Sold2022GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEGATTRIBUTED TO GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ibid BATTLE ON HORSEBACK IN THE TURKISH WAR Oil on oak panel. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: On the plate old paper label 'Lempertz SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottilie Reylaender(1882 Wesselburen/Holstein - 1965 Berlin) attr.; Mädchen im Teufelsmoor und Frau hinter Birken Doppelseitiges, um 1900 in Worpswede entstandenes Gemälde. Ab 1898 war Reylaender iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER German 1880-1938 OOBOil on board. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed and attr. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938). 24 x 18 cm (9.4 x 7.1 in) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German Expressionist artist known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST KIRCHNER German 1880-1938 Gouache on BoardGouache on board. Featuring a portrait. Signed and attr. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) on the lower left corner. 35 x 25 cm (13.8 x 9.8 inches). Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German ExpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST German 1891-1976 OOC Surrealist SceneOil on canavs painting. Featuring a landscape scene with surrealist character. Signed and attr. Max Ernst (German, 1891-1976) on the lower right corner with gallery stamped on verso. Accompanied withSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL American 1928-1987 Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a shoe and inscribed, "When I'm Calling Shoe." Signed and attr. Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). 21.5 x 28 cm (8.5 x 11.0 inches). Obsessed with celebrity, consumer culture,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Huber: Panel with view of the seasideErnst Huber Panel with view of the seaside ceramics, colourfully painted and glazed, framed; signed on the lower left: "E.H." 15 x 15 cm (ceramics)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: UntitledErnst Fuchs Untitled print; framed 30 x 71.5 cm private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938)Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Signed. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German expressionist painter and printmaker and one of the founders of the artists group Die Brücke or "The BridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nay, Ernst Wilhelm Farblitho 1961 (NOR). 1961. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 42 xNay, Ernst WilhelmFarblitho 1961 (NOR). 1961. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 42 x 60,3 cm (63 x 67,5 cm). Signiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. - Papier im PassepartoutausschnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hassebrauk, Ernst Sagebiel Blankenese. 13. Juni 1958. Graphit auf festem Papier. 31,5 x 45,5 cm.Hassebrauk, ErnstSagebiel Blankenese. 13. Juni 1958. Graphit auf festem Papier. 31,5 x 45,5 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. - Kl. Braunfleckchen im rechten Rand. Gut erhalten. Graphite onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome *Leica MP mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und authentischer Patina. Im Rahmen einer sehr frühen Reparatur bei Ernst Leitz New York wurde offenbar die Deckkappe ausgetauscht und ein SelbstauslöseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Barnack at his workplaceBarytabzug im Format 18 x 23 cm, rückseitig gestempelt "Ernst Leitz G.m.b.H. Werbeabteilung" und mit "Oskar Barnack an seinem Arbeitsplatz" beschriftet. Gelatine silver print in the format 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyHelge Dahlman (1924-1979) Scandinavian Expressionist Symbolist Painting$240
1 day LeftFleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery Officer$900(9 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antique$475(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftLion and UnicornAndre Pierre (Attr.) 2pc Hand-Painted Haitian Simbi Voodoo Calabash Husk Shells, Signed$300(5 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Pottier & Stymus (1859-1910), Gilt-Incised, Ebonized & Gilt Bronze-Mounted Rosewood Credenza$2,200
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)