Sold2021Two representative lithographs, 19th centuryTwo representative lithographs, 19th centurySchwarzweiße Kreidelithographie auf Papier: Feldmarschall von Wrede zu Pferd, unten beschriftet "Carl Fürst von Wrede Feldmarschall". Dazu ein Blatt mSee Sold Price
Sold20184 pieces Durso, guards figures on horseback, 24 pieces Durso, guards figures on horseback, 2 Canadian, 1 x standing, 1 rider, 1 rider Elastolin, 7.5 cm, condition 2-3 German Description 4 Teile Durso, Gardefiguren zu Pferd, 2 Kanadier, 1 x stehenSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEOL 7 cm Serie, König Christian von DäLINEOL 7 cm Serie, König Christian von Dänemark zu Pferd, mit Zinn-Säbel, Zust. 2 German Description LINEOL 7 cm Serie, König Christian von Dänemark zu Pferd, mit Zinn-SäSee Sold Price
Sold2023VON KHEVENHULLER. Exercitium.. Pferd..Fuss, 1739Ludwig Andreas von KHEVENHULLER. Exercitium zu Pferd und zu Fuss. Vienna: 1739. Quarto. Engraved panel to title, 19 (of 20) folding plates only. (Some worming, tape repair to plate on recto of M3, lacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nach Jiao Bingzhen (1689–1726) China. Tusche und FarbeNach Jiao Bingzhen (1689–1726) China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Duell zwischen zwei Kriegern zu Pferd in Felslandschaft zwischen Wolken. Die Szene wird von zwei Figuren in den Berghängen verfolgtSee Sold Price
2016Jiao Bingzhen (1689–1726), bezeichnet China,Jiao Bingzhen (1689–1726), bezeichnet China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Duell zwischen zwei Kriegern zu Pferd in Felslandschaft zwischen Wolken. Die Szene wird von zwei Figuren in deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austria, military, Elastolin, composition figures, 10,5Oesterreich, 1 Offizier zu Pferd, 1 Kavallerist (Nationalitaet?, Oesterreich?), Elastolin, 10,5 cm-Groesse, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, kleine Risse, K2, Massefiguren, passend zu Figuren vonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce 1st ed. Republic or monarchy? German posesHeading: Author: Bromme, Traugott Title: Die Verfassungen der Vereinigten Staaten Von Nord Amerika der Freistaaten Pennsylvania und Texas, Der Koenig-Reiche Belgien und Norwegen Place Published: StutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stoll, Leopold von: SommerblumenLeopold von Stoll 1808 - 1889 Vienna Dutch flower still life painter, mainly active in Austria. Summer flowers Oil on wood; H 63.5 cm, W 50.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER RITTER ZU PFERD AUS EINER GROSSEN FIGURENGRUPPE 'TURNIERKAMPF'UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 in Deutschland o. Frankreich Ritter zu Pferd aus einer grossen Figurengruppe 'Turnierkampf' Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Eisen. H. 44 cm (Figur). UEber einem quadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lineol, 7 Soldaten + 10 Reiter zu PferdLineol, 7 Soldiers + 10 Horsemen, Germany pw, composite, mostly good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Imperial German Jager Zu Pferd HelmetBlued Steel Body with Nickel Plate, Trim and Fittings, Dated 1915 on Rear Visor Trim, Missing its Cocards and Chinstrap, Scarce HelmetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heyde, "Alter Fritz" zu Pferd + 23 Preussen zu FussHeyde, "Alter Fritz" on Horse + 23 Prussians, Germany pw, pewter, mostly very good condition, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tipple Topple u.a., 23 Cowboys + Indianer zu PferdTipple Topple a.o., 23 Cowboys + Indians on horse, composite, part. unmarked, mostly repainted, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI SOLDATEN ZU PFERD VOR EINEM WANDERERLOUIS JOSEPH WATTEAU (ATTR.) Valenciennes 1731 - 1798 Lille TWO MOUNTED SOLDIERS BEFORE A WANDERER Oil on panel. 16.5 cm by 13.5 cm. Inscribed in lower left as als 'J. Watteau 1792' (?). Min. rest. FrSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Dragoner zu Pferd12 Dragoons on Horse, Germany pw, pewter, box C 2-, mostly very good condition, C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin, Lineol, 5 italienische Soldaten, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und FahnentragerElastolin, Lineol, 5 italienische Soldaten, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und Fahnentrager, Germany VK, 7,5 cm, Masse, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Heyde, "Alter Fritz" zu Pferd + 23 Preussen zu FussHeyde, "Alter Fritz" on Horse + 23 Prussians, Germany pw, pewter, mostly very good condition, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin, Hindenburg zu Pferd + 4 ReiterElastolin, Hindenburg zu Pferd + 4 Reiter, Germany VK, 7 cm, Masse, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, 2 Generale zu PferdLineol, 2 Generale zu Pferd, Germany VK, 7,5 cm Reihe, Masse, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold 10 mark coin, Albert Koenig Von Sachsen, 1893Gold 10 mark coin, Albert Koenig von sachsen, 1893. 22 K. Weight: 3.95g or 2.53 dwt .19 mm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heyde, 22 Preussen im Sturm zu Fuss und zu PferdHeyde, 22 Prussians on Horse and on Foot, Germany pw, pewter, box C 2-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold201912 Dragoner zu Pferd12 Dragoons on Horse, Germany pw, pewter, box C 1-, mostly very good condition, C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin + Lineol, SA Reiter + General zu PferdElastolin + Lineol, SA horseman + General on horse, Germany pw, 7,5 cm, composite, C 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA lacquer snuffbox with inlaid porcelain plaque showing a horse (probably Napoleon's Marengo), 19th€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFighting Samurai, a Japanese gold leaf Rinpa school painting, Edo/Meiji period€600
18 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelAfter MERIAN (*1593), Siege of Bautzen, around 1620, Copper engraving€200
18 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelAfter SCHEFFER VON LEONHARTSHOFF (*1795), St Cecilia, around 1820, Tinted Lithographie€500
268 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer card case (openable in both sides), Danilovo, Nikolai Lukutin factory,€400
18 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelL. SCHÖNCHEN (*1855), Steep cliffs by the sea, around 1900, Watercolor€240