Sold2016MASTERCRAFT FLOATING MARBLE TOP VANITYAmboyna burl wood and fossilized marble top built in vanity or desk Dimensions: H 7" x W 38" x D 18" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marble Top Vanity with Sink and Gilt Brass Faucet and HandlesVintage Marble Top Vanity with Sink and Gilt Brass Faucet and Handles on a Pale Green Crackle Finish Base with Gilt Rope Carvings and Center Medallion. The Cabinet Has Two Drawers with Four Cupboard DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jansen Manner Floating Marble Top Console TableA 20th century Jansen style Black ebonized and parcel gilt wood and marble console table having a black and green variegated marble top, raised on saber leg supports. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Marble Top Vanity With MirrorConsole - 28"H, 33.50"W, 17.50"D | Mirror - 51"H, 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MARBLE TOP VANITY & MIRROR & STOOLPaint decorated. Marble top. Two dovetailed drawers. Two doors. Metal hardware. Stool has tufted back with nail head trim. Vanity measures 27 1/2" h x 64 1/2" w x 18 1/2" d. Mirror measures 58" h 57"See Sold Price
Sold2016Brand new marble top vanity w/ faucetBrand new! French Empire style paint-decorated vanity, with black marble top and gold finished faucet, surmounting the carved entablature with gilt decoration, over the columnar body, the whole risingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Mirrored Marble Top Vanity & ChairFrench/Italian, 20th century. A Louis XVI style polychrome and parcel gilt decorated dressing table or vanity and chair with caned superstructure centered with oval beveled mirror plate over an insetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved French Marble Top VanityDescription - A carved French walnut marble top vanity with etched glass mirror. Dimensions - 91" x 60" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. French Rococo Revival marble top vanityFrench Rococo Revival walnut marble top vanity, late 19th century, having a deeply carved asymmetrical C-shaped foliate cartouche, surmounting a beveled glass shield-shaped tilting mirror with a moldeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. walnut marble top vanityRenaissance Revival walnut and marble mirrored vanity, early 20th century, having a pierce carved foliate crest above a rectangular tilting mirror set in a conforming frame, resting on two marble topSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN MARBLE TOP VANITY & MIRRORVICTORIAN MARBLE TOP VANITY & MIRROR 52"H 49"W 21"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass and Marble Top VanityBrass and Marble Top Vanity A quality piece with beveled glass mirror and Two (2) drawers. All corners having marble stress cracks. Dimensions: 56"h X 39"w X 8"dProvenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper GSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE MIRRORED MARBLE TOP VANITYFrench Louis XV style marble top vanity, 19th c., acanthus carved uprights support the swing mirror with thick bevel, above the variegated marble top and splash, over two figured drawers and cabinet sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adams Paint Decorated Marble Top VanityAdams Paint Decorated Marble Top Vanity. 40 1/2" W 19" D 70" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold20161920'S MARBLE TOP VANITY W/GILT MIRROR, PAINT1920'S MARBLE TOP VANITY W/GILT MIRROR, PAINT DECORATION ON FRONT, MEASURES 83" HIGH, 58" ACROSS, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN EMPIRE STYLE MIRRORED MARBLE-TOP VANITYItalian Empire style vanity, 20th c., having gilt framed mirror, over verde marble top, burlwood case fitted with three drawers, supported by foliate brackets, on plinth base, approx 68"h, 48"w, 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco/Nouveau Marble Top Vanity Table w/MirrorMid-Century Modern Marble Top Vanity Table w/Mirror. This is an elegant metal vanity with a marble top and has three beveled mirrors. It has a single drawer with an ornate knobbed handle. Has thin spiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Walnut & Rosewood Inlaid French Marble Top VanityAntique Walnut & Rosewood Inlaid French Marble Top Vanity. 57" W 17" D 30 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHASee Sold Price
Sold20211920'S FRENCH MARBLE TOP VANITY W/ BEVELED MIRROR4 DRAWER VANITY WITH WREATH CARVED MIRROR. FINISH IN GOOD CONDITION. 36" x 20" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eastlake Style Marble Top VanityEastlake style vanity, featuring elaborate architectural crest, over adjustable mirror, flanked by shelves, and drawers, over marble top, four full size drawers height 84 in. x width 45.5 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brand new parcel gilt marble top vanityBrand new! Contemporary parcel gilt, marble top vanity in the style of a lowboy, the top outfitted for a sink, surmounting two cabinet doors over the shaped apron with carved foliate cartouche, the whSee Sold Price
Sold2016CUSTOM ITALIAN STYLE MARBLETOP VANITYMarble tiled top. 46 1/4"h. x 34 1/4"w. x 25"d.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Flame Mahogany Marble Top Dresser with Carved Pulls and Candle-Shelf Mirror$1,900
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's Provenance$6,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Rococo Revival Rosewood Dresser with Marble Top$1,300(2 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Rococo Revival Rosewood Center Table with Marble Top$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood & Marquetry Commode with Marble Top$4,500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Knoll Saarinen 42" Round Marble Top Table, Base Marked Knoll International$300(1 bid)