Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, Impressionist Italian Harbor Scene31 1/4 x 20 3/4 in, 38 1/2 x 27 1/2 in (framed). Signed Leo Perla pseudonym. Karl Kaufmann was an Austrian painter, who studied at the Viennese Academy of Art. He worked mostly in Vienna, known are hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Carnier Pseudonym for Karl Kaufmann 1843-1901 Original Orientalist Oil on CanvasHenry Carnier Pseudonym for Karl Kaufmann 1843-1901 Original Orientalist Oil on Canvas appears to be the port of Constantinoble Later renamed Istanbul Turkey16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Harbor Scene, P. GianiP. Giani is a pseudonym of Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901), signed l.l. "P. Giani." Sight size: 12"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018H. CARNIER (KARL KAUFMANN) PAINTING OF VENICEH. CARNIER (KARL KAUFMANN) PAINTING OF VENICE OIL ON CANVAS, 14 1/2" X 23"; CARNIER WAS A PSEUDONYM OF GERMAN ARTIST KARL KAUFMANN (1843-1901)See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL KAUFMANN ('L. VAN HORVE, GILBERT') 1843KARL KAUFMANN ('L. VAN HORVE, GILBERT') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Wien Paar Gemlde - Fischer am Strand l auf Holz. 18 x 36 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Gilbert'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Kaufmann Venetian Canal Scene, O/CKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902/05). "On the Grand Canal", oil on canvas, signed lower left "L. Bertini", a common pseudonym for Kaufmann. Vividly colored seascape painting depicting many gondolasSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN NORWEGISCHER FJORDKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Norwegian fjord Oil on canvas. 50 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, Austria, 1843-1905View Of Verona Cathedral, Oil On Wood Panel, Signed FR Gilbert And Inscribed Verona Lower Right, 21 X 16 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame 28 X 23 X 3 Inches, Cradled Back, Discolored Varnish Layer, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN GEBIRGSFLUSSKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Mountain river Oil on canvas, marouflagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905) - attributedKarl Kaufmann (1843-1905) – attributed, signed with the pseudonym L. van Hove, two Oriental coastal views, one showing probably Beiruth, oil on canvas, signed, framed, a pair, 26,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal pier scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL KAUFMANN OIL PAINTING CANVAS WINTER LANDSCAPEKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905) oil painting on canvas depicting a winter landscape. Signed B. LAMBERT, a pseudonym often used by Kaufmann, lower left. Measures 26 1/4" (66.5cm) x 13 3/4" (35cm) +See Sold Price
Sold2017KARL KAUFMANN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS RIVERSCAPEKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905) oil painting on canvas depicting a river landscape. Signed B. LAMBERT, a pseudonym often used by Kaufmann, lower right. Measures 26 1/4" (66.5cm) x 13 3/4" (35cm) +See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Kaufmann(Germany, 1843-1905) Painting under the pseudonym B. Lambert. Oil on canvas summer lake side with figures along the water's edge. Framed nicely and in good overall condition. H23 1/2" W48" (without frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas,Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902/5), View of Rome, oil/ canvasKarl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Rome, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905) Oil on CanvasA Venetian dock scene with figures, signed "L. Perla" which was one of Kaufmann's many pseudonyms. Dimensions:30" x 16", the frame 34" x 20 1/2". Provenance:From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, The Doges Palace, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905)The Doges Palace, Veniceoil on boardsigned lower right Karl Kaufmann14 1/4 x 20 3/4in (36 x 53cm) Provenance:Sold, Dorotheum, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann(Austrian, 1843-circa 1901) Venice - La Giudecca, signed lower right "Karl Kaufmann", oil on panel, 12-3/8 x 8-3/8 in.; fine Italian gilt wood and composition frame, 20-1/2 x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Kaufmann (Germany / Austria 1843-c. 1901/05)Karl Kaufmann (Germany / Austria 1843-c. 1901/05), 19th Century harborscape, oil on wood panel. Signed LRC. 12" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsKarl Kaufmann, Neuplachowitz 1843 - 1905 Vienna, attributed, Fishmonger in Amsterdam€260
3 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Blue Base Famille Rose Beauty Story and Deer Pattern Porcelain Plate$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Blue Glazed Gold Drawing Bird and Flower Pattern Porcelain Plate$10
3 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Orange Draw Gold Drawing Poetry Pattern Double Dragon Ears Porcelain Incense Burner$10