Sold2015Lebadang "Les Chavaux" Three WorksLebadang "Les Chavaux" Three Works Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/ French 1922) Le Chavaux (Horses) Hand-colored intaglio etching on embossed paper Pencil Signed: lower right: Lebadang Numbered: Edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoi Lebadang (b.1922)Hoi Lebadang Vietnamese / French (b.1922) Color Woodblock Print on Paper "Wild Horse" Signed in the Plate Lower Right. Sight measures 14-5/8" x 18-1/2". Frame measures 15-3/8" x 19-1/4". Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANG LEBADANG VIETNAMESE/FRENCH 1921-2015Harlequin, oil on canvas, 25 x 31 in (63.5 x 78.7 cm), framed 26 x 32 in (66 x 81.3 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Dedham, MASee Sold Price
Sold2021Hoi Lebadang b.1922 Modern Abstract LE LithographHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese French, born 1922). Abstract Colored Lithograph. Executed in a limited edition, this one being number 155/275. Good estate fresh condition. Mild scratches to the metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang, TreesHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1922-2015), limited edition lithograph on paper depicting three trees, signed in pencil l.r., 33 1/2" x 11 3/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2018VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) Les musiciens, 1974 oil on canvas 81 x 65.5 cm (31 7/8 x 25 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; further signed, dated and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hoi Lebadang - "Les Oiseaux" (Birds) LE 119/260Hoi Lebadang (1921–2015) "Les Oiseaux" (Birds) LE 119/260. signed by the Vietnamese-French Artist in pencil on bottom. The embossing was pulled at Arts-Litho, Paris, 1975. Shows a trio of birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEBADANG: Abstract Still Life - Acrylic on PanelLebadang (Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015) modern abstract still life acrylic on panel painting, signed lower right. [Sight: 23 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W; Frame: 27 12" H x 20" W]. Some losses and abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, LebadangLebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1922- 2015), Abstract (Blue/Red/Yellow), oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 25"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Lys Roses.Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Lys Roses. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago Canvas: 28.75" x 36.25" Frame: 36.5" x 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) Les 3 FemesPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Les 3 Femes deux Jippes, dated 1949 Oil on masonite, 22 x 28 inches Framed dimensions: 28 1/4 x 34 1/2 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Illustrated: BSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE BA DANG BICH-LA-DONG 1921- 2015 ASTRATTOOlio su tela, cm 72,5x54, Firma in basso a destra Lebadang, al retro "lebadang 3-69 Paris". | Oil on canvas, 72,5x54 cm, Signature lower right Lebadang, to the back "Lebadang 3-69 Paris".See Sold Price
Sold201650 VOLS. LEATHER BOUND BOOKS: 9 VOLS. 1760 WORKSOF SHAKESPEARE, 13 VOLS HISTOIRE DE FRANCE 1832, 5 VOLS. OEUVRES DE JEAN RACINE 1810, 4 VOLS. CHEF DE OEURUE DE P. CORNEILLE 1800, 3 VOLS. LES NUITS D' YOUNG 1770, 10 VOLS. REPERTOIRE DRAMATIQUE 1829,See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE BRASILIER COLOR LITHOGRAPHANDRE BRASILIER (FRENCH, B.1929), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 22 1/4" X 29 3/4", 'LES CHEVAUX ROUGES':Depicting horses in a wooded landscape. Pencil signed and numbered along the margin (see additional photo).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of old French literature books - Début XXe siècleLot of old French literature books (Début XXe siècle) Description (FR): Inclus Oeuvres complètes de Molière, Librairie Garnier, Paris, sans date, 3 volumes, Les caractères de La Bruyère, ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold20211931 Martin OM-18 Acoustic Guitar SN# 47393Has pick wear as shown, along with original finish and two or three cracks on the side, each 3" or less. Case: 16" x 41" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph and Color Etching AssortmentSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph and Color Etching Assortment (3) items including 'Les Chairs Monarchique' pencil signed lower right, #177/395 lower left, double matted behind acrylic inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Ba Dang Painting "Oriental Sunset"Dang, Le Ba (Vietnamese, 1921-), oil on canvas, circa late mid 20th century, collection label on reverse: "NUMBER C-104 (3) Oriental Sunset Artist LeBaDang panel 3", signed lower left corner, abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Signed Books, Marc ChagallFour books to include: 3 volumes of "Les Amis Du Musée National, Nice" 1974,1975 & 1976. Each signed by Marc Chagall; along with Marc Chagall, "Peintures Récentes", 1967-1977. Filled with blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Soleste Diamond And Platinum Ring1.67ct G, VVS2 Emerald Cut Diamond Surrounded By .29cts D-G, Internally Flawless-VS2 Round Brilliant Cut Diamonds Bead Set In Platinum. 3.4g. Purchased Less Than One Year Ago; All Documentation From TSee Sold Price
Sold202115-Colored Glass Blood Letting BowlsAll are in very good condition, most have rough pontil marks but not all, show some wear, 3"T. or less in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold202118-Colored Glass Blood Letting BowlsAll are in very good condition, most have rough pontil marks but not all, show some wear, 3"T. or less in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), Black DucksFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Black Ducks, c. 1927 signed "Frank W Benson" lower right lithograph, 9 1/2 by 12 1/2 in. Paff Litho #3, edition of less than 50inscribed "Bolton Brown, imp" lower left LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesDang Lebadang (Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015) Watercolor on Paper Painting$125(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. "Chinoise" (#58)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".$300
4 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 15 French diminutive leather bound books "Vies les Hommes Illustres"$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Lacquered Plaque "Les Aventures De TinTin" Cover Art. Rich graphic designs. Four Titles.$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture Les Danseurs Dan Dailey Ltd Ed/200$1,500