Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem OriginalUecker, Günther Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem Original Prägedruck von Günther Uecker auf dem Umschlag und sehr zahlr. Fotoabb.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER UECKER , ROSENTHAL GLASS CHARGERGUNTHER UECKER FOR ROSENTHAL 1975 GLASS PLATE OF THE YEAR ; ON STAND ; WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 16" x 25" OVERALL ON STAND ; PLATE IS 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Gunther Uecker Glass Wall Hanging, 1975Gunther Uecker for Rosenthal colorless glass disk wall hanging, 1975, signed along the edge. 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker o.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm).ZERO Günther Ueckero.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - In sehr gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller, farbsatter und kontrastreicSee Sold Price
Sold2021UeckerGünther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel Nagelprägedruck unsigniert PP-Ausschnitt ca.145x95cm mit PP unter Glass gerahmt Gesamtmaße ca.21x16cSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Warhol and Basquiat, exhibition posterAfter ANDY WARHOL and JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (American 1928-1987) and (American 1960-1988), "Tony Shafrazi & Bruno Bischofberger, Present Warhol & Basquiat Paintings," 1985, exhibition advertisement, ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976): LACMA Exhibition PosterAlexander Calder 1898-1976 LACMA Exhibition Poster 1965; lithograph in colors on Arches paper ed. 16/100; signed and numbered in pencil Sight: 32 1/2 x 24 3/8 in. (82.6 x 61.9 cm.), Frame: 37 1/2 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER, SIGNED, NUMBEREDFor Galerie 65 Cannes. 1956. Color lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered 24/100. Dimensions: (Paper) H 30" x W 22.25" Condition: A few stray marks to the paper. Some light soiling towards the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster)Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster), 1965 Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 43 from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil and numbered 43/100. Overall, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Signed Fun Gallery New York Exhibition Poster Offset Lithograph 1983An iconic vintage exhibition poster announcing "Keith Haring at Fun Gallery" New York, NY. Offset lithograph. Printed in 1983. Hand signed in blue marker mid right margin. Fun Gallery in the East VillSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGroup of 4 Modern Art Exhibition Posters. 1955-67. Includin...$100(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoan Miro Fondation Maeght Sculptures Exhibition Poster$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsMarc Chagal Exhibition Poster Original Vintage 1926 at Beinhard Gallary New York$50
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) EXHIBITION POSTER$100(1 bid)