15" W; Frame: 33" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Annual set. Photomontages by G. Klutsis and S. Sen'kin]. [International Organization for€300(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper521585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED Jost Amman & Virgil Solis BIBLIA SACRA antique PIGSKIN$1,500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich 6 Photographien. In: Aktstudien. 1899-1901/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf€350
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, FIG. 6 Chief’s House Deserted Village, 1899$100
Jul 06World of Antiques, Inc.A Large Meissen Porcelain Cupid Beggar Cherub Putti L Series 112 Figurine$1,000