Sold20204 Signed Art glass Items & Sterling Overlay VaseFour Signed Art glass Items & Sterling Overlay Vase . 10" H (Vase)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver VaseTiffany sterling silver vase with a sinuous bow, marked "Tiffany / 925 / Mexico." Weight: 10.5 ozt; dimensions: 8.75" H x 9" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
2022Georgian Sterling Silver Epergne VaseEarly 20th Century English Georgian Sterling Silver Epergne Vase William Hutton and Sons 1906 Birmingham Hallmarked Four Tapered Trumpet Vases on a Circular Base 10" H 7" W approx Slight Wear in GoodSee Sold Price
2022Antique Japanese Silver Mounted Shibayama VaseAntique Meiji Period Japanese Sterling Silver Mounted and Enameled Shibayama Vase. Fully Signed. Circa 1880's. Condition: Generally Good. Dent on Lower Edge. Dimensions: H: 10.75". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Sterling Silver, Plique A Jour Enameled VaseRare Sterling Silver and Plique A Jour Enameled Footed Vase. Art Nouveau Style. Probably Denmark. Condition: Stem is Detached and other Damages. Needs Repairs. Dimension: H- 10.5" Dia- 6". Weight: 350See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Sterling Items, Vase H.- 9 in., Dia.- 4 2/4 in.; Coffee Pot- H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.,Group of Four Sterling Items, consisting of a tall tapered relief decorated vase, by S. Kirk, #99; and a three piece assembled solitaire coffee set, with a coffee pot, #1112, creamer and open sugar, #See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING FLOWER VASE H 10"STERLING FLOWER VASE H 10" :Weighted base. No monogram. Lily form.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Weighted ItemsIncluding an etched bud vase with a sterling vase measuring approx. 9 1/2'h and four sterling salt and peppers.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Overlay Decanter & VaseSterling Overlay Decanter & Vase. 10" H (Decanter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Weighted Trumpet VaseSterling weighted trumpet vase, 'Prelude' International Sterling, 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016American La Pierre Neo-Classical style weightedAmerican La Pierre Neo-Classical style weighted sterling silver bud vase, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miscellaneous Sterling Silver LotPepper grinder with sterling, sterling salt, Gorham sterling napkin ring 1.60 oz., Baldwin & Miller sterling vase 10 1/2"H, German 800 silver cup .86 oz no insert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Grape Decorated Silver Plated Trumpet Vase20"h. Together with two weighed sterling silver trumpet vases. 10"h. Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN TANE TWO HANDLE SPOUTED SILVER JUG 772gBulbous form with single handle connecting the two spouts, mid 20th century. Impressed marks to the underside inscribed "Tane Sterling Mexico" H. 26 cm (10 in)See Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING CANDLESTICKS & BUD VASEPAIR OF 3 ARM STERLING CANDLESTICKS, PAIR OF 10" H STERLING CANDLE STICKS, PAIR OF 7" H CANDLESTICKS. & SINGLE BUD VASE. ALL WEIGHTED!!!See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Sterling Weighted Candle HoldersFour Sterling Weighted Candle Holders. 10" H TallestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hawkes Sterling Rim Etched VaseAntique Hawkes Sterling Rim Etched Glass Vase, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Preisner Sterling Silver Tulip VasePreisner sterling silver weighted tulip vase. 10"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of weighted sterling silver candlesticks,Grouping of weighted sterling silver candlesticks, 10"h, vase, compote and cigarette box, 2"h.x6.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022SANBORNS MEXICAN STERLING WATER PITCHERHAND POUNDED STERLING WATER PITCHER MARKED SANBORNS MEXICO. 10" H. APPROX 30 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2023J.R. MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PITCHERA JR Mexican sterling silver mid-century pitcher with coil handle, impressed with JR mark, ""Made In Mexico / Sterling / 925"; 32 ozt, h. 10 in. Provenance: Items from the Estate of Mr. & Mrs. SeySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hawkes Cut Glass VasesA pair of cut glass vases with sterling silver rimmed openings, one is stamped 'sterling s737' and the other is stamped 'sterling', 10" h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER OPEN WORK VASE HOLDER, FLORALDESIGNS, STERLING 10" H, MONOGRAMMED, 7.96 OZT. 11 1/4" H, OVERALLSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver Centerpiece$1,000