Sold2024ANTIQUE CALLING CARD CASE , CHANGE PURSES & PADANTIQUE 19thC TORTOISEHELL & MOTHER OF PEARL CALLING CARD CASE -3 1/4" x 4 1/4" / (2) ANTIQUE MINIATURE MOTHER OF PEARL CHANGE PURSE INCLUDING ONE WITH STERLING SILVER / ENGRAVED SILVER POCKET MEMOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Sterling Silver & MOP Card Cases.All three cases has Mother of Pearl. One has Fleur de Lis, one is an carved Abalone center and the last has engraved design with initials. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions:Largest : 4 -1/2" x 3 -1/4See Sold Price
Sold20164 cases inlaid with shell and mother of pearl, 19th c4 19th c cases including: 2 card cases laminated in shell, one with inlaid mother of pearl floral design; round gilt metal powder case with shell and ormolu wreath mounts; ormolu trinket box with inseSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Tortoise Items, incl. Mother of Pearl InlaySix (6) tortoiseshell veneered novelty items with hinged lids, four (4) with inlaid metal monogram plates, all with velvet or silk interior lining, including two (2) card cases, one (1) with an inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mother of Pearl Desk AccessoriesMother of Pearl desk accessories, includes: Mother of Pearl & Abalone inlaid lift lid box with metal capped glass interior battle; scroll engraved Mother of Pearl card case, 2 Mother of Pearls pens. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four English Victorian Calling Card Cases, 19th c., Smallest- H.- 3 3/4 in., W.- 2 1/2 in.,Group of Four English Victorian Calling Card Cases, 19th c., two tortoise shell with mother-of-pearl inlay, one tortoise shell with a reverse painting of a landscape; and one mother of pearl example,See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique Mother-of-Pearl BoxesFour Antique Mother-of-Pearl Boxes, including a card case, 2 boxes with interior compartments,, one with exterior metal work. Provenance: Christie's NY.(RIVERS4231/4)(WK) Property Title:From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Multi-colored mother of pearl & abalone card cases,(2) Multi-colored mother of pearl & abalone card cases, hinge on one loose, 4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two decorative card casesA 19th century Vizagapatam inlaid card-case, 10 x 8 cm to/w a mother of pearl card case with floral engraved decoration (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Tortoiseshell Card Cases, Mother of Pearl Inlay19th century, one with inlaid mother of pearl floral inlays, silver cartouche at top with no monogram 3-1/2 in.; rectangular with inlaid mother of pearl floral inlays, silver cartouche at top with monSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Victorian Tortoise Shell Cases, one with silver inlay with bird and flowers, 3 1/2" X 3 1/2",2 Victorian Tortoise Shell Cases, one with silver inlay with bird and flowers, 3 1/2" X 3 1/2", other is a calling card case with mother-of-pearl inlay, 3 1/8" X 4 1/4", some loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Victorian tortoise shell calling card cases: floral motif in mother of pearl inlay, 2 5/8"H xThree Victorian tortoise shell calling card cases: floral motif in mother of pearl inlay, carved open work dragon with one calling card with bird detail made from multi-color feathers, and mother of pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Framed Mother of Pearl Calling Card CasesFrames measure 9 1/4" x 11 1/4". 4 of the calling card cases are approximately 4" x 3" . The smallest one is approximately 3 1/2" x 2 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 2 VINTAGE MOTHER OF PEARL CASESLot of two Deco period cases. One 4" x 3" cigarette case with goldtone metal frame and one 4-1/8" x 3-1/8" veneer panel card case. Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2023Objets De VertuA calling card case with latch finely decorated with hand- painted and gilded floral sprays and birds (a colourful parrot on one side and a peacock on the reverse), a mother of pearl pillbox in metalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Victorian Mother-of-Pearl and Tortoise ShellTwo Victorian Mother-of-Pearl and Tortoise Shell Calling Card Cases 19th/20th century one mother-of-pearl, the other tortoise shell with inlaid mother-of-pearl. Largest height 4 1/8 x width 3 1/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Silver Inlaid Faux-Tortoiseshell Card CasesTwo Silver Inlaid Faux-Tortoiseshell Card Cases FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY one having mother-of-pearl inlay. Larger, 4 1/4 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20189 tortoise shell calling card cases.A group of nine tortoise shell calling card cases. ++ Four tortoise shell with inlay calling card cases. One calling card case is missing some mother or pearl inlay. ++ Two monogrammed tortoise shellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Card Cases.Lacquered box is wooden with papier-mache hinged lid, 4" x 2-1/4". The other is a Victorian, mother-of-pearl calling card case, 3-1/2" x 2-1/2". Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Antique Mother-of Pearl Boxes, 19th C.Six Antique Mother-of Pearl Boxes Boxes, mainly 19th C., including a card case and one with black and white nacre.(RIVERS4234/6)(WK) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: From:See Sold Price
Sold2019Faux Tortoise & Gold Inl.book & MOP Inlaid CaseFaux Tortoise & Gold Inlaid Notebook & Mother Of Pearl Inlaid Card Case . 2 3/4" X 3 3/4" NotebookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Card CasesOne In Mother-of-pearl And One With Reverse Painted Glass Set In Tortoise. 19c To Early 20 C. Largest Is Approximately 4x3. See Photos For Wear Commensurate With Age And Slight Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Tortoise Shell Card Casesone with mother of pearl inlay, 4" high together with a tortoise shell notebook with metal inlay, two page turners and a wooden combSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection of Four South Asian Buddhist AmuletsThe amulets in the form of gilt Buddhas in plastic cases, one with mother of pearl inlay. Each approx. 2 by 1 1/8 in., 5.1 by 2.9 cm.See Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX 31MM STAINLESS STEEL DATEJUST FACTORY MOTHER OF PEARL DIAMOND 178274 MINTY$14,250
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STEEL & 18K YELLOW GOLD 26MM DATEJUST MOP DIAL 179173 BOX WARRANTY MINTY$14,250
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STEEL & 18K YELLOW GOLD 31MM DIAMOND DATEJUST 178383 BOX WARANTY MINTY$21,500
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX 18K YELLOW GOLD 40MM YACHT MASTER 16628 FACTORY MOP DIALWARRANTY BOX MINTY$37,000
8 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersHand-Engraved Mother of Pearl Dangle Earrings - 14KT Yellow Gold$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers0.06 ctw Diamond and Mother of Pearl Boat Enhancer/Pin - 14KT Yellow Gold$1
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLot of 3 sets of Mother of Pearl Snap Cufflinks Amerik and unmarked$30
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersTwo gold telescopic pencils and a mother-of-pearl cheroot/cigarette holder; both pencils of£300
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryDesigner Mabe Pearl and Diamond Statement Pendant in 18k Yellow GoldSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryDesigner Mabe Pearl and Diamond Statement Pendant in 18k Yellow Gold$1,675
3 days LeftArtemissionRoman Gold and Mother of Pearl Ring with Agate Intaglio of Apollo, c. 2nd Century A.D.$2,400