Sold2024MANNER OF JEAN-BAPTISTE LALLEMAND LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURESFramed oil on canvas painting, La Danse, back stretcher inscribed Lallemand No.364, sight: approx 20 7/8"h, 17 3/8"w, overall: 27.5"h, 24"w, 6.5lbs **Note: one of a pair of paintings offered in this aSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF JEAN-BAPTISTE LALLEMAND LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURESFramed oil on canvas painting, Le Repas, back stretcher inscribed Lallemand, patch repair to canvas, sight: approx 21"h, 17.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 24"w, 6.5lbs **Note: one of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT: Landscape - O/COil painting on canvas of a landscape with a figure, signed lower right. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 14" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. FRENCH PASTORAL O/CFigures by a fountain with extensive landscape. Apparently unsigned. Related to Jean-Baptiste Lallemand. Dimensions: H 25.75" x W 35.75" Condition: Lined. With restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2024attributed to Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Fine 19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Barbizon Landscape,attributed to Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Fine 19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Barbizon Landscape, Figure in Boat, Unsigned. size: 27 in. x 40 in. - ASKart: Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796 - 1875) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR JEAN CLAUDE PICOT SGN. WORKS ON PAPER "COSTAL LANDSCAPES W/ FIGURES" 12.5 x 14.5 IMAGE, 19.5 xPAIR JEAN CLAUDE PICOT SGN. WORKS ON PAPER "COSTAL LANDSCAPES W/ FIGURES" 12.5 x 14.5 IMAGE, 19.5 x 22 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, landscape with figures, cattle, signedPainting, landscape with figures, cattle, signed Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot, dated on reverse, 1870, canvas size is 14.25" by 18.25", note, indistinct writing in pencil on stretcher. please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT (FRANCE, 1796-1875)River Landscape with Figure of a Woman, signed lower right, in original deep cove gilt frame, OS: 28 1/2" x 32", SS: 18" x 21 1/2". Cleaned but not relined, one small repaired puncture, appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Baptiste Camille Corot: Landscape, CountrysideJean Baptiste Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Manner of: Landscape, Countryside (with figure in a boat) Tempera and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Reverse bears Hotel Longchamp cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Follower of Corot, Landscape with Fisherman, Oil onFollower of Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, landscape with fisherman in boat, oil on panel, signed lower right, 13 5/8" h x 10 1/4" w (view), 19" h x 15 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. JEAN BAPTISTE OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGB. Jean Baptiste (Haitian, 20th); Original oil on canvas village landscape painting. Signed in lower right. Overall measures approx. 12-5/8"H x 16-5/8"W. Third party shipping required. Local recommendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Baptiste Le Prince - 3 LandscapesThree etchings and aquatints matted and framed works printed in brown ink depicting landscapes with figures and building. Titles, printed in bottom margin include: "Le Cabaret De Moskov" (1773), "LesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Corot Landscape Oil on BoardSigned Corot for Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (French, 1796 - 1875), Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right. Image: 15.75" H x 14" W; frame: 23" H x 21" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796-1875), Barbizon Landscape, Oil on canvas laid toFollower of Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(1796-1875)Barbizon landscapeOil on canvas laid to canvasSigned lower right: Corot13.5" H x 8.5" W Provenance: Sold: Abell Auctions, Los Angeles, CA, &See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMILE COROT IMPRESSIONIST OIL LANDSCAPE V$25,000MEASUREMENTS:15"LX9"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot was a French landscape and portrait painter as well as a printmaker in etching. He is a pivotal figure in landSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Oil on wood.Attributed to Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796-1875) Title: Untitled (Landscape), Medium: Oil on wood, Size: 8" H x 9.75 " W (inches), Date: ca 1871-74. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Baptiste Celestin Folk Art Oil on CanvasJean-Baptiste Celestin (Haitian, b. 1956) Folk Art oil painting on canvas depicting numbers on animals in a jungle landscape, signed to lower right, housed in a wood frame. Image: 47.5" H x 23.75" W;See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C. Patinated Bronze Figure Jeune Pecheur "ALate 19th C. Patinated Bronze Figure Jeune Pecheur "A La Coquille", by Jean Baptiste Carpeaux, French 1827-1875 Susse Freres Foundry, Paris Circa 1880. Measures H: 24 1/4" W: 10" Depth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Germain, French (1841-1910) Large Art Nouveau Bronze Figure on Marble Base, signed "Jean-Baptiste Germain, French (1841-1910) Large Art Nouveau Bronze Figure on Marble Base, signed " Germain JB", Very Good Condition. W: 15 inches, H: 33 inches, D: 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT (1796-1875)Landscape Oil on canvas Signed "Verte Corot" bottom left H. 25 1/4" W. 47" Provenance: Private Collection (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTOINE GUILLEMET 19TH C. OIL ON PANELJean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French 1843 - 1918) oil on wood panel. French village landscape. Unframed, signed by artist. Dimensions: H 10.8" X W 7" Condition: Good antique condition. Hairline craSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Jean-Baptiste-Camille CorotAfter Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875), signed "Corot", oil on canvas. Riverside landscape painting; trees line the marsh shore of a river with a figure seated in a rowboat in the foregSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Albert Jean AdolpheAlbert Jean Adolphe (American, 1865-1940), Landscape with Figures and Bridge, 1923, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, board: 11"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017French 19th C. Style of Corot, Barbizon School Oil onIn the manner of Jean Camille Corot (1796-1875) a Landscape with figures, mounted in a carved giltwood frame. Sight H: 6 1/2, W: 9 1/2 inches. Framed H: 16, W: 19 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsArthur B. Davies Early 20th c. O/C Ethereal Modern Landscape$110(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed Portrait$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley Auctions18th century Map of the Americas by Jean Baptiste Louis Clouet (c. 1730-1790), copper, engraving on$100
3 days LeftEtrusca AuctionsIN THE MANNER OF JEAN-BAPTISTE ISABEY (1767-1855), A MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF CAROLINE BONAPARTE,£500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Study Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin "La Bénédiction" "Saying Grace,"$100