Sold2019John George Brown (NY,CA,1831-1913) watercolor paintingARTIST: John George Brown (New York, California, 1831 - 1913) NAME: Girl Amongst Queen Anne's Lace MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to cardboard. YEAR: 1890 CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toSee Sold Price
Sold2020John George Brown (NY,CA,1831-1913) watercolor paintingARTIST: John George Brown (New York, California, 1831 - 1913) NAME: Girl Amongst Queen Anne's Lace MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to cardboard. YEAR: 1890 CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ANTIQUE SIGNED WATERCOLOR HULDAH SHIPEA VINTAGE ANTIQUE SIGNED WATERCOLOR DONE BY HILDA SHIPE. PAINTING IS TITLED "GOLDEN ROD AND QUEEN ANNES LACE". THE PAINTNG MEASURES 16" BY 12" AND THE VIEWABLE MEASUREMENT MEASURES 11 1/2" BY 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Style Queen Anne's Lace Bronze BaseTiffany Style Queen Anne's Lace Bronze Base Patinaed bronze reticulated and telescoping lamp base. Ht. 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Pair of "Queen Anne's Lace" Blown Glass CandlesticksTiffany StudiosPair of "Queen Anne's Lace" Blown Glass Candlestickscirca 1915favrile glass, patinated bronzeeach impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, D881"18 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesOther Notes: FontaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with Queen Anne's LaceEmile Galle Vase with Queen Anne's Lace France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 10 h × 6.5 w × 4.75 d in (25 × 17 × 12 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York Queen Anne's Lace Bronze CandTiffany Studios, New York Queen Anne's Lace Bronze Candlestick Impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK' and numbered. Ht. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022May Stevens (1924 - 2019) "Queen's Anne Lace" Acrylic /May Stevens (1924 - 2019) "Queen's Anne Lace" Acrylic / Canvas. New York, Massachusetts. Stevens painted often to express her view of racism and women's roles in society, her works can be found in musSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Queen Anne's Lace candlestickTIFFANY STUDIOS Queen Anne's Lace blown-out candlestick, New York, early 20th C. Patinated bronze, blown glass Stamped TGDCO. TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK D555 18" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Stone, Glass, 14k, Patinated Earrings, "Queen Anne's Lace," Ted MeuhlingPair of Stone, Glass, 14k, Patinated Earrings, "Queen Anne's Lace," Ted MeuhlingEach designed as lace accented with numerous stone and glass beads, set in a patinated silver, 14k earring mounting measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kyra Markham, Queen Anne's Lace, 1938Kyra Markham (American, 1891-1967) Queen Anne's Lace, 1938 lithograph signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 10 10 3/8" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios style Queen Anne's Lace Candlesticks. GTiffany Studios style Queen Anne's Lace Candlesticks. Green Glass Blown Out Tops. Not marked. Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 7.75 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Vellum, Queen Anne's Lace, 1908Asbury, 14 1/4"Monumental Vellum glaze vase decorated by Lenore Asbury arranging Queen Anne's Lace in various stages of growth within a wide pastel band. Height is 14 1/4 inches. Impressed with the factory logo, 190See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Roses & Queen Anne's Lace Oil PaintingThis lovely oil painting of a bouquet of roses & Queen Anne's lace dates from the 1880's. It is unsigned, and painted on academy board, which was a popular artist's material at the time. The frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Mid Century Modern Russel Wright by Knowles "Queen Anne's Lace" Pattern DishwareA large thirty-nine piece collection of mid century modern Russel Wright by Knowles "Queen Anne's Lace" pattern ceramic dishware. Lot includes: six dinner plates, eight cups and saucers, fourteen appeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kristin Helberg "Queen Anne's Lace" Oil on PanelKristin Helberg (American, XX), "Queen Anne's Lace", Oil on Wood Panel, 1991, depicting a still life with flowers in a pitcher, brown-eyed Susan flowers in a vase, and berries in a bucket, signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Carlson Watercolor on PaperWinter Harbor, signed lower right Jane Carlson AWS (b. 1930, Massachusetts). Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measures approximately 14-1/4" in height by 19-3/4" in width, frame 24-1/2" in hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany Studios 681 Queen Annes Lace Bronze & Glass CandlesticksPair signed Tiffany 681 bronze and glass candlesticks. Base has the "Queen Annes Lace" pattern. Measuring 17 3/4" tall and 7 3/4" diameter at the base. Markings are hard to see. Glass is in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSEL WRIGHT Knowles Queen Annes Lace Pattern DiRUSSEL WRIGHT Knowles Queen Annes Lace Pattern Dishware. 71pcs. Service for nine (9). Only 3 tea cups. Pitcher. Large Serving Bowl. Two platters.-- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DACHSEL LADYBUG VASE.Paul Dachsel ladybug vase with Queen Anne's lace. The stylized porcelain body has multi-colored enamel stems, cream body with flower and ladybug. Paul Dachsel mark, impressed "11212". A similar modelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sophy Regensburg (American 1885 - 1974), "Fuschias andSophy Regensburg (American 1885 - 1974), "Fuschias and Queen Anne's Lace", oil on board, 9" x 11 1/2", titled and dated in a Martha Jackson Gallery label adhered to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany studios gilt bronze and blown out glass candlesticks, bulbous reticulated cups blownPair of Tiffany studios gilt bronze and blown out glass candlesticks, bulbous reticulated cups blown with opaque green atop long, thin standard over base cast as Queen Anne's lace, marked on base "D88See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base, "Wild Carrot" pattern,aka Queen Anne's Lace green and brown patina, #325-2, 12", recently rewired. Would hold a 7" diameter shadeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPeriod Queen Anne side or occasional table, finish on top surface is worn, table is 33" by 17.5",$200
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Queen Anne Fan Carved Tiger Maple Bonnet Top High Chest of Drawers$10,000
8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th Century Queen Anne wingback Chesterfield$500(1 bid)
298 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY18THC. PETITE QUEEN ANNE MAPLE DROPLEAF TABLE 27" X 32" LONG X 35 1/4" OPEN X 12 1/4" CLOSED$250(1 bid)
50 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COLONIAL QUEEN ANNE LONGLEAF PINE PLATE RACK SHELF, POSSIBLY NEW MEXICO, MID/LATE 18TH$100(1 bid)
314 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.QUEEN ANNE WALNUT MIRROR WITH BEVELED GLASS 34 1/2" X 14 1/4" OVERALL$50