Sold2022Andersen, Fairy Tales, 1884, ilustrated by Weir, Pendersen, Stone ++"Fairy Tales" by Hans Christian Andersen. New Translation. With over 200 illustrations by Harrison Weir, V. Pendersen, M.L. Stone, A.W. Bayes and others. Published by Edward Canby, Dayton, Ohio, copyrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aesop, 300 Fables, 1st Edition 1881 Printing 114 illustThree Hundred Aesop's Fables." Literally translated from the Greek by the Rev. George Fyler Townsend, with 114 illustrations designed by Harrison Weir and engraved by J. Greenaway, published by GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Allan Poe Fine Binding 1850sThe Poetical Works of Edgar Allan Poe Edited by James Hannay with illustrations by E H Wehnert, James Godwin, Harrison Weir, F W Hulme, and Anelay. Complete Edition London Charles Griffin No date 1850See Sold Price
Sold2022Legras French Cameo Art Glass Holly Berries VaseA Legras French 20th century Art Deco style glass vase having gradient fade from green to orange with satin finish. Features a cameo art glass of holly, green leaves and red berries. Relief signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HANDEL HOLLY BERRY SILVERED BOUDOIR LAMPScirca 1924 reverse painted "chipped ice" glass shades with silvered metal bases shades depicting leaves and berries shades signed Handel 7152. underside Provenance: from the Estate of Hollywood ActresSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN BISQUE KEWPIE WITH GARLAND OF HOLLY BERRIES235. GERMAN BISQUE KEWPIE WITH GARLAND OF HOLLY BERRIES. 5”. Standing all-bisque Kewpie with jointed arms, classic topknot, blue wings and painted side-glancing eyes, applied red silk ribbon banSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Framed Orig 19th C. Poultry Prints, Harrison Weir for Leighton Bros.Includes three framed original 19th century chromolithographic prints on heavy wove paper, including "Partridge Cochins", "Silver Spangled Hamburghs", and "Coloured Dorking"; tSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Spatterware Creamer - Holly Berries; 19th C.English Spatterware creamer with Holly Berries decoration. Circa 1820 - 1840. Fine purple/blue spatter on the upper body and on the finely shaped, applied handle. Beneath the spatter decoration on theSee Sold Price
Sold20221882 1ed Stories About DOGS by Surr Harrison Weir ART1882 1ed Stories About DOGS by Surr Harrison Weir ART Illustrated Pets Poems Stories About Dogs is a late 19th-century collection of short tales and poems pertaining to dogs, cats, and other pets. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE HOLLY BERRY CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCERENGLISH SPATTERWARE HOLLY BERRY CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER, each featuring a polychrome hand-painted vine with berries and blue-sponged border. Unmarked. Mid 19th century. 2 1/2" HOA.Undamaged. ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold20241890 AESOP FABLES + Russian KRYLOV Tortoise Hare Harrison Weir ART1890 AESOP FABLES + Russian KRYLOV Tortoise Hare Harrison Weir ART This single tome combines two seminal collections of fables: “Aesops Fables” translated by George Fyler Townsend and “KriloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Duck Winged Game - Harrison WeirDuck Winged Game Rare Artist: Harrison Weir Print Type: Chromolithograph Dated: C1867 Publisher: Leighton Brothers Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2018Cute European Enamelware Coffee Biggin - Holly Berries**Originally Listed At $75** France or Belgium, ca. 1940s. Sage green enamel 2-part coffee pot with raised/handpainted red holly berries set against green foiliage and dark brown/black accents. 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE HOLLY BERRY CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCERENGLISH SPATTERWARE HOLLY BERRY CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER, each featuring a polychrome hand-painted vine with small berries and purple/mulberry-sponged border. Saucer having impressed rosette to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison Weir, (2) chromolithographsHarrison Weir, (2) chromolithographs, Harrison Weir (British, 1824-1906), incl. "Golden Spangled Polish" and "Spanish", from "The Poultry Book" by W.B. Tegetmeier, 1873, chromolithographs, in chickenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF TWELVE (12) LENOX CHRISTMAS MUGS HOLLY BERRIES CLEAR GLASS GOLD RIM FOOTEDSET OF TWELVE (12) LENOX CHRISTMAS MUGS HOLLY BERRIES CLEAR GLASS GOLD RIM FOOTED IN HOUSE SHIPPING $55 FREE PICK USee Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Holly Berries Crystal Pin Tie Tack with Dangles unused in card.Swarovski Holly Berries Crystal Pin Tie Tack with Dangles unused in card. Marked. For measures please refer to the pictures taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 5 Grams. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION:See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Books Cinderella Stories & Holly BerriesVictorian Books - Cinderella Stories & Holly Berries Size: 4to Binding Hardcover Boards Type: Juvenile Subject: ClassicsSee Sold Price
Sold202310 lithographs from the Poultry Book lithographs on paper Harrison Weir 1867 Leighton Brothers 5.5 x10 lithographs from the Poultry Book lithographs on paper Harrison Weir 1867 Leighton Brothers 5.5 x 7.25 inches (paper) unframed Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fitz and Floyd Ceramic Holiday Serving Platter Holly Berries 18.5 inches lengthFitz and Floyd Ceramic Holiday Serving Platter Holly Berries 18.5 inches length. size: 2.5x18.5 E5See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Holly & Berry Ceramic X Mas TablewareSet 4, Signed pottery including Teapot, Sugar Bowl, Creamer and Christmas tree form Serving Platter. All decorated with Holly bush leaves and berries, chip to lid of tea pot and creamer, each piece siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fiesta Post 86 Holly & Berry with red ribbonlot of 4 pieces: pasta bowl, dinner plate, salad plate, saucerSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsTrade Catalogues.- Deakin & Sons, Ltd. (James, Silversmiths & Cutlers) New Catalogue. Silver,£320
Sep 24, 2024Dallas Auction GalleryMiguel Covarrubias, Original Illustration for Typee by Herman Melville, Complete With Original Book$5,000