Sold2016German Punch Set and Belgian PorcelainPunch bowl, six cups, pitcher and compote. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2021German Punch SetFooted Punch Pot with StagHandles, Turkey Finial, Hunt Scenes surround body, rests on dog form feet, with 4 pictorial Punch cups, marked Getz…GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023German Punch SetLarge Lidded Punch Pot featuring Castles on Rhein, double handles with grape vine decoration, seated figure as finial, 11 matching punch cups with twig handles, all in cobalt ground, possibly GertzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metlach Villeroy & Boch German Punch Bowl SetUnder plate is approx 20 1/2" in diameter and marked Villeroy & Boch. Punch bowl is apprx 16" across, from handle to handle and 16" tall. Comes with 12 cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) GERMAN GLAZED STONEWARE CASTLES PUNCH BOWL SET(lot of 7) German stoneware punch set, in partial blue and green glazes, with registers centering various castles to each side, marked 4L with geometric hallmark underfoot, comprising: (1) covered punSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tressemanes and Vogt Limoges porcelain punch set(11 pcs) Tressemanes and Vogt Limoges hand painted porcelain punch set, circa 1892-1907, each with grape clusters and gilt rims and bases, maker's mark to underside, including (1) bowl measuring 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021LIMOGES PORCELAIN PUNCH SETcomprising a bowl on stand and 11 cups; 14 1/2 inches wide; 9 3/4 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold201915 Piece Herend Queen Victoria Porcelain Punch SetFifteen piece punch bowl set by Herend. Crafted of fine quality Hungarian porcelain. Features the Queen Victoria pattern with green border. Set includes: 6" punch bowl with double dolphin handles, matSee Sold Price
Sold2021(102Pc) Hutschenreuther German Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (102Pc) Hutschenreuther German porcelain set in the gold ivory pattern. Marked: "CM, Aelteste Hutschenreuther Hohenberg Germany, Carolus Magnus" Includes:(12Pc) Dinner Plates. (H: 1" x D:See Sold Price
Sold2023Augustus Rex Dresden German Porcelain Set.Very Fine Augustus Rex Dresden German Porcelain Small Espresso Set for One Including a Tray, Espresso Pot, Cream, Sugar, Cup & Saucer. All Fully Marked.Condition: Excellent Condition. Some Gilt Loss DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Set Marked Limoges PorcelainPunch Set Marked Limoges Porcelain, 8.25" X 12.25", Punch Bowl With Green And Yellow Ground, Extensive Vintage Decor, Pearlized Interior, Artist Signed Pearl Cotner, Claw Foot Base For Punch Bowl Is SSee Sold Price
Sold202216PC Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Set,China,20th Century Includes eight handled cups decorated with landscapes, seven saucers decorated with flowers, and a punch bowl decorated landscapes to exterior. Bowl 4" x 10" dia. Porcelain, Cups aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Schachtel German Porcelain Punch BowlJoseph Schachtel German Porcelain Punch Bowl, hand painted bowl with grape and leaf decoration, gilt gold decorated foot and rim, signed and dated on bottom "Myrtle Hart Fritz, 1909" with J.S. GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023German set of 8 porcelain dividedcompartment plates, 8 1/2", retailed by Nathan Dohrmann & Co San Francisco, matches lot 1318, cobalt border with gold giltingSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND PAINTED GERMAN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL 13 3/4"HAND PAINTED GERMAN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nymphenburg German Porcelain SetSet of Nymphenburg porcelain includes nine 7.5" diameter salad plates, four 5" diameter tea plates, six saucers, three teacups, six coffee cups, a tea pot, two 6.5" x 9.5" oval dishes, and a vase + diSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Bowling Motif Punch Set, Enameled GlassGerman, first half 20th century A glass lidded punch bowl and eight glasses with figural decoration of a male bowler “Gut Holz” and bowling pin on glasses Unmarked Approx. h. 11.875”, w. 7.5”See Sold Price
Sold2021(32Pc) Mitterteich "Green Ming" German Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (32Pc) Mitterteich German porcelain set in the "Green Ming" pattern. Marked: "Mitterteich Bavaria, Green Ming, Germany" Includes:(2 Pc) Coffee Cups. (H: 2.5" x D: 4.25")(8Pc) Tea Cups. (HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage German set of 3 porcelain traysVintage German set of 3 porcelain trays. 2 1/2 H x 4 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLINE WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(18 Pc) Bavaria German Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (32 Pc) A Bavaria german porcelain set in white porcelain with painted decorative motifs depicting fruits. This set includes: (6 Pc) Six Bavaria german porcelain tea cups, with "Old NuremSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Porcelain Punch BowlGerman Porcelain Punch Bowl. With roses and dogs, marked J.S. Germany 6 1/2"h x 14" diam. Condition - some loss of gilt, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Gerz Punch Bowl SetPunch bowl is apprx 8" in diameter and 13" tall. No shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE 7 PIECE GERMAN CERAMIC PUNCH BOWL SETA finely handcrafted Gerz German hot cider and punch glazed ceramic lidded bowl or tureen with 6 mugs, circa the 1950s. Decorated with large raised relief images of castles on the Rhine in a circularSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMiniature German Elfinware Porcelain Furniture Set Victorian Floral$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHammersite A Fine KPM Porcelain and Parcel Gilt Dinnerware Set, Germany, Berlin, Late 19th Century$350
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of 2 German Meissen Floral Gilt Porcelain Coffee/tea Pot & Creamer$600
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Clock Set, Hallmarked$9,000