Sold2016Two Burmese Victorian CruetsCirca 1880's. Pink and creme. Mushroom shaped stoppers. Ribbed bodies with applied handles. 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Burmese Victorian CruetBurmese glass is so delicious to look at. Such eye candy. If it were real candy, you would be packing on the pounds looking at our Anniversary auction. Lovely color and cruet is complete with originalSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Victorian Vaseline Cranberry CruetsTwo Victorian cruets consisting of a rare vaseline opalescent attributed to Phoenix glass Honeycomb pattern and a cranberry to vaseline rubina verde with original stopper. Both lovely with great colorSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Victorian Art Glass CruetsUp for auction is two Victorian glass cruets comprised of a Cranberry Nickle Glass Swirl and a yellow Diamond quilt Mother of Pearl Satin glass. Beautiful cruets each in their own right. Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Victorian Vaseline Opalescent & More CruetsNice pairing of two Victorian era cruets in vaseline glass. A wonderful vaseline opalescent Everglades along with a Jefferson Iris with Meander example complete with original stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 pcs Victorian Glass cruets Vaseline & TortoiseA super lot of two Victorian Glass Cruets to include a Vaseline Craquelle, and a Tortiose shell spatter. Tallest measures:6" tall, 3 1/2" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Victorian Art Glass CruetsTwo Victorian glass cruets to include a Peach opalescent decorated and also a cased peachblow enameled example. Both beautiful. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Mt. Washington Burmese cruetsTwo Mt Washington ribbed Pillar Burmese cruets with matching stoppers, 7" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts to call any material flaw that affects thSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN BURMESE TWO PART FAIRY LAMPSVICTORIAN BURMESE TWO PART FAIRY LAMPS, LATE 19TH C., 3 PCS., H 3 3/8"-3 1/2", DIA 2 3/4":A GROUP OF THREE ACID BURMESE PYRAMID-SIZE DOMES IN CLARKE'S FAIRY PYRAMID LAMP CUPS. FROM THE ESTATE OF DR. HSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Ruby Stained Victorian Cruets Shoshone and BrittanicNice offering of two ruby stained Victorian cruets. A Shoshone pattern along with a Brittanic. Both great examples.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Decorated Victorian Burmese Glass CruetA masterfully decorated Mt. Washington glass burmese cruet with red linear décor and chrysanthemum flowers. Complete with original stopper this cruet measures 6 1/2" tall. Provenance: This item is fSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF 19TH C. BURMESE VICTORIAN ART GLASSThe low, wide vase with crimped rim and polished pontil is paired with a footed cabinet vase having gathered glass rim and ribbon edge foot also with rough pontil. Measures 3.5 x 2.75 x 2.75 and 2.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN BURMESE &SATIN GLASS TWO-PART FAIRY LAMPSVICTORIAN BURMESE & SATIN GLASS TWO-PART FAIRY LAMPS, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., 4 PCS., H 3 3/4":Having four Burmese pyramid-size domes on clear Clarke's cup bases. From the Estate of Dr. Henry and GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silverplate Victorian Caster and Cruet SetsTwo Antique Silverplate Victorian Caster and Cruet Sets, Rockford, WilcoxSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS CRUETS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS CRUETS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an amber enamel-decorated example with applied blue twist handle and blue hollow stopper, and a cased blue with mica decoration example with appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3pcs Victorian Art Glass Cruets & DecanterA nice lot of two Victorian Lobe form Cranberry and Green matching cruets and an emerald green inverted thumbprint decanter. Very unusual form cruets and an emerald green decanter. Tallest measures 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese Victorian Glass Creamer & SugarFine find in this heavy gold decorated Mt. Washington burmese glass creamer and sugar. Two fine examples. Each piece features tightly crimped top rim. Tallest measures 5 1/4". Minor chip noted to ruffSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 3 Moser Style Victorian Cruets w/ Stopperslarge one has a sticker on bottom that reads Neuwelt Harbach Austria, smaller two have petals on the flowers that seem to be intact, one of the small cruet stoppers has a small chip where it goes insiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Victorian Cruets Banded Portland & MoreGreat offering of two cruets: The first being a maiden's blush Banded Portland example complete with original stopper. The second a ruby stained that's sure to please for every occasion.See Sold Price
Sold2018Burmese Cruet and Shaker SetMt Washington Burmese melon ribbed cruet and two shakers set in a marked Pairpoint caddy, 9 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc. Lot Victorian Cruet Opaline Mother of Pearl Quilt GlassSuper chance at a beautiful pink opaline antique cruet with diamond quilting and original stopper grouped with two diamond quilt vases. One cut vevet example and one satin glass mother of pearl. ChoicSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Ohara's Diamond Ruby Stained Victorian Cruet & Syrup PitcherSelections in ruby stained glass in the Ohara's Diamond pattern. Two pieces comprised by a syrup and a cruet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Rose Amber Amberina Victorian CruetA slightly different example than the other two above offered pieces in the optic pattern to the glass. Great coloring on this one as well. Measures 5 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Victorian opaline glass items,Each in yellow including a Webb pink cased glass shouldered vase with a cascading gilt branch numbered 617/5 P280, together with a lemon yellow cruet with gold and white scrolling coralene, 7" ht. ConSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesYoung President's Organization 14k Yellow Gold Brooches, 14g, H 1.25" W 1" 4 pcs + Two Victorian$375
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Victorian Oval Paintings of Still Life on Decorated Gilt Frame$200
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtTWO ATTRACTIVE VICTORIAN SILVER CHAMBER CANDLE STICKS, London/Sheffield hallmark's 207 g.€100
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Victorian two-medal Indian Mutiny and China group, including, with Pekin clasp, both to George£320
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Two Tone Gold Cushion Old Mine Cut Diamonds 3 Stone Ring$2(2 bids)
1 day LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA collection of antique and vintage silver and costume brooches,£80