Sold2023Antique Bergman Style Austrian Bronze BoxAntique Bergman Style Austrian Bronze Arab Motif Box. Condition: Loss to the Paint. Dimensions: L- 4", W- 3.75", H- 3.25". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Cameo and Bronze Vanity BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique Austrian bronze box composed of a gilt bronze frame, fitted along the top with a glass centered by a Cameo. Lined along the interior with leather padding, stamped along the undersSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUSTRIAN MECHANICAL EROTICA BRONZEDimensions: H 9" x W 10.5" x D 10.5" Condition: Figure has loosened from the base. Polychromed. The skirt lifts.See Sold Price
Sold2017AUSTRIAN BRONZE & LAPIS BOX1940's. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 2.25" x D 5" Condition: Some dents to bottom. Light finish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Austrian Bronze Cigarette BoxAn Austrian Bronze Cigarette Box Late 19th/Early 20th Century Width 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim Alwan, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
2015Austrian Bronze Stamp Box, Egyptian RevivalMarked GES. GESCH Austria, Figural Mask, interior fitted with 4 compartmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BOX C 1900A rare antique Austrian cast bronze box modeled as a stylized figure of an elephant with embossed details. Covered with a deep brown patina. Features a wooden interior. Marked on the bottom: Made in ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Cold-painted Bronze Figural Boxearly 20th century, polychrome decoration, hinged and carved lidded box with the figure of a woman kneeling on a carpet with a snake, underside inscribed "MADE IN AUSTRIA," ht. 5 1/2, wd. 6 1/4, dp. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Enamel & Bronze Music Box PianoAustrian Enamel & Bronze Music Box Piano. Hand painted enamel decorated with courting couple and cherubs in landscape. Beautiful bronze borders. Reuge wind up mechanism. 3 3/4w x 5d x 3 5/8h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Vienna Bronze Desk Box In The Form Of A Round HutDESCRIPTION: Austrian Vienna bronze desk box in the form of a round hut with a thatched roof with a hinged lid with two young children sitting outside, one child with a drum and the other playing a hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese Austrian Enamel & Bronze Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique Viennese Austrian miniature enamel and bronze trinket box decorated with hand-painted scenic motifs with several figures, including putti cherubs and a faun. The egg-shaped ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Viennese Austrian Enamel & Bronze Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique Viennese Austrian miniature enamel and bronze trinket box decorated with hand-painted scenic motifs with several figures, including putti cherubs and a faun. The egg-shaped ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Austrian gilded bronze book box Ca 1900Antique Austrian gilded bronze book box encrusted with turquoise and rudalite stones. Circa 1900. Measures 7” x 6” x 3.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Bronze & Onyx Seal BoxGreen Onyx with delightful seal motif inside and out. Marked Austria.See Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian cold painted bronze dresser boxAustrian cold painted bronze dresser box, 19th c., manner Franz Xaver Bergman, with figure of an Arab boy on carpet, hinged top, marked "Austria", to underside, 4.5"h x 6.25"w x 3.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE BIRD BOX AND COVER. 12 cm high.AN ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE BIRD BOX AND COVER. 12 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN ANTIQUE JEWELLED BRONZE VANITY BOXANTIQUE AUSTRIAN BRONZE ORNATE JEWELED HINGED VANITY BOX WITH A HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT MINIATURE TO TOP. MARKED AUSTRIA TO BOTTOM. MEASURES 6" LENGTH BY 3.5" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN BRONZE NATIVE AMERICAN DRESSER BOXSIGNED MADE IN AUSTRIA. NATIVE AMERICAN MOTIF. HINGED LID. MINOR PAINT WEAR, LID HAS SLIGHT WARP. 5" W x 6" D x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Austrian Pill BoxGilt bronze Austrian pill box with various faux gemstones (two are missing), with mirror on inner lid, .5 x 1.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual 19th Century Austrian cold painted bronze cigarUnusual 19th Century Austrian cold painted bronze cigar box in the form of a trunk, the cover mounted with three figures of mice and a cigar, 6.5ins high x 8.75ins wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Hefner | Bronze "Erotica" By Franz Bergman Hinged Box SculptureAn early 20th century bronze "Erotica" hinged box sculpture by Franz Bergman. The sculpture displays a monkey seated on a daybed with an opening to reveal a resin couple in sensual pose. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRIAN BRONZE & GREEN ONYX BOOK FORM BOXNeoclassical motif to bronze "spine." Hand-crafted Austrian bronze and onyx jewelry box, probably Viennese. Arts and Crafts period. Wood lining. In form of book or bible. Dimensions: H 2.5" x W 7.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Austrian Neoclassical style gilt bronze trinket boxAustrian Neoclassical style gilt bronze trinket box, having a hinged top, above paneled sides, each decorated with a hand painted reserve of Classical style figures, and rising on paw feet, undersideSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell marked$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRichard Rohac Mid Century Austrian Bronze Bookends$10(1 bid)